Course Schedule

All Courses for WI2020

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk
ANT-111-04 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ANT-111-05 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ANT-280-01 Topics in Anthropology 2 25 TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ANT-380-01 Topics in Anthropology 2 25 Landau, Kristin V TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA M W 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
ART-140-02 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM  
ART-225-01 Digital Photography 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-240-01 Ceramics II 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-253-01 Figurative Clay Sculpture 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-261-01 Beginning Painting 4 18 Dickson, Jillian D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM  
ART-262-01 Figure Drawing II 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-324-01 Photography II 4 4 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-330-01 Graphic Design II 4 6 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-331-02 Graphic Design III 4 12 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-340-01 Ceramics III 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-390-04 Ceramics 2 6 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA  
ART-390-05 Adv Directed Studio 2 20 TBA TBA  
ART-390-06 Drawing or Painting 2 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-390-07 Photography/Graphics 2 6 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-400-03 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-400-04 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-424-02 Photography III 4 12 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-440-01 Ceramics IV 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-490-02 Adv Directed Studio 2 20 TBA TBA  
ART-501-01 Lighting Studio 2 12 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA Tu Th 4:30PM - 6:30PM  
BCM-201-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J TBA W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BCM-401-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J TBA W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BCM-430-01 Molecular Genetics 4 24 Camenares, Devin J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BCM-430L-01 BCM 430 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J TBA Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BCM-430L-02 BCM 430 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-101-01 Biology for Non-Majors 4 48 Bishop, Michael E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-101L-01 BIO 101 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-101L-02 BIO 101 Laboratory 0 24 TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
BIO-121-04 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-121-05 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-121L-07 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-08 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-121L-09 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-10 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 TBA Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-204-01 Genetics 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-204L-01 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-204L-02 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-204L-03 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-207-01 General Physiology 4 48 Rowe, John W TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-207L-01 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-207L-02 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-222-01 Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA Tu Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-222-02 Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA Tu Th 2:10AM - 4:20PM  
BIO-290-02 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 20 Bishop, Michael E TBA M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D TBA Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BIO-305-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4 24 Rowe, John W TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BIO-305L-01 BIO 305 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 48 Keeton, Timothy P TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 16 Keeton, Timothy P TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 16 Keeton, Timothy P TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-308L-03 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 16 Keeton, Timothy P TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-319-01 Toxicology 4 15 Harwood, Amanda D TBA M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
BIO-360-01 Evolution 4 20 Clark, David L TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-360L-01 Evolution - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-490-02 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 18 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-121-03 Business Foundations 4 25 Baleja, Gregory TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-121-04 Business Foundations 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S TBA M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
BUS-150-02 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA W 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
BUS-151-02 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA W 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
BUS-221-04 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-224A-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-224A-02 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BUS-225-02 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-225-03 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-309-02 Managerial Finance 4 25 Huang, Di TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-322-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-323-03 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BUS-338-01 Entrepreneurial Marketing 4 25 TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-340-01 Applications/Cases in Finance 4 25 Huang, Di TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-341-01 Applications/Cases in Mgmt 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-350-02 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA W 2:50PM - 3:30PM  
BUS-380-01 Role of Data in Business 2 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
BUS-401-01 Advertising 4 25 TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-410-01 Investments 4 25 Huang, Di TBA M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
BUS-422-01 Advanced Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-440-03 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CHM-115-05 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Strait, Melissa M TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-115L-09 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-10 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Mazzuca, James W TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-223-01 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-223-02 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-223-03 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CHM-223-04 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223L-01 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Burns, Robert M TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-02 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Burns, Robert M TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223L-03 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Revis, Anthony TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-04 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Hill, Scott T TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-05 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 24 Burns, Robert M TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-06 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Hill, Scott T TBA Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223L-07 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 12 Revis, Anthony TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-230-01 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Joel A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-230-02 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Nancy C TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-230L-01 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-230L-02 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-230L-03 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-230L-04 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-312-01 Fragrance and Flavor Chemistry 2 24 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
