Course Schedule

All Courses for WI2022

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-03 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-04 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A; Orzolek, Mariah V SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
ACP-180-05 Test Section 1 0 Simon, Kristin M; Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Lecture
AMS-102-01 American Experience 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 203 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
AMS-280-01 African American Literature 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ANT-280-01 Recipe for Humanity 4 25 Kennedy, Jason Robert SAC 215 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ANT-385-01 Research Assistant for WCEW 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-112-01 History of Art II 4 25 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC THR M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ART-131-02 Graphic Design I 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-140-02 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-213-02 Survey of Modern Art 4 12 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC THR M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ART-226-01 Photography II 4 14 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-228-02 Lighting Studio 2 8 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
ART-240-01 Ceramics II 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-253-01 Figurative Clay Sculpture 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-261-01 Painting I 4 18 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-280-01 Career Portfolio 4 15 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ART-340-01 Ceramics III 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-362-01 Drawing and Painting II 4 10 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-385-02 Pine River Anthology 2 1 Vander Kooi, Lee J TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-399-04 3D Materials and Forms 4 1 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-440-01 Ceramics IV 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-462-01 Drawing and Painting IV 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-502-01 Professional Practice II 2 15 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 200 M 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BCM-201-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 9:30PM   Lecture
BCM-399-01 Electricity in Bacteria 2 1 Camenares, Devin J TBA TBA   Independent Study
BCM-399-02 Defining ColE1 Host Range 2 1 Camenares, Devin J TBA TBA   Independent Study
BCM-401-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 9:30PM   Lecture
BCM-430-01 Molecular Genetics 4 24 Camenares, Devin J SAC 103 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-430L-01 BCM 430 Laboratory 0 24 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121-03 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Camenares, Devin J DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-121L-05 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 117 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-06 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-204-01 Genetics 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-204L-01 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-204L-02 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-207-01 Comparative/Environmental Phys 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-207L-01 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 223 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-221-01 Cell Biology 4 40 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BIO-221L-01 Bio 221 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-221L-02 Bio 221 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-222-01 Plant Biology 4 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BIO-222L-01 BIO-222 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J DOW 115 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-222L-02 BIO-222 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J DOW 115 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-280-01 Essential Skills for Excel 2 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
BIO-280-02 Food & Industrial Microbiology 2 25 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
BIO-290-01 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 114 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BIO-299-03 Taste Receptor PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-299-04 SNP Assay Design 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-299-05 PCR Taste Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-305-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4 25 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-305L-01 BIO 305 Laboratory 0 25 Rowe, John W DOW 122 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-319-01 Toxicology 4 15 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lecture
BIO-360-01 Evolution 4 25 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 132 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-499-05 Garter Snake Ecology 4 1 Rowe, John W TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-06 Eye-Color PCR 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-07 Taste Receptor PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-121-03 Business Foundations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-121-04 Business Foundations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BUS-221-04 Financial Accounting 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-224A-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-224A-02 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-225-02 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-225-03 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-309-03 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 311 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-322-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-323-03 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 311 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-333-03 Marketing and Society 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 109 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-380-01 Great Cases in Fraud & Embez. 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-380-02 The Diverse Workplace 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-380-03 Risk Management 4 25 Hull, Brett E. SAC 213 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-385-04 Tax Internship 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-05 Deksia Internship 2 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-06 Tax Internship 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-422-01 Advanced Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-440-03 Global Strategic Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-442T-01 Accounting Information Systems 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Tutorial
BUS-499-02 Advanced Managerial II 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-115-05 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Mazzuca, James W DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115L-07 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-08 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-199-01 Spectroscopy: Org Compounds 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-223-01 Organic Chemistry I 4 32 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-223-02 Organic Chemistry I 4 32 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria SAC 215 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-223-03 Organic Chemistry I 4 32 Dopke, Joel A DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-223L-01 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-02 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-03 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-04 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-05 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-06 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230-01 Inorganic Chemistry 4 24 Dopke, Joel A DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-230-02 Inorganic Chemistry 4 24 Dopke, Nancy C DOW 132 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-230L-01 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230L-02 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CHM-230L-03 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-310-01 Medicinal Chemistry 2 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 137 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
