Course Schedule

Standard Course Offering Grid

               Room Capacities for Social Distancing_Fall 2020 and beyond

                              Fall 2020 New Alternative Classroom Codes

                                         Fall 2020 2nd 7- Week Courses

All Courses for WI2021

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-03 Strategic Learning 1 16 Jones, Maria A TBA Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-04 Strategic Learning 1 16 Jones, Maria A TBA Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
AMS-102-01 Perspective American Exper. 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Hy-Flex
ANT-111-03 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
ANT-111-04 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Online Synchronous
ANT-214-01 Biological Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
ANT-500-01 Senior Thesis-Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V TBA M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
ART-140-02 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-162-01 Figure Drawing I 4 12 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ART-180-01 Intro to Creative Advertising 4 18 Hanes, Jimmie W CAC 200 M W 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ART-225-01 Photography II 4 18 Chase, Roger W CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-228-01 Lighting Studio 2 8 Chase, Roger W CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
ART-230-02 Graphic Design Studio 4 18 Hanes, Jimmie W CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-240-01 Ceramics II 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-253-01 Figurative Clay Sculpture 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-261-01 Beginning Painting 4 18 CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ART-262-01 Figure Drawing II 4 6 Cook, Marissa Leigh TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ART-340-01 Ceramics III 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-390-05 Drawing Or Painting 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
ART-390-06 Ceramics 4 6 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-07 Adv Directed Studio 4 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-399-02 Ceramic Glaze Chemistry 4 1 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-440-01 Ceramics IV 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-499-01 Drawing and Painting 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-500-01 Ceramics: Material Study 4 1 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-501-01 Lighting Studio 2 12 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
BCM-201-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 16 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA   Lecture
BCM-401-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 16 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA   Lecture
BCM-422-01 Advanced Biochemistry 4 24 Doyle, Brian J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-422L-01 Advanced Biochemistry Lab 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-422L-02 Advanced Biochemistry Lab 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121-04 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Camenares, Devin J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-121-05 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Camenares, Devin J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-121-06 Foundations of Biology 4 45 Kingsland, Kevin M TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121L-07 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121L-08 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-09 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-10 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Camenares, Devin J TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-204-01 Genetics 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-204L-01 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-204L-02 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-205-01 Human Embryology 4 20 Keeton, Timothy P TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-205L-01 BIO 205 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-207-01 General Physiology 4 24 Rowe, John W TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-207L-01 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-221-01 Intro to Cell Biology 4 40 Keeton, Timothy P TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BIO-221L-01 Bio 221 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-221L-02 Bio 221 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-222-01 Plant Biology 4 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
BIO-222-02 Plant Biology 4 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-280-01 Intro to Excel Data Analysis 2 24 Calhoun, Eric S TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
BIO-290-02 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-360-01 Evolution 4 25 Clark, David L TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-360L-01 Evolution - Lab 0 25 Clark, David L TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-490-02 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 24 Rowe, John W TBA Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
BUS-121-03 Foundations of Business 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
BUS-121-04 Business Foundations 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
BUS-150-02 Business Professionals I 1 20 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-151-02 Business Professionals II 1 20 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-221-04 Financial Accounting 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-224A-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-224A-02 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-225-02 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-309-02 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-322-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
BUS-323-02 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-341-01 Applications/Cases in Mgmt 4 16 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
BUS-350-02 Business Professionals III 2 20 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-385-02 Huntington Bank Internship 4 1 Armstrong, Kathryn M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-410-01 Investments 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
BUS-422-01 Advanced Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 20 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-440-03 Global Strategic Management 4 20 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-442-01 Accounting Information Systems 4 20 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