CHM-320-01 Instrumental Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-320L-01 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M TBA M 1:10PM - 4:50PM  
CHM-320L-02 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M TBA Th 1:10PM - 4:50PM  
CHM-331-01 Chemical Thermodynamics 4 24 Mazzuca, James W TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CHM-331L-01 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-331L-02 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-380-01 Biophysical Chemistry 1 24 Mazzuca, James W TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
CHM-450-01 Senior Seminar 1 18 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
COM-111-01 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
COM-220-01 Intercultural Communication 4 25 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
COM-450-01 Communication Theory 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
CSC-118-01 Media Computation 4 25 TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CSC-118L-01 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 TBA Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-118L-02 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
CSC-120-02 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CSC-120L-03 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 TBA Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-120L-04 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
CSC-121-01 Object-Oriented Programming II 4 20 Thall, Andrew L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CSC-180-01 Programming for Data Science 2 25 TBA TBA  
CSC-240-01 Algorithms and Complexity 4 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-440-01 Compiler Design 4 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
DAN-141-01 Social Dance 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M TBA M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
DAN-143-03 Yoga I 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
DAN-144-01 Ballet I Beginning 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
DAN-145-01 Jazz Dance I Beginning 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M TBA M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
DAN-151-03 AC Dance Company 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Conz, Rosely TBA M Tu W F 5:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-151-04 Kilties Company 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth TBA Th 6:00PM - 7:00PM  
DAN-160-01 Afro-Brazilian Dances 1 20 Conz, Rosely TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
DAN-201-01 Choreography I 4 20 Conz, Rosely TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
DAN-210-01 Dance Improvisation 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1
DAN-243-01 Yoga II 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
DAN-248-01 Highland Dance II 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth TBA Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
DAN-347-01 Dance Criticism 4 17 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
DAN-480-02 Highland Technique 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth TBA Th 4:30PM - 5:30PM  
DAN-495-01 Senior Capstone 2 5 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA  
ECN-111-03 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ECN-111-04 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ECN-111-05 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ECN-112-03 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
ECN-112-04 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ECN-112-05 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ECN-314-01 Behavioral Economics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ECN-320-01 Money and Capital Markets 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-100-02 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
EDC-103-02 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA  
EDC-105-01 Intro to Special Ed - Field 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-120-02 Teaching in Context 2 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1
EDC-130-02 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-150-01 Intro to Special Education 2 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-160-02 Children's Literature 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-203-02 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 TBA TBA  
EDC-205-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-230-02 Child Development and Edc 3 20 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-240-02 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
EDC-250-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 3 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking and Learning 4 20 Store, Jessie C TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
EDC-282-01 School, Family & Comm Partners 2 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-302-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA  
EDC-312-01 Topics Seminar B 1 40 Findley, Nicola J TBA W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-360-01 Teaching Elem Language Arts 3 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-362-01 Teaching Elementary Math 3 20 Store, Jessie C TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-370-02 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-373-01 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-430E-03 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-430S-02 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-445S-01 Sec Methods Social Studies 4 10 TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-490E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-490S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EHS-154-01 Conditioning 1 40 Wernick, Daniel S; Couch, Jason Allen TBA TBA 1
EHS-154S-01 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Gorsuch, Meghan M HGN CAP Tu Th 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
EHS-154S-02 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Gorsuch, Meghan M HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1
EHS-165B-03 Basketball (men's) 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 2
EHS-165B-04 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1
EHS-165G-01 Swimming & Stroke Development 1 20 Lintjer, Jason M HGN POOL Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
EHS-165V-01 Volleyball 1 25 Smith, Madison Jane HGN CAP M W 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
ENG-101-10 College Rhetoric II 4 20 TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 20 TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-12 College Rhetoric II 4 20 TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-13 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Aspinall, Dana E TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-101-14 College Rhetoric II 4 20 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-101-15 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-16 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-17 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-101-18 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-19 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-20 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-120-02 Lit. Analysis: Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-120-03 Lit. Analysis: Gender and Lit. 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-120-04 Lit. Analysis: Novela 4 25 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-190-01 Creative Writing 4 20 Vest, Steven T TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-220-02 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Aspinall, Dana E TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-251-01 Survey of British Lit II 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-261-01 Survey American Lit II 4 25 Vivian, Robert D TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-290-01 Poetry Workshop I 4 20 Rybicki, John C TBA Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
ENG-294-01 Screenwriting I 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-295-01 Grant Writing 4 8 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-320-01 Critical Theory 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENG-340-01 Women's Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-380-01 Women and Monsters 1 25 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-390-01 Poetry Workshop II 4 20 Rybicki, John C TBA Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