CHM-320-01 Instrumental Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-320L-01 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 157 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-331-01 Chemical Thermodynamics 4 16 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-331L-01 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 16 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-399-03 Alkene Halogenation 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-04 Cluster Substitution CHEM 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-05 Boron Cluster Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-06 Syn of TM Complexes 1 1 Dopke, Nancy C TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-450-01 Senior Seminar 1 24 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L2 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
CHM-499-04 Alkylguanine Reactions 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-05 Enzyme Inhibition 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-500-01 Sub. Adenine Deamination 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHN-112-01 Beginning Chinese II 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-111-02 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
COM-111-03 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 303 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
COM-123-01 Community-Based Communication 4 20 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-192-02 Intro to Public Relations 4 25 Lim, Hyunji SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
COM-199-03 Communication in Nursing 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-212-02 Sports Communication 4 25 Gage, Jacquelyn R SAC 209 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
COM-220-01 Intercultural Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
COM-226-01 Voice and Diction 4 14 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
COM-253-01 Environmental Communication 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
COM-299-01 Communication and Health 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-299-03 Communication in Healthcare 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-380-01 PR Strategy 4 25 Lim, Hyunji SAC 109 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
COM-385-04 Social Media Intern 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-05 Graphic Design & Marketing 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-06 Leadership Organization 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-07 Recruiter 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-08 Women's Basketball Intern 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-09 Recruitment Internship 3 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-386-03 Athletics Intern 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-399-02 Media and Society 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-450-01 Communication Theory 4 16 Lim, Hyunji SAC 215 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-499-01 Social Media Strategies 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-500-01 Career Exploration 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-118-01 Media Computation 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 213 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-118L-01 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-118L-02 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-120-02 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 213 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-120L-03 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-120L-04 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-121-01 Object-Oriented Programming II 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
CSC-240-01 Algorithms and Data Structures 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 213 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
CSC-310T-01 Computer Organization 4 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Tutorial
CSC-385-01 Software Tester Internship 2 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Practicum
CSC-385-02 Web Dev Intern 4 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Practicum
CSC-399-01 310T Computer Organization 4 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-399-02 VR Game Design 4 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-440-01 Programming Languages 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
DAN-139-01 Somatic Movement 4 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
DAN-143-03 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
DAN-143-04 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
DAN-148-02 Highland Dance I 1 15 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 4:30PM - 5:30PM   Lecture
DAN-151-03 AC Dance Company 1 25 Conz, Rosely ; Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M Tu Th F 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-04 AC Dance Company - Kilties 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 7:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-201-01 Choreography I 4 15 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
DAN-240-01 Modern Dance II 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-280-01 Hip-Hop Dance 1 15 Hurd, Alisyn E HER STU Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-347-01 Dance Criticism 4 20 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 109 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
DAN-480-02 Highland Dance Techniques 1 15 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAN-495-01 Senior Capstone 2 10 Conz, Rosely SAC 211 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-495T-01 Senior Capstone 2 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Tutorial
DAT-116-01 Programming With Data 4 20 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-111-04 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-11 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ECN-111-07 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
ECN-112-03 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Crant, Aurelia SAC 315 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ECN-314-01 Behavioral Economics 4 20 Crant, Aurelia SAC 311 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ECN-317-01 Econometrics 4 25 Crant, Aurelia SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ECN-320-01 Money and Capital Markets 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 109 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-399-01 Econ Anth of Human Capital 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Independent Study
ECN-500-03 Analyzing the BRI 2 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-101-02 Introduction to Education 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 207 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-101C-02 Intro to Educ Clinical Exper 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-102-01 Child Development in Education 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-105T-01 Intro to Special Ed - Field 1 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-152-01 Intro to Special Education II 2 25 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-166-01 Foundations of Literacy 4 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 313 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-199-02 APS PAL Program 4 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-205-01 Intro to Learning Disab-Field 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-240-02 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-250-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking and Learning 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-302-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-312-01 Topics Seminar B 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-355T-01 Understand Stu W/Lrn Disable 4 2 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-360-01 Teaching Elem Language Arts 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-362-01 Teaching Elementary Math 3 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-370-02 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-373-01 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-400T-01 Issues and Contexts 2 1 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-405T-01 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 2 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-430E-02 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-430S-02 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-445S-01 Sec Methods Social Studies 4 10 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 207 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-490E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-490S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-500-01 SES and Education 2 1 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Independent Study
EGR-130-01 Digital Fabrication 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EGR-130L-01 EGR 130 Laboratory 0 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