CHM-115-05 Chemical Analysis 4 44 Mazzuca, James W TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115L-08 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Mazzuca, James W TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-09 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Burns, Robert M TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-223-01 Organic Chemistry I 4 26 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-223-02 Organic Chemistry I 4 26 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-223-03 Organic Chemistry I 4 26 Dopke, Joel A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-223L-01 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-02 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-03 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-04 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Camenares, Devin J TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-05 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230-01 Inorganic Chemistry 4 24 Dopke, Joel A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-230-02 Inorganic Chemistry 4 24 Dopke, Nancy C TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-230L-01 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230L-02 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CHM-230L-03 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-310-01 Medicinal Chemistry 2 24 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
CHM-314-01 Bioinorganic Chemistry 2 24 Dopke, Nancy C TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
CHM-320-01 Instrumental Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-320L-01 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M TBA M 1:10PM - 4:50PM   Lab
CHM-320L-02 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:50PM   Lab
CHM-331-01 Chemical Thermodynamics 4 16 Mazzuca, James W TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-331L-01 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 16 Mazzuca, James W TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-399-07 GC and SPME Methods 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-450-01 Senior Seminar 1 24 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA W 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
CHM-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHN-111-02 Beginning Chinese I 4 15 Liu, Holly H TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
COM-110-01 Media Systems and Influence 4 25 Van Witsen, Anthony J TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
COM-110-02 Media Systems and Influence 4 25 Van Witsen, Anthony J TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
COM-212-02 Sports Communication 4 25 Gage, Jacquelyn R TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
COM-280-03 Science Communication 4 20 Van Witsen, Anthony J TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
COM-280-04 Homiletics 4 25 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
COM-450-01 Communication Theory 4 25 Diels, Janie A TBA M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
COM-500-02 Honor's Thesis 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-118-01 Media Computation 4 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-118L-01 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L TBA Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-118L-02 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-120-02 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-120L-03 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L TBA Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-120L-04 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-121-01 Object-Oriented Programming II 4 25 Dexter, Scott D TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
CSC-310-01 Computer Organization 4 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
CSC-430-01 Theory of Computation 4 25 Dexter, Scott D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
DAN-143-02 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
DAN-143-03 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
DAN-149-01 Pointe I Beginning 1 20 Conz, Rosely TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
DAN-151-03 AC Dance Company 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Conz, Rosely TBA M Tu W F 5:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-04 AC Dance Company - Kilties 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth TBA W 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAN-160-01 Afro-Brazilian Dances 1 20 Conz, Rosely TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-201-01 Choreography I 4 20 Conz, Rosely TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
DAN-248-01 Highland Dance II 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth TBA W 7:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-295-01 Dance for the Camera 2 20 Conz, Rosely TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-351-01 Dance History 4 20 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA M W F 2:20PM - 3:20PM   Lecture
DAN-480-02 Highland Dance Techniques 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth TBA W 4:30PM - 5:30PM   Lecture
DAN-495-01 Senior Capstone 2 8 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA W 4:30PM - 5:30PM   Online Synchronous
DAT-116-01 Programming With Data 4 20 Dexter, Scott D TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-111-05 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-111-06 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-05 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-06 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-312-01 Intermediate Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-331-01 International Trade 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Asynchronous
ECN-380-01 Economics of Sports 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Asynchronous
EDC-100-02 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
EDC-103-02 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-105-01 Intro to Special Ed - Field 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-120-02 Teaching in Context 2 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1 Lecture
EDC-130-02 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-150-01 Intro to Special Education 2 25 Yates, Peggy A TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-160-02 Children's Literature 4 25 Thelen, Peggy A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-183-01 Intro to Early Childhood Edc 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-203-02 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 25 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-205-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-230-02 Child Development and Edc 3 25 Thelen, Peggy A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-240-02 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-250-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 3 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking and Learning 4 25 Store, Jessie C TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-282-01 School, Family & Comm Partners 2 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-302-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-312-01 Topics Seminar B 1 40 Findley, Nicola J TBA W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-360-01 Teaching Elem Language Arts 3 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-362-01 Teaching Elementary Math 3 20 Store, Jessie C TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-370-02 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-373-01 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-399-01 Sch Soc Wrk: Cnseling/Intvn 4 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-399-02 CMH Management 2 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-430E-02 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Online Synchronous
EDC-430S-02 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Online Synchronous