ENG-420-02 Senior Seminar 4 12 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENV-105-02 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 45 Harwood, Amanda D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENV-105L-03 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENV-105L-04 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-105L-05 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENV-110-02 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENV-110L-04 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D TBA M 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-110L-05 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D TBA Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENV-280-01 Seminar in ENV Studies 1 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D TBA Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-319-01 Toxicology 4 15 Harwood, Amanda D TBA M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 25 Pront, Robyn G TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
FRN-112-01 Beginning French II 4 20 Pront, Robyn G TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
FRN-280-02 Topics in French 1 20 Pront, Robyn G TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
FRN-380-02 Topics in French 4 20 Pront, Robyn G TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
GEO-113-01 Dynamic Earth 4 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
GEO-113L-01 GEO 113 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
GGR-101-01 Human & Environ Relationships 2 25 Douglas, Rory E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
GGR-102-01 World & Regional Cultures 2 25 Douglas, Rory E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
GRM-112-01 Beginning German II 4 20 TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
GRM-222-01 Introduction to Reading 4 20 TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
GRM-380-01 Topics in German 1 20 TBA TBA  
HCA-131-02 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
HCA-329-01 Health Administration 4 25 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HCA-334-01 Health Care Marketing 4 25 Sanders, Dale L TBA W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
HCA-441-01 Strategic Planning Health Care 4 16 Sanders, Dale L TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Furlong, Patrick J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
HST-104-02 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-140-01 American Women's History 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
HST-201-01 Ancient Greece 4 25 Wise, Keith J TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
HST-202-01 Ancient Rome 4 25 Wise, Keith J TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
HST-221-01 English History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HST-228-01 Immigration and Ethnic 4 25 Bu, Liping TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
HST-280-03 Corruption in American History 2 25 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-327-01 Constitutional History 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-336-01 Rethinking World War II 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
HST-352-01 China and the West 4 20 Bu, Liping TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-210-02 Health Careers 2 30 Ball, Karen L TBA M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
IPH-220-03 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-224-01 Principles of Sports Medicine 4 20 Andre, Phillip H TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-227-02 Human Physiology 4 36 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Ball, Karen L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-227L-06 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA W 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-227L-07 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Ball, Karen L TBA Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-227L-08 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Andre, Phillip H TBA Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-322-01 Community Adult Fitness II 1 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-324-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 20 Munderloh, Aaron A TBA M 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
IPH-327-01 Physiology of Exercise 4 36 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-327L-01 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R TBA M 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-327L-02 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-327L-03 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 16 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-328-01 Pathophysiology 4 45 Kastning, Scott C TBA M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
IPH-336-01 Ortho Assess II 4 12 Andre, Phillip H TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
IPH-336L-01 IPH 336 Laboratory 0 12 Andre, Phillip H TBA M 2:20PM - 4:10PM  
IPH-340-01 Pharmacology 4 30 Ball, Karen L TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-344-02 Human Anatomy 4 45 Luckett, Brittany S TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-344L-04 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-344L-05 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S TBA Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-344L-06 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-345-01 Biomechanics I 2 25 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
IPH-346-01 Biomechanics II 2 15 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
IPH-402-01 Cardiorespiratory Physio 4 24 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-402L-01 IPH 402 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-402L-02 IPH 402 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA W 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-420-01 Exercise Prescription 2 16 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
IPH-430-02 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 30 Wenta, Marlene R TBA F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
LIB-110-02 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
LIB-310-01 Research and Technology 2 18 Richter, Marcus J TBA M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
MTH-100-02 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-100-03 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Goggin, Tincy J TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Oosting, Daniel P TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-116-06 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-116-07 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-120-01 Discrete Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-121-04 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-122-02 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-122-03 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-211-01 Differential Equations 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-223-01 Mathematical Structures 4 25 Molina, Robert R TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-280-01 Applied Statistical Methods 2 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-421-01 Abstract Algebra 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-480-01 Senior Presentation Seminar 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-106-03 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-106-04 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-107-03 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-107-04 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-112-01 Musicianship II 4 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficiency II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina TBA Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 20 Melendez, Carlos E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-122-01 Aural Skills II 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM  
MUS-132-01 Vocal Pedagogy 2 10 Walker, Victoria K TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-136-01 String Pedagogy 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM  
MUS-150-02 Accompanying 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-151-02 College Chorale 1 70 Nichols, William W TBA M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-152-02 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 50 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D TBA M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:50PM  
MUS-153-02 Kiltie Band 1 115 Zerbe, David M TBA M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM  