EGR-299-01 Digital Fabrication 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
EHS-110-01 Beginning Tennis 1 25 Guy, Jared Michael HGN CAP M W 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2 Lecture
EHS-121-02 Introduction to Coaching 2 40 Ettinger, Ryan S; Riepma, Zachary M SAC 109 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-140-01 Recruitment & PR in Athletics 2 25 Kelsey, Madison Jane HGN 227 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
EHS-154S-01 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Gorsuch, Meghan M HGN CAP Tu Th 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-03 Basketball 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN ARTSMITH Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-04 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165G-01 Swimming & Stroke Development 1 20 Polzin, Nicholas J HGN CAP Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165V-01 Volleyball 1 25 Kelsey, Madison Jane HGN CAP M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1 Lecture
EHS-385-01 Coaching Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
EHS-385-02 7th Grade Basketball Coach 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
EHS-385-03 Coaching Intern 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-12 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Porter, Anne E SAC 307 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-101-15 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Anderson, Paul Michael SAC 103 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-16 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Anderson, Paul Michael SAC 103 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-17 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-101-18 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M SAC 309 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-101-19 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-20 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-120-03 Literary Analysis: Fairy Tales 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENG-120-04 Literary Analysis 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 203 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-180-02 Cont. American Short Story 2 14 Abernathy, Marc J; Masley, Kelly J REID CONF Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-203-01 Professional/Technical Writing 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-220-02 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-225-01 General Linguistics 4 25 Cartrite, Karla Jean SAC 207 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-250-01 Survey of British Literature I 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-294-01 Screenwriting I 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 304 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-295-01 Grant Writing 4 16 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 213 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-296-01 Cross-Genre Workshop 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-320-01 Critical Theory 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-364-01 Studies in Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 308 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-367-01 African American Literature 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENG-385-01 Pine River Anthology 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Practicum
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 16 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-499-01 Diversity in Picture Books 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-02 Poetry Manuscript 4 1 Vivian, Robert D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-105-02 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Kingsland, Kevin M SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENV-105L-03 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-105L-04 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-110-03 Environmental Geology 4 48 Borrello, Murray C DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-110L-04 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-110L-05 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lab
ENV-110L-06 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-280-02 Climate, Health, & Equity 2 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENV-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENV-299-01 Toxicological Survey 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-385-01 ENV Assessment - Block Grants 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Practicum
ENV-399-03 Nutrients in Cannabis 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-04 GC SPME Method Development 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-05 ENV Impacts Student Life 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-112-01 Beginning French II 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
FYS-101-23 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
GEO-113-01 Dynamic Earth 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
GEO-113L-01 GEO 113 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
GGR-101-01 Human & Environ Relationships 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 103 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
GGR-102-01 World & Regional Cultures 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
GRM-112-01 Beginning German II 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HCA-131-03 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-380-01 Intl Healthcare Laws/Systems 4 25 Olovson, Matthew Joseph SAC 108 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HCA-441-01 Strategic Planning Healthcare 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HNR-100-03 Honors Seminar 1 1 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 Tu 8:00AM - 9:00AM   Lecture
HNR-100T-01 Honors Seminar 1 1 Peterson, Benjamin L; Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Tutorial
HNR-150-02 Presidential Reading Group 1 20 Brown, Damon M SAC 103 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-200-02 Honors Seminar 1 100 Peterson, Benjamin L; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HNR-250-02 Presidential Reading Group 1 40 Montoye, Alexander Henry SAC 211 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-280-01 Expanded Study of Appl Stats 2 1 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-105-02 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
HST-140-01 American Women's History 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-180-03 Western Civilization 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
HST-199-01 Producing a Podcast 1 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-202-02 Ancient Rome 4 25 Szilagyi, Christina E SAC 303 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HST-204-01 Renaissance Worlds 4 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HST-222-02 Ireland's Freedom Struggle 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HST-253-01 Modern China and Japan 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-280-01 The Crusades 2 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 311 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-299-01 Comparative Law 2 1 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-327-01 Constitutional History 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 209 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-360-02 South African History 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-385-01 Historian Training 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA   Practicum
HST-399-03 Renaissance Worlds Research 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-399-04 S. Africa Progressive Party 2 1 Furlong, Patrick J TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-399-05 Renaissance Worlds Research 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-399-06 History Honors Thesis 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-131-03 Foundations in Physiology 4 30 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-131-04 Foundations in Physiology 4 30 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-180-01 Medical Terminology 2 30 Zablocki, Victoria HGN 227 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-180T-01 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA   Tutorial
IPH-224-01 Principles of Sports Medicine 4 20 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-231-02 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 60 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-231L-03 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Vranish, Jennifer R; Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-231L-04 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Vranish, Jennifer R; Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-232-01 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 60 Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