EDC-445S-01 Sec Methods Social Studies 4 20 Lincoln, Adam M TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
EDC-490E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA 1 Online Asynchronous
EDC-490S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA 1 Online Asynchronous
EDC-491E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA 2 Online Asynchronous
EDC-491S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA 2 Online Asynchronous
EDC-493-01 Directed Teaching: Early Child 5 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-500-01 Assessing and Developing 2 1 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Independent Study
EGR-130-01 Digital Fabrication 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
EGR-130L-01 EGR 130 Laboratory 0 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
EGR-180-01 CAD Assessment 1 10 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lecture
EGR-399-01 Microfabrication Substrate 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
EGR-399-02 Workshop Class 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
EGR-499-01 EGR 430 Capstone 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
EHS-121-02 Introduction to Coaching 2 40 Allison, Michael Richard; Ettinger, Ryan S TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-154-01 Conditioning 1 40 TBA TBA 1 Lecture
EHS-154S-01 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 TBA Tu Th 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-154S-02 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-03 Basketball (men's) 1 25 TBA Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-04 Basketball (women's) 1 25 TBA Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165G-01 Swimming & Stroke Development 1 20 TBA Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165V-01 Volleyball 1 25 TBA M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1 Lecture
EHS-280-01 Athletic Leadership 2 25 TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-12 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-13 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Porter, Anne E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
ENG-101-14 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENG-101-15 College Rhetoric II 4 20 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-16 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Anderson, Paul Michael TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-17 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-18 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Anderson, Paul Michael TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-19 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-20 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-120-03 Lit. Analysis: Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-120-04 Lit. Analysis 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-190-01 Creative Writing 4 20 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-190-02 Creative Writing 4 18 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-220-02 Reading, Writing, Research 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:20AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-225-01 General Linguistics 4 25 Cartrite, Karla Jean TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-251-01 Survey of British Lit II 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-261-01 Survey American Lit II 4 25 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-290-02 Poetry Workshop I 4 2 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-320-01 Critical Theory 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-354-01 Shakespeare 4 25 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-370T-01 Studies in Journalism 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Tutorial
ENG-380-01 World Literatures in English 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-399-01 Internship Reflection 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-420-02 Senior Seminar 4 25 Porter, Anne E TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
ENV-105-02 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 45 Harwood, Amanda D TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-105L-03 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-105L-04 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-105L-05 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110-02 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110L-04 Env Geo Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D TBA M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110L-05 Env Geo Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-280-01 Seminar in Env Studies 2 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENV-291-01 Writing and Research 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D TBA Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENV-370-01 Risk Assessment 4 20 Harwood, Amanda D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-399-02 Media and Climate Change 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-399-03 DDT Carbon Amendment Study 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
FRN-112-01 Beginning French II 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Online Synchronous
FRN-294-01 Studies in French/Franco Lit 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA TBA   Lecture
FRN-394-01 Studies in French/Franco Lit 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA TBA   Lecture
FYS-101-21 Bring your Questions! 4 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
GEO-113-01 Dynamic Earth 4 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
GEO-113L-01 Dynamic Earth Lab 0 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
GGR-101-01 Human & Environ Relationships 2 20 Douglas, Rory E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
GGR-102-01 World & Regional Cultures 2 20 Douglas, Rory E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
GRM-112-01 Beginning German II 4 25 Liu, Holly H TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
GRM-350-01 Postwar Short Stories 4 15 Liu, Holly H TBA M 7:00PM - 8:30PM; W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-131-02 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
HCA-329-01 Health Administration 4 20 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HCA-441-01 Strategic Planning Healthcare 4 20 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HNR-100-02 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
HNR-150-02 Presidential Reading Group 1 40 Dougherty, Deborah A; Abernathy, Marc J TBA Tu 11:30AM - 12:45PM 2 Lecture
HNR-150-03 Presidential Reading Group 1 40 Dougherty, Deborah A; Abernathy, Marc J TBA W 1:00PM - 2:15PM 2 Lecture
HNR-200-02 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
HNR-300-02 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Lecture
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Furlong, Patrick J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-104-02 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
HST-105-02 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
HST-180-01 Public History 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
HST-201-01 Ancient Greece 4 25 Wise, Keith J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-203-01 Medieval World 4 25 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-203T-01 Medieval World 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Tutorial