MUS-153G-01 Winter Guard Ensemble 1 12 TBA TBA  
MUS-154-02 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
MUS-155-02 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M TBA Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM  
MUS-156-02 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA W 8:30PM - 10:30PM  
MUS-157-02 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-159A-02 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-159E-02 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-159G-02 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-159I-02 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-159J-02 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-159K-02 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-159L-02 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-159N-02 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-191A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191B-02 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191C-02 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-191D-02 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191E-02 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-191K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191Y-02 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-192E-02 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-192F-02 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-192G-02 Clarinet 1 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-192H-02 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-192I-02 Saxophone 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-192P-02 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-193J-02 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-193K-02 Horn 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-193L-02 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-193M-02 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-193N-02 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-194-02 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-195-02 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-196-02 Piano 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-197A-02 Organ 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-197B-02 Harpsichord 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-198-02 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-212-02 Comprehensive Musicianship IV 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MUS-291A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-291D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-291K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-292E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-292F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-292G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-292H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-292I-02 Saxophone 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-292P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-293J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-293K-02 Horn 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-293L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-293M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-293N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-294-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-295-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-296-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-297A-02 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-297B-02 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-298-02 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-345-01 Career Skills for Musicians 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
MUS-350-01 Opera Workshop 1 25 Walker, Victoria K TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:00PM  
MUS-351-02 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W TBA M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-391K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-392P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-397A-02 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-397B-02 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MUS-491A-02 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491B-02 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491C-02 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-491D-02 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491E-02 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-491K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491Y-02 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-492E-02 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-492F-02 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-492G-02 Clarinet 4 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-492H-02 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-492I-02 Saxophone 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-492P-02 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-493J-02 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-493K-02 Horn 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-493L-02 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-493M-02 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-493N-02 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-494-02 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-495-02 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-496-02 Piano 4 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-497A-02 Organ 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-497B-02 Harpsichord 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
NMS-120-02 Principles of Visual Design 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA M W 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
NMS-160-01 Sound Design 4 16 Riley, Raymond G TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-230-01 Game Design I 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NMS-232-01 Digital Imaging 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-280-01 Screenwriting 2 20 TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-300-01 Media Theory & Culture 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
NMS-380-03 Postworlds in Post Production 2 20 Collamati, Anthony J TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NMS-450-01 Senior Studio 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J TBA W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NUR-102-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 32 McCune, Renee L TBA W 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-202-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 32 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-302-01 Integrative Seminar 6 1 24 McCune, Renee L TBA M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-350-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 4 24 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-350L-01 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA  
NUR-350L-02 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA  
NUR-350L-03 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-351-01 Mental Health Nursing 4 24 TBA TBA  
NUR-351L-01 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-351L-02 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-351L-03 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-402-02 Capstone Seminar 2 24 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA M 10:50AM - 1:00PM  
NUR-452-02 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 24 Webster, Wendy L TBA M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-452L-02 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-452L-03 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-454-02 Community Health Nursing 4 24 McCune, Renee L TBA M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-454L-03 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA  
NUR-500-02 Clinical Immersion Practicum 4 8 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA  
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHL-111-01 Western Philosophy I 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHL-202-01 Feminist Philosophy 4 25 TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
PHL-224-01 Aesthetics 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 25 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHL-227-02 Ethics & Business 4 25 TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PHL-229-03 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PHL-303-01 Symbolic Logic 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PHY-113-01 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
PHY-113-02 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PHY-113L-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-113L-02 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-113L-03 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA W 7:00PM - 9:10PM  
PHY-113L-04 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-122-01 Introduction to Physics II 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHY-122L-01 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-122L-02 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-122L-03 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA W 7:00PM - 9:10PM  
PHY-122L-04 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E TBA Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-140-01 Machine Shop 2 6 Yearyean, Gary E TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHY-212-01 Mechanical Systems 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PHY-380-01 Topics in Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-421-01 Quantum Mechanics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-101-03 American Political System 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
POL-111-03 Comparative Politics 4 25 TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
POL-141-01 Public Mgt and Policy 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
POL-180-01 Topics in Political Science 2 25 TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
POL-225-01 Int'l Law & Org 4 25 Hulme, Derick L TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-226-01 Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM 1
POL-227-01 Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 2
POL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
POL-280-02 Topics in Political Science 2 25 TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-328-01 Advanced Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 1
POL-329-01 Advanced Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L TBA Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 2
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Gorton, William A TBA TBA  
PSC-101-02 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
PSC-101L-02 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian TBA W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-120-04 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Stupica, Brandi S TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-120-05 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Setterlund, Marc B TBA M 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PSY-121-03 Introduction to Psychology 4 60 Rosen, Monica L TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-121L-05 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L TBA W 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-121L-06 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L TBA F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PSY-121L-07 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L TBA F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 20 Setterlund, Marc B TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PSY-225-01 Research Methods 4 25 Mills, Mark S TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-225-02 Research Methods 4 25 Mills, Mark S TBA M W 11:20PM - 12:50PM  
PSY-245-01 Human Sexuality 4 25 TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PSY-310-02 Cognition 4 25 Mills, Mark S TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50AM  
PSY-314-02 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Moeggenberg, Jeremy Adam TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-331-01 Developmental Psychology 4 50 Stupica, Brandi S TBA W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-331-02 Developmental Psychology 4 50 Stupica, Brandi S TBA M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
PSY-336-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
REL-101-01 Intro to Hebrew Bible 4 25 Wise, Keith J TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
REL-102-01 Introduction to New Testament 4 25 Collins, Matthew S TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
REL-180-02 REL Conflict-Medieval Spain 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2
REL-180-03 Homiletics 2 25 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA  
SOC-101-05 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Thorsen, Timm N TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
SOC-101-06 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
SOC-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
SOC-180-01 The Millennial Generation 1 25 Fobes, Catherine V TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
SOC-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
SOC-224-01 Women, Work, and Calling 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SOC-226-01 The Color of Justice 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
SOC-302-01 Sociological Theory 4 20 Thorsen, Timm N TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SPN-100-04 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-100-05 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
SPN-100-06 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-101-04 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-101-05 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
SPN-101-06 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
SPN-105-02 Spanish Language and Culture 2 15 Sepulveda Hinojosa, Maria C TBA Tu Th 8:10PM - 9:10PM  
SPN-109-03 Spanish Reading Club-Novice 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-109-04 Spanish Reading Club-Novice 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-150-05 Geography 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1
SPN-150-06 Peoples 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
SPN-150-07 Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
SPN-150-08 Peoples 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
SPN-201-01 Intermediate SPN Language I 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
SPN-207-01 Spanish for Health Care I 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1
SPN-209-03 Spanish Reading Club-Inter. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-209-04 Spanish Reading Club-Inter. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-250-03 Hispanos Famosos 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
SPN-260-02 War and Memory 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1
SPN-260-03 Cultural Topics 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
SPN-281-02 Conversation 2 15 Sepulveda Hinojosa, Maria C TBA Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM  
SPN-309-03 Spanish Reading Club-Adv. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-309-04 Spanish Reading Club-Adv. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-321-01 Advanced Composition - Spanish 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
THE-101-01 Introduction to Theatre 4 25 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
THE-120-01 Intro to Dramatic Literature 4 25 Selmon, Michael L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
THE-125-02 Acting 4 16 TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
THE-150-04 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA 1
THE-150-05 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA 2
THE-150-06 Theatre Company (Production) 1 25 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA TBA 1
THE-150-07 Theatre Company (Production) 1 25 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA 2
THE-150-08 Theatre Company (Costume) 1 25 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA  
THE-171-01 Design for the Theatre 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
THE-226-01 Voice & Language on Stage 4 14 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
THE-276-01 Scene Painting 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
THE-371-02 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-372-02 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-375-02 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-497-03 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-497-04 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-498-03 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-498-04 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
WGS-280-01 Women and Monsters 2 25 Chen, Chih-Ping TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
WLC-180-01 REL Conflict-Medieval Spain 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2
WLC-280-01 LA Theater & Performance 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2