Our Time is Now Campaign

Campaign Volunteers

We are deeply grateful to the individuals listed below for serving in key leadership roles for Our Time Is Now: The Campaign for Alma College. Your participation is a critical part of this historic effort and is helping us fulfill our commitment to future generations of Scots.

Phase I: Organizational 

 
Honorary Chair 
National Chair
David Provost ’76 Mike Sherman ’74
Campaign Cabinet
 
Gus Armstrong ’57 Steve Meyer ’80
Eric Blackhurst ’83 Susan Meyer ’83
John Colina Marcia Nunn ’73
Doug Gross ’77 Mike Sherman ’74
Greg Hatcher ’83 Lynne Sherwood † 
James Hogan Jim Wheeler
James McIntyre ’69 Russ Youngdahl ’75

Phase II: Pre-Public

National Chair
Mike Sherman ’74
 
Tom Andison
Larry Andrus ’72
Erika Powers Appelt ’91
Karen Ball ’87
Martha Bamfield
Kate Blanchard
Eric Blackhurst ’83
John and Nancy Colina
David Devine ’90
Glenn Granger ’83
Greg Hatcher ’83
Richard Heuschele ’59
Julie Hubbard ’87
Cardell Johnson ’02
David Larsen ’84
Steve ’80 and Susan ’83 Meyer
Bill Moss ’69
Marcia Nunn ’73

 

Phase III: Public 

National Chairs
John and Nancy Colina
 
Dunning Memorial Chapel Renovation
David ’67 and Barbara ’68 Blanden
Bill ’60 and Sally ’62 Bowen
Richard Heuschele ’59
Roger Myers
Andrew Pomerville ’01
Learning Commons
Kevin Blatchford ’83
Dave Devine ’90
Mark Morley ’69
Bill Moss ’69
Annual Giving
Tom Anthony ’72
Josh Brehm ’06
Joanne Finnorn ’85 *
Eric Fox ’04
Bill Goggin
Tom MacFarlane ’83
Nick McClure ’88
Chris Trebilcock ’97

Giving Circles 

 
Model United Nations
Football and Lacrosse
Jen Corry ’98 Larry Andrus ’72 *
Shannon Finnegan ’03 Josh Brehm ’06 *
Amy Fraley ’00 Phil Brooks
Taylor Gibson ’10  Michael Cherry ’90
Aaron Howald ’94 Jim Cole ’74
Chris Hufnagel ’94 *  Jason Couch ’97
Sandy Hulme Keith Froelich ’75
Cardell Johnson ’02 John Fuzak ’70
Christopher Kukla ’94 Bill Klenk ’59
J.R. Logan ’02 Al Lesperance ’16
Randy Thelen ’94 Denny Stolz ’55
Jessica Weare ’04  
Liz Wheat ’02  
Choir
Kiltie Bands/Percussion Ensembles
Christopher Andrus ’02 Jen Corry ’98
Ashley Budde ’05 Clinton Crow ’96
David Buhl ’79 Shawne Cryderman ’75
Thomas Davey ’07 Mark Gadzinski  ’84
Christine Kohn ’75 * Barb Greer ’61
Brian Martin ’97 Dale Greer ’65 † 
Linda Matuszewski ’86 Chloe Hampton
Janice Merz ’75 Todd Merrifield ’02
Will Nichols Anne Murphy ’98 
Nicholas Paul ’00 Dale Nester ’75
Andrew Pomerville ’01 Matthew Stoneback ’03
Joy Tahaney ’86 * John Wilson ’90 *
  Dave Zerbe 
† In memoriam  
* Chair/Co-Chair