IPH-232L-01 IPH 232 Laboratory 0 30 Vranish, Jennifer R; Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-232L-02 IPH 232 Laboratory 0 30 Vranish, Jennifer R; Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-299-01 UTS of Achilles Tendons 2 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-301-01 Nutrition 4 30 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-310-03 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Ball, Karen L HGN 227 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-324-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 24 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 227 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-327-01 Physiology of Exercise 4 36 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
IPH-327L-01 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 M 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-327L-02 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 M 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-327L-03 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-328-01 Pathophysiology 4 40 Chaplen, Ruth A DOW L4 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-340-01 Pharmacology 4 40 Neyer, Allison H SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-345-01 Biomechanics I 2 20 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
IPH-346-01 Biomechanics II 2 20 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
IPH-399-01 Exercise Prescription 1 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-402-01 Cardiorespiratory Physio 4 24 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 227 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-420-01 Exercise Prescription 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
IPH-430-02 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun DOW L1 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 30 Ball, Karen L SAC 110 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
IPH-480T-01 Senior Seminar 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA   Tutorial
IPH-500-08 Mental Health and Division 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-09 Blood Pressure Research 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-10 Ergogenic Aid and Exercise 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-11 IPC Study 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-12 Ischemic Preconditioning 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-13 Lung Capacity in Athletes 4 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-14 Imagery Effect on 1 RM 4 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-15 Dry Needling Effects 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-16 Dry Needling Effects 4 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-17 IPC Chronic Effects Thesis 1 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-18 Caffeine & Muscular Fatigue 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
ISC-201-01 Integrated Science I 4 24 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
ISC-201L-01 ISC-201 Laboratory 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
LIB-110-02 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J SAC 215 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
MTH-100-02 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 216 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-116-04 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-116-06 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-118-01 Biostatistics 4 25 Kim, Hyun DOW L1 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-120-01 Discrete Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 309 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-121-03 Calculus I 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 213 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-122-02 Calculus II 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-211-01 Differential Equations 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 215 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-223-01 Mathematical Structures 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-242-01 Applied Statistical Methods 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 213 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-421-01 Abstract Algebra 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 207 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MUS-112-01 Musicianship II 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 3 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficiency II 2 9 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 4 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 16 Barrett, Brent Baxter EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-122-01 Aural Skills II 2 16 Schippers, James H EDDY 116 M W 12:00PM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MUS-132-01 Vocal Pedagogy 2 12 Babb, Cera A EDDY 116 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
MUS-136-01 String Pedagogy 1 16 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MUS-138-01 Choral Pedagogy 2 12 Babb, Cera A EDDY 116 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
MUS-150-02 Accompanying 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-151-02 College Chorale 1 50 Babb, Cera A CHPL CHPL M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-02 Chamber Orchestra 1 50 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Ensemble
MUS-153-02 Kiltie Band 1 125 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-154-02 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-02 Percussion Ensemble 1 30 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-02 Jazz Ensemble 1 30 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-02 Alma Acapella 1 20 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-159A-02 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-02 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-02 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-02 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-02 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-02 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Mihelic, Elliott Matthew TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-02 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-02 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159V-02 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-02 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-02 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-02 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-02 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191E-02 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-02 Classical Guitar 1 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192E-02 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-02 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-02 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-02 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-02 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-02 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-02 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-02 Horn 1 25 Mihelic, Elliott Matthew TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-02 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-02 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-02 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-02 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-02 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-02 Piano 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-02 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-199-01 Scottish Arts 1 1 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-212-01 Comprehensive Musicianship IV 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MUS-291A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-02 Horn 2 25 Mihelic, Elliott Matthew TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-02 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-02 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-345-01 Career Skills for Musicians 2 16 Young, Tyler R SAC 203 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