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Dietzel, Andrew TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
HST-240-01 Modern Germany 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-252-01 East Asian History 4 25 Bu, Liping TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
HST-299-01 Ancient and Medieval Europe 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-299-02 Erasmus and the Renaissance 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-299-03 Erasmus and the Renaissance 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-323-01 Creation of the Republic 4 20 Dietzel, Andrew TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
HST-380-01 Witches and Demons 4 20 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-220-03 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-220-04 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-224-01 Principles of Sports Medicine 4 20 Andre, Phillip H TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-227-03 Human Physiology 4 36 Ball, Karen L; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-227L-06 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 15 Ball, Karen L TBA M 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-227L-07 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 15 Ball, Karen L TBA Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-227L-08 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 15 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-265-01 Global Health Perspectives 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D; Kim, Hyun TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-280-02 Medical Terminology 2 30 Luckett, Brittany S TBA Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-299-03 Medical Terminology 1 1 Luckett, Brittany S TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Ball, Karen L TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
IPH-322-01 Community Adult Fitness II 1 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-324-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 20 Munderloh, Aaron A TBA M 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
IPH-327-01 Physiology of Exercise 4 36 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
IPH-327L-01 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-327L-02 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-327L-03 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-328-01 Pathophysiology 4 45 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-330-01 Health Data Analysis 4 20 Kim, Hyun TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-331T-01 Health Promotion 4 3 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA   Tutorial
IPH-340-01 Pharmacology 4 30 Ball, Karen L TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-344-02 Human Anatomy 4 36 Luckett, Brittany S TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-344L-04 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-344L-05 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
IPH-344L-06 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-345-01 Biomechanics I 2 25 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
IPH-346-01 Biomechanics II 2 15 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
IPH-402-01 Cardiorespiratory Physio 4 24 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-402L-02 IPH 402 Laboratory 0 24 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-420-01 Exercise Prescription 2 16 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
IPH-430-02 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 30 Ball, Karen L TBA F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
IPH-500-05 Home Exercise and Fitness 3 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-06 Understanding Serving Size 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-07 Squirrel Hibernation PTMs 2 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA   Independent Study
MTH-100-02 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Daniels, Jennifer E TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-116-06 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Goggin, Tincy J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-118-01 Biostatistics 4 25 Kim, Hyun TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-120-01 Discrete Mathematics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-121-04 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Online Synchronous
MTH-122-02 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
MTH-122-03 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
MTH-223-01 Mathematical Structures 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Online Synchronous
MTH-299-01 Differential Equation 4 1 Fonley, Morgan R TBA TBA   Independent Study
MTH-336-01 Numerical Analysis 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
MTH-431-01 Advanced Calculus 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-106-03 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 6 Schippers, James H TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-107-03 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 2 Schippers, James H TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MUS-112-01 Musicianship II 4 16 Gross, Murray G TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-115-03 Piano Proficiency II 2 5 Schippers, James H TBA Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-116-03 Piano Proficiency III 2 3 Schippers, James H TBA Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 16 Melendez, Carlos E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-122-01 Aural Skills II 2 16 Schippers, James H TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-131-02 Piano Pedagogy 1 16 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-137-01 Percussion Pedagogy 1 15 Krause, Aaron Lee TBA Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MUS-151-02 College Chorale 1 65 Nichols, William W HER PRB M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-02 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 50 Abo, Takeshi TBA M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
MUS-153-02 Kiltie Band 1 100 Zerbe, David M TBA M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-153G-01 Winter Guard Ensemble 1 12 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-154-02 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-02 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M TBA Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-02 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-02 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W HER PRB Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:55PM; W 6:15PM - 6:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-159A-02 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-02 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-02 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-02 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-02 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-02 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-02 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-02 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159V-02 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-02 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-02 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-02 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-02 