MUS-350-01 Opera Workshop 1 25 Walker, Victoria K CHPL CHPL Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MUS-351-02 Alma College Choir 1 50 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 5:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 25 Mihelic, Elliott Matthew TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 16 Babb, Cera A SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MUS-491A-02 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491B-02 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491C-02 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491D-02 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491E-02 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491Y-02 Classical Guitar 4 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492E-02 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492F-02 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492G-02 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492H-02 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-02 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492P-02 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493J-02 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493K-02 Horn 4 25 Mihelic, Elliott Matthew TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493L-02 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493M-02 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493N-02 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-02 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-495-02 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-496-02 Piano 4 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-500-02 Senior Recital 2 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-03 Senior Recital 1 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-04 Sousa and Exoticism 2 1 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-05 Senior Recital 2 1 Walker, Victoria K TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-101-03 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NMS-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-160-01 Sound Design 4 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-280-03 Film Studies: Documentary 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-280-04 Screenwriting 1 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 304 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-280-05 Career Portfolio 4 15 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-280-06 15 Second Video Editing 2 18 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-385-03 Sales and Marketing Intern 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-04 Social Media Coordinator 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-05 Video Production Internship 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-06 Graphic Design Intern 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-07 Social Media Strategist 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-450-01 Senior Studio 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NUR-102-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M SAC 109 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-202-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 32 Neyer, Allison H SAC 213 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-302-01 Integrative Seminar 6 1 32 Rhode, Danielle Renee SAC B-11 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-350-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 4 32 Rhode, Danielle Renee SAC B-11 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-350L-01 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Rhode, Danielle Renee TBA Tu -   Lab
NUR-350L-02 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Neyer, Allison H TBA W -   Lab
NUR-350L-03 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Rhode, Danielle Renee TBA Th -   Lab
NUR-350L-04 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Haley, Stephanie A TBA F -   Lab
NUR-351-01 Mental Health Nursing 4 32 Braman, Kelly Lynn HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM   Lecture
NUR-351L-01 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Crawford, Lori A TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-02 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 DeGroft, Miranda M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-03 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 DeGroft, Miranda M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-04 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Hotopp, Melissa Denise TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-402-01 Capstone Seminar 2 24 Chaplen, Ruth A SAC 110 M 12:00PM - 1:30PM   Lecture
NUR-452-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 24 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-452L-01 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-452L-02 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-452L-03 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Miller, Michelle TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454-01 Community Health Nursing 4 24 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 228 M 1:40PM - 4:50PM   Lecture
NUR-454L-01 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
OSP-F-01 Overseas France 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-PLC-01 Overseas Denmark 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-PLC-02 Overseas United Kingdom 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 303 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-111-01 Western Philosophy I 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 303 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-224-01 Aesthetics 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 25 Harr, Quinn Patrick SAC 209 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-227-02 Ethics & Business 4 25 Harr, Quinn Patrick SAC 209 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHL-228-02 Ethics and Law 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
PHL-229-03 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 106 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-303-01 Symbolic Logic 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHL-385-01 Disability Reflections 2 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA   Practicum
PHL-399-01 Reflections of Disability 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-399-02 Philosophy Independent Study 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-01 Intelligent Design Analysis 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-02 Morality of Abortion 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-03 Kantian Ethics - Analysis 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-04 Inherit Limitations in Lang 4 1 Harr, Quinn Patrick TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-05 Ethics of Prostitution 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-06 The Free Will Question 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-07 Ethics of Incarceration 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHY-113-01 Physics of the Human Body II 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PHY-113-02 Physics of the Human Body II 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PHY-113L-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 140 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-113L-02 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 140 W 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-113L-03 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 140 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-121T-01 Intro to Physics I - No Lab 3 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Tutorial
PHY-122-01 Introduction to Physics II 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHY-122L-01 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-122L-02 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-312T-01 Dynamics 4 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Tutorial
PHY-321T-02 Advanced Electromagnetism 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Tutorial
PHY-333-01 Optics 4 15 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHY-333L-01 PHY 333 Laboratory 0 15 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
PHY-421-01 Quantum Mechanics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHY-499-01 Bivectors and Rotations 4 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-101-01 American Political System 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
POL-101-02 American Political System 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
POL-111-01 Forming More Perfect Unions 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-141-01 Public Mgt and Policy 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 316 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
POL-141-02 Public Mgt and Policy 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 316 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
POL-199-01 Implementation of the CRC 1 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-226-01 Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM 1 Lecture
POL-227-01 Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM 2 Lecture