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191E-02 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-02 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192E-02 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-02 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-02 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-02 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-02 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-02 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-02 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-02 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-02 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-02 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-02 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-02 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-02 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-02 Piano 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-02 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-212-01 Comprehensive Musicianship III 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MUS-291A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-02 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-02 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-02 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-337-01 Advanced Conducting 2 16 Nichols, William W; Zerbe, David M TBA F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MUS-351-02 Alma College Choir 1 48 Nichols, William W TBA M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 20 Yandl, David J TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
MUS-491A-02 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491B-02 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491C-02 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491D-02 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491E-02 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491Y-02 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492E-02 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492F-02 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492G-02 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492H-02 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-02 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492P-02 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493J-02 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493K-02 Horn 4 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493L-02 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493M-02 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493N-02 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-02 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-495-02 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-496-02 Piano 4 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-500-03 Senior Trumpet Recital 2 1 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-101-03 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
NMS-101-04 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Wracan, Nicholas W TBA M W 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
NMS-120-02 Principles of Visual Design 4 10 Cook, Marissa Leigh TBA M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-140-01 Camera Media 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-160-01 Sound Design 4 16 Stumpp, Edward TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NMS-180-01 Intro to Creative Advertising 4 18 Hanes, Jimmie W TBA M W 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
NMS-225-01 Applied Film Theory 4 20 Wracan, Nicholas W TBA M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
NMS-380-01 Documentary Video 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-385-01 Graphic Design Internship 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-450-01 Senior Studio 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
NMS-499-01 Media Theory 2 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NUR-102-01 Nursing Seminar 2 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M TBA W 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-202-01 Nursing Seminar 4 1 28 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-302-01 Nursing Seminar 6 1 28 Webster, Wendy L TBA M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-350-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 4 28 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-350L-01 Medical Surgical Nursing 1 Lab 0 28 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-350L-02 Medical Surgical Nursing 1 Lab 0 28 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-350L-03 Medical Surgical Nursing 1 Lab 0 28 Miller, Michelle TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351-01 Mental Health Nursing 4 28 Braman, Kelly Lynn TBA M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NUR-351L-01 Mental Health - Lab 0 28 Vazquez, Edwin J TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-02 Mental Health - Lab 0 28 Williams, Angela K TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-03 Mental Health - Lab 0 28 Braman, Kelly Lynn TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-402-01 Capstone Seminar 2 28 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA M 12:00PM - 1:30PM   Lecture
NUR-452-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 28 Webster, Wendy L TBA M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-452L-01 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 28 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-452L-02 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 28 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454-01 Community Health Nursing 4 28 Babcock, Melodee M TBA M 1:40PM - 4:50PM   Lecture
NUR-454L-01 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 14 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 14 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA   Lab
OSP-CH-02 Off Campus Chicago 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-WA-01 Off-Campus Washington Media in 13 1 TBA TBA   Lecture
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-112-01 West Philosophy II 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-224-01 Aesthetics 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 25 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-227-02 Ethics & Business 4 25 TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHL-228-01 Ethics and Law 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-229-03 Ethics and Medicine 4 24 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHL-232-01 Ancient Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PHY-113-01 Physics of the Human Body II 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
PHY-113-02 Physics of the Human Body II 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PHY-113L-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-113L-02 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E TBA W 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-113L-03 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-122-01 Introduction to Physics II 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
PHY-122L-01 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-122L-02 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E TBA Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-212-01 Mechanical Systems 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
PHY-323-01 Thermal/Statistical Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
POL-101-03 American Political System 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
POL-111-01 Comparative Politics 4 30 Cartrite, Britt A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-111-02 Comparative Politics 4 30 Cartrite, Britt A TBA M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-141-01 Public Mgt and Policy Analysis 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA Tu Th 2:40PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
POL-225-01 Int'l Law & Org 4 25 Hulme, Derick L TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-226-01 Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM 1 Lecture
POL-227-01 Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM 2 Lecture
POL-232-01 Ancient Pol Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
POL-233-01 Controversies in US Politics 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
POL-310-01 Political Science Statistics 4 20 Cartrite, Britt A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-328-01 Advanced Model UN "A" 2 40 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM 1 Lecture
POL-329-01 Advanced Model UN "B" 2 40 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM 2 Lecture
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Cartrite, Britt A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PSC-101-02 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PSC-101L-02 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
PSC-380T-01 Physical Science Concepts 4 1 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Tutorial
PSY-120-03 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Setterlund, Marc B TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-120-04 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Swalve, Natashia L TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-121-02 Introduction to Psychology 4 40 Magoon, Maggie E TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-121L-05 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L TBA F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lab
PSY-121L-06 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L TBA F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lab
PSY-201-02 Physiological Psychology 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-203-01 Psychopharmocology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-203-02 Psychopharmocology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-212-02 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-225-01 Research Methods 4 20 Mills, Mark S TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-225-02 Research Methods 4 20 Mills, Mark S TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-310-01 Cognition 4 25 Mills, Mark S TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-314-03 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Magoon, Maggie E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-331-02 Developmental Psychology 4 40 Magoon, Maggie E TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
PSY-336-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
PSY-399-06 Cognitive Restoration 3 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-07 Cognitive Restoration 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-08 Lighting and Self Image 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-09 Depression and Covid-19 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-10 Speech Disorder Treatments 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-13 Psychology Research 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-14 Dance and Anxiety 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-07 Perfectionism and Mindset 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-08 Contingencies of Pain 1 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-09 Self and Other Similarities 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-10 Anxiety in Student Testing 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-11 Gratitude and Coping 3 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-12 Experimental Statistics 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-13 Screen Time and Burnout 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-14 Covid-19 in the Workplace 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-15 COVID-19 and Performance 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-202-01 Women, Gender, & Religion 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
REL-206-01 Reformation 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
REL-231-01 Homiletics 4 25 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
REL-302-01 Women, Gender, & Religion 4 5 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
REL-306-01 Reformation 4 5 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
REL-399-01 Worship in 2020 Pandemic 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA   Independent Study
SOC-101-04 Principles of Sociology 4 30 TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Online Synchronous
SOC-101-05 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
SOC-101-06 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
SOC-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
SOC-243-01 Social Deviance 4 25 TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
SPN-100-08 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1 Hy-Flex
SPN-101-04 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-150-05 Health and Wellness 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-202-02 Intermediate SPN Language II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-203-02 Spanish Language III 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-207-01 Spanish for Health Care I 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-280-01 Studies in Hispanic Film 2 10 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-280-02 Studies in Hispanic Film II 2 10 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-377-01 Studies in Hispanic Film 4 15 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
THE-120-02 Intro to Dramatic Literature 4 25 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
THE-125-02 Acting 4 16 Wasserman, Katie TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-150-04 Theatre Company 1 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA 1:10PM - 4:20PM 1 Lecture
THE-150-05 Theatre Company 1 21 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA 1:10PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
THE-150-06 Theatre Company 1 20 TBA TBA 1 Lecture
THE-150-07 Theatre Company 1 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA 2 Lecture
THE-202-01 Script Analysis 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
THE-232-01 Directing 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
THE-262-01 Great Ages of Theatre II 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-277-01 Props Design and Construction 4 16 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
THE-497-03 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-04 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-04 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-102-01 Intro to Feminist Thought 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
WLC-101-02 Intro to Cultural Analysis 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Online Synchronous