POL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 106 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-280-01 Political Science Statistics 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-280-02 Politics in the Age of TikTok 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 316 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
POL-328-01 Advanced Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 110 Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 1 Lecture
POL-329-01 Advanced Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 110 Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 2 Lecture
POL-380-01 Democracy's Slow Death 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Hulme, Derick L SAC 307 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-499-01 Private Sector - Int'l Arena 1 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-120-04 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Magoon, Maggie E SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-120-05 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC 109 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-120-07 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Chessin, Kris E. SAC 110 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PSY-201-02 Physiological Psychology 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lecture
PSY-203-01 Psychopharmacology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-212-02 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSY-225-01 Research Methods 4 20 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-225-02 Research Methods 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-245-01 Human Sexuality 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PSY-280-03 Health Psychology 4 25 Magoon, Maggie E SAC B-02 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PSY-308-01 Science of Emotion 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-314-02 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-331-03 Developmental Psychology 4 30 Magoon, Maggie E SAC B-02 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-336-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-356-01 Neuroscience Seminar 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 108 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSY-385-04 Student-Athlete Development 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-05 Big Brothers Big Sisters 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-06 Court Internship 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-07 Court Internship 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-08 Criminal Psychology 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-09 Child Advocacy Intern 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-386-01 Human Resources Internship 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-399-04 Psychopharmacology Research 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-05 Trauma-Informed Therapy 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-06 Theories of Women's Lives 3 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-07 Professional Development 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-08 Cannabinoid Research 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-09 Disorders in Serial Killers 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-10 Men Who Pole Dance 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-11 Motivation of Fasting 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-12 Neurophysiology of Melittin 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-13 The Opioid Crisis 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-14 Conception of Masculinity 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-13 Veteran Gender Differences 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-14 Effect of Anxiety on Coping 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-15 Rodent Pharmacology 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-16 Opposite Sex Friendships 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-17 Advanced Psychopharmacology 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-09 Morality Research 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-10 Clinical Optometry 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-12 Marginalization & Academics 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-13 Parents Affect Anxiety 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-14 Risk of Eating Disorders 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-16 Neurophysiology of Melittin 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-17 Political Ideology & Emotion 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-18 Language and Spatial Skills 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-19 Distraction and Performance 4 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-20 Cross Cultural Personality 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-21 Alternative Therapy 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-102-01 Introduction to New Testament 4 25 Collins, Matthew S SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
REL-180-01 Introduction to Islam 4 30 Chaudhry, Sohail SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
REL-231-01 Homiletics 4 25 Pomerville, Andrew David CHPL CHPL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
REL-380-03 Religion and Values 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
REL-399-02 Religious Appropriation 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-500-01 A Study on Theodicy 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA   Independent Study
SOC-101-04 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
SOC-101-05 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Gilbert, Jessica SAC 108 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
SOC-101-08 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 108 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SOC-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SOC-180T-01 Sociology of Family 4 1 Gilbert, Jessica TBA TBA   Tutorial
SOC-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Gilbert, Jessica SAC 108 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SOC-224-01 Women, Work, and Calling 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 108 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-301-01 Methods of Social Research 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 104 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SOC-353-01 Sociology of Gender 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
SOC-385-01 Commission on Aging 4 1 Fobes, Catherine V TBA TBA   Practicum
SOC-385-02 Correctional Demographics 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
SPN-100-02 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1 Lecture
SPN-101-02 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
SPN-111-01 Beginning Spanish I 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
SPN-150-05 Hispanic World: Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1 Lecture
SPN-150-06 Health & Wellness 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Lecture
SPN-207-01 Spanish for Health Care I 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
SPN-250-01 Sport 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-250-02 Music & Dance 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
SPN-260-03 Myths, Tales and Legends I 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM 1 Lecture
SPN-260-04 Myths, Tales and Legends II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
SPN-330-01 Myths, Tales and Legends 4 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
THE-150-03 Theatre Company 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-150-05 Theatre Company 1 25 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-171-01 Design for the Theatre 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
THE-225-01 Acting II 4 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-226-01 Voice and Diction 4 14 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
THE-263-01 Modern Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 308 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
THE-371-02 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-372-02 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-375-02 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-03 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-04 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-03 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-04 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-499-02 4th Wave Feminism and Film 2 1 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA   Independent Study
WLC-101-02 Intro to Cultural Analysis 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2 Lecture
WLC-180-01 Beginning Arabic I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 211 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture