/includes/head.html /includes/header.php /includes/mobile-sidebar-jump-link.php

Standard Course Offering Grid

               Room Capacities for Social Distancing_Fall 2020 and beyond

                              Fall 2020 New Alternative Classroom Codes

                                         Fall 2020 2nd 7- Week Courses

All Courses for WI2020

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-04 Strategic Learning 1 0 Linn, Rhonda Marie; Orzolek, Mariah V SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-05 Strategic Learning 1 16 Linn, Rhonda Marie SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
AMS-102-01 American Experience 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 313 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
AMS-301T-03 American Studies Seminar 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Tutorial
ANT-111-04 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Hartley, Erika K SAC 216 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ANT-111-05 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ANT-180-01 Anthropology for Business 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 216 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ANT-180-02 AliensAtlantis&Archaeology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V SAC 213 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ANT-212-01 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V SAC 315 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ANT-280-01 Aliens Atlantis & Archaeology 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 213 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ANT-499-01 Gis and Igem 2 1 Landau, Kristin V TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:00PM   Lecture
ART-120-03 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM   Lecture
ART-140-02 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-225-01 Digital Photography 4 18 Chase, Roger W CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-253-01 Figurative Clay Sculpture 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-261-01 Beginning Painting 4 18 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-362-01 Drawing and Painting II 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-385-04 Pine River Anthology Intern 2 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA 2 Practicum
ART-386-01 Pine River Anthology Director 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-390-04 Ceramics 2 6 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-05 Adv Directed Studio 2 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-06 Drawing or Painting 2 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-08 Interm / Adv Graphic Design 4 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ART-390-09 Digital Illustration 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-399-02 Ind. Stdy Ceramics & Sculpture 4 1 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
ART-400-03 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-400-04 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-462-01 Drawing and Painting IV 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-490-02 Adv Directed Studio 2 20 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-490-03 Senior Show Studio 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-500-07 Senior Show Studio 2 1 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-500-08 Senior Show Studio 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-501-01 Lighting Studio 2 12 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Lecture
BCM-201-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW 132 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BCM-401-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW 132 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BCM-430-01 Molecular Genetics 4 24 Camenares, Devin J SAC 103 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-430L-01 BCM 430 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-430L-02 BCM 430 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BCM-500-01 Ph Sensitive Safety Switch 4 1 Camenares, Devin J TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-101-01 Biology for Non-Majors 4 48 Bishop, Michael E SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-101L-01 BIO 101 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-101L-02 BIO 101 Laboratory 0 24 Bunce, Charles F DOW 117 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
BIO-121-04 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-121-05 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-121L-07 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-08 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 117 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BIO-121L-09 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-10 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BIO-204-01 Genetics 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BIO-204L-01 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-204L-02 Genetics - Lab 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-207-01 General Physiology 4 48 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-207L-01 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 223 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-207L-02 General Physiology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 223 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-222-01 Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 115 Tu Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM; Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM   Lecture
BIO-222-02 Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 115 Tu Th 2:10PM - 4:20PM; Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
BIO-290-02 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 20 Bishop, Michael E DOW 114 M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D DOW DDSC1 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BIO-299-05 Fingerprint PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-299-06 Spatial Ecology of Lava Lizard 1 1 Rowe, John W TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-299-07 Winter Kestrel Study 1 1 Bishop, Michael E TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
BIO-305-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BIO-305L-01 BIO 305 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 48 Keeton, Timothy P SAC 113 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308L-03 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 20 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-319-01 Toxicology 4 15 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 240 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lecture
BIO-360-01 Evolution 4 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-360L-01 Evolution - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-399-04 Microbial Ecology 1 1 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-399-05 Pcr on Taste Receptors 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
BIO-399-06 Mayfly Method Development 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-490-02 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 18 Rowe, John W DOW L2 M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-499-03 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-04 TetW + E coli FST via qPCR 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-05 Antibiotic Resistance qPCR 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-121-03 Business Foundations 4 25 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
BUS-121-04 Business Foundations 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S DOW L2 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-150-02 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-150-02 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-151-02 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-221-04 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-224A-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S SAC B-02 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-224A-02 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-225-02 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-225-03 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-309-02 Managerial Finance 4 25 Huang, Di SAC 311 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BUS-322-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-323-03 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-324-01 Human Resource Management 4 25 Hall, Elizabeth Ann SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-333T-01 Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA   Tutorial
BUS-340-01 Applications/Cases in Finance 4 25 Huang, Di SAC 311 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-341-01 Applications/Cases in Mgmt 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 109 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
BUS-350-02 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 W 2:50PM - 3:30PM   Lecture
BUS-380-01 Role of Data in Business 2 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
BUS-380-02 Public Relations & Crisis Comm 4 25 Hall, Elizabeth Ann SAC 110 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-385-02 Internship in Chicago 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-03 Auditing at a CPA Firm 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-04 Sports Performance Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-05 Tax Internship 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-06 Nonprofit Accounting Methods 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-07 Tax Accounting Internship 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-386-01 Internship in Chicago 5 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-410-01 Investments 4 25 Huang, Di SAC 209 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-422-01 Advanced Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-440-03 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-499-04 Coaching/Management 2 1 Cole, Scotty Alexander; Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
BUS-500-02 Social Media Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-500-03 Senior Thesis 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-115-05 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Strait, Melissa M SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115L-09 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 12 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-10 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 158 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-11 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 12 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CHM-223-01 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-223-02 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T SAC 213 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-223-03 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T SAC 213 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-223-04 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
CHM-223L-01 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-02 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Revis, Anthony KAPP 257 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CHM-223L-03 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Revis, Anthony KAPP 257 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-04 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Hill, Scott T KAPP 261 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-05 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-223L-06 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 16 Hill, Scott T KAPP 261 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230-01 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-230-02 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-230L-01 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230L-02 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C KAPP 158 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CHM-230L-03 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-230L-04 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-299-04 Enzyme Inhibition 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-299-05 Adenine Deamination 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-299-06 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-299-07 Organic Synthesis 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
CHM-299-08 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
CHM-312-01 Fragrance and Flavor Chemistry 2 24 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
CHM-320-01 Instrumental Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-320L-01 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 157 M 1:10PM - 4:50PM   Lab
CHM-320L-02 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 12 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 157 Th 1:10PM - 4:50PM   Lab
CHM-331-01 Chemical Thermodynamics 4 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-331L-01 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-331L-02 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-380-01 Biophysical Chemistry 2 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
CHM-399-04 Transition Metal Chemistry 1 1 Dopke, Nancy C TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-05 Cluster Subsitution Chemistry 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-06 HPLC Exploration 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-07 Cluster Amine Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
CHM-399-08 Borane Amine Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-09 Cluster Subsitution Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-450-01 Senior Seminar 1 18 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
CHM-500-01 Cytosine Deamination 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Lecture
COM-101-02 Human Communication 4 30 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-111-01 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 213 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
COM-111-02 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 303 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
COM-220-01 Intercultural Communication 4 25 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
COM-253-01 Environmental Communication 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-350T-01 Seminar in Comm. Inquiry 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Tutorial
COM-353-01 Risk and Crisis Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 110 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-380-03 Public Relations & Crisis Comm 4 25 Hall, Elizabeth Ann SAC 110 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
COM-385-07 Marketing Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-08 Communication Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Lecture|Practicum
COM-399-01 Public Relations Campaigns 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-399-02 Women in Leadership 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-399-03 New Media Marketing Strategies 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-450-01 Communication Theory 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
COM-500-02 Senior Thesis 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-118-01 Media Computation 4 30 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-118L-01 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 15 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-118L-02 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 15 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-120-02 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 30 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
CSC-120L-03 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 15 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM   Lab
CSC-120L-04 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 15 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-121-01 Object-Oriented Programming II 4 20 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CSC-180-01 Programming With Data 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
CSC-240-01 Algorithms and Complexity 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
CSC-399-02 Genetic Programming 4 1 Dexter, Scott D TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-440-01 Compiler Design 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 213 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
CSC-500-01 Genetic Prog. Model Ensembles 2 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-141-01 Social Dance 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
DAN-143-03 Yoga I 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
DAN-144-01 Ballet I Beginning 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
DAN-145-01 Jazz Dance I Beginning 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
DAN-151-03 AC Dance Company 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Conz, Rosely HER STU M Tu W F 5:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-04 Kilties Company 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU Th 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAN-160-01 Afro-Brazilian Dances 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-201-01 Choreography I 4 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
DAN-210-01 Dance Improvisation 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1 Lecture
DAN-243-01 Yoga II 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
DAN-347-01 Dance Criticism 4 17 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 215 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
DAN-399-01 Imagery Creative Proc in Dance 2 1 Conz, Rosely TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-480-02 Highland Technique 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU Th 4:30PM - 5:30PM   Lecture
DAN-495-01 Senior Capstone 2 5 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Lecture
DAN-500-01 Chance Operations in Dance 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-500-02 Reinterpreting Dance Canon 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Independent Study
ECN-111-03 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ECN-111-04 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 104 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ECN-111-05 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ECN-112-03 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E SAC 106 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
ECN-112-04 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E SAC 106 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ECN-112-05 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 110 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ECN-314-01 Behavioral Economics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E SAC 211 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-320-01 Money and Capital Markets 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-499-01 Calc. Based Microeconomics 4 1 Taylor, Sarah E TBA TBA   Independent Study
ECN-499-02 Social Welfare 4 1 Taylor, Sarah E TBA TBA   Independent Study
ECN-500-01 Quantitative Analysis 1 1 Taylor, Sarah E TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-100-02 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
EDC-103-02 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-105-01 Intro to Special Ed - Field 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-120-02 Teaching in Context 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1 Lecture
EDC-130-02 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 215 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-150-01 Intro to Special Education 2 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-160-02 Children's Literature 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 209 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-203-02 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-205-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-230-02 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-240-02 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 207 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-250-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking and Learning 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-282-01 School, Family & Comm Partners 2 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-302-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-312-01 Topics Seminar B 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-360-01 Teaching Elem Language Arts 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-362-01 Teaching Elementary Math 3 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-370-02 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-373-01 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-405T-03 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-405T-04 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-430E-02 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-430S-02 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-445S-01 Sec Methods Social Studies 4 10 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 207 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-470-02 OT: Planning & Treatment 1 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-470-03 Applied Behavioral Analysis 5 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-470-04 Psychology of Life 5 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-490E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-490S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
EDC-491S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EHS-154-01 Conditioning 1 40 Couch, Jason Allen; Allison, Michael Richard TBA TBA 1 Lecture
EHS-154S-01 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Gorsuch, Meghan M HGN CAP Tu Th 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-154S-02 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Gorsuch, Meghan M HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-03 Basketball (men's) 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-04 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165G-01 Swimming & Stroke Development 1 20 Lintjer, Jason M HGN POOL Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165V-01 Volleyball 1 25 Smith, Madison Jane HGN CAP M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165Z-01 Zumba Fitness and More 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC MPR M W 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165Z-02 Zumba Fitness and More 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC MPR M W 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
EHS-199-01 Beginning Golf 1 1 Trefil, Brandon L TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
EHS-280-01 Athletic Leadership 2 25 Ettinger, Ryan S; Allison, Michael Richard HGN B05 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
EHS-350T-01 Coaching Soccer 2 1 Gorsuch, Meghan M TBA TBA   Tutorial
EHS-350T-02 Coaching Soccer 2 1 Gorsuch, Meghan M TBA TBA   Tutorial
ENG-101-10 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M SAC 211 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Russell, Eric M SAC 211 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-13 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 207 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
ENG-101-14 College Rhetoric II 4 20 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 311 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-15 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-16 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-101-17 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Selmon, Michael L SAC 303 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ENG-101-19 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-101-20 College Rhetoric II 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-120-02 Lit. Analysis: Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-120-04 Lit. Analysis: Novella 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-190-01 Creative Writing 4 20 Vest, Steven T SAC 316 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-199-01 Lesson Planning Reflection 1 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 316 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-220-02 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-251-01 Survey of British Lit II 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENG-261-01 Survey American Lit II 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 311 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ENG-290-01 Poetry Workshop I 4 20 Rybicki, John C SAC 307 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ENG-294-01 Screenwriting I 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-295-01 Grant Writing 4 8 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 214 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-320-01 Critical Theory 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-340-01 Women's Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 313 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-380-01 Women and Monsters 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-385-02 Legal Internship II 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Practicum
ENG-390-01 Poetry Workshop II 4 20 Rybicki, John C SAC 307 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ENG-399-04 Race in Contemporary Media 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-399-05 Journalism & Web Design 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-420-02 Senior Seminar 4 12 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 308 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-500-04 Working Novella 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-05 Writing a Novella 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-07 Working Novella 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-08 Senior Thesis 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-09 Senior Thesis 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-10 Concepts of Grace in Christian 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-105-02 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 45 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENV-105L-03 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-105L-04 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-105L-05 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-110-02 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-110L-04 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-110L-05 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lab
ENV-280-01 Adapting to New Earth Reality 2 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW L2 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENV-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 20 Harwood, Amanda D DOW DDSC1 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENV-299-01 Env Policy and PFA's 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-299-02 Climate Change & Homelessness 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-319-01 Toxicology 4 15 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 240 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lecture
ENV-380-02 Current Topics in ENV Sci 1 20 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 M 8:00PM - 9:30PM 2 Lecture
ENV-399-02 Parks & Human Interaction 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-399-03 Analysis of DDX using GC 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-07 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-08 Toxicology of Beet Deicer 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-09 Fish Pop/ Measure Stream Heath 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-10 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
ENV-499-11 Social Acceptance of Sustainab 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-12 Implicit Bias in Emerg Relief 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-13 Outdoor Rec & Planning 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
FOR-500-01 Germany's Alt-Right Movement 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
FRN-112-01 Beginning French II 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
FRN-280-02 Topics in French 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
FRN-380-02 Topics in French 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
FYS-199-01 First Year Seminar 101 4 17 Klumpp, Karen S TBA TBA   Lecture
GEO-113-01 Dynamic Earth 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
GEO-113L-01 GEO 113 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
GGR-101-01 Human & Environ Relationships 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 106 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
GGR-102-01 World & Regional Cultures 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 106 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
GRM-112-01 Beginning German II 4 20 Sikarskie, Matthew J; Liu, Holly H SAC 309 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
GRM-280-01 Film and Text 4 20 Sikarskie, Matthew J; Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
GRM-380-01 Film and Text 4 20 Sikarskie, Matthew J; Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-131-02 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-329-01 Health Administration 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HCA-441-01 Strategic Planning Health Care 4 16 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HNR-180A-01 Honors Seminar I 1 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 303 M 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-180A-02 Honors Seminar I 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 303 M 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-280A-01 Honors Seminar II 1 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 303 W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-280A-02 Honors Seminar II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 303 W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-280AT-01 Honors Seminar II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Lecture
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-104-02 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-140-01 American Women's History 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-201-01 Ancient Greece 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 108 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-202-01 Ancient Rome 4 25 Wise, Keith J DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 110 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HST-221-01 English History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HST-228-01 Immigration and Ethnic 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
HST-280-03 Corruption in American History 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 213 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-299-01 Quantitative History 1 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
HST-327-01 Constitutional History 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 110 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-336-01 Rethinking World War II 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-352-01 China and the West 4 20 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-385-01 Internship At Ziibiwing Center 2 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA   Practicum
HST-499-04 European Witch Trials 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-499-05 Intro to Thesis 4 1 Bu, Liping TBA TBA   Lecture
HST-500-01 Agrippa & Occult Thought 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-02 German Women & the Devil 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-03 Luther and the Peasants War 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-04 Comparative Newspaper Coverage 2 1 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-210-02 Health Careers 2 30 Andre, Phillip H HGN 227 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-220-03 Nutrition 4 20 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-220-04 Nutrition 4 20 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-224-01 Principles of Sports Medicine 4 20 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-227-02 Human Physiology 4 24 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Ball, Karen L SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-227L-06 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 16 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-227L-07 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 16 Ball, Karen L MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-227L-08 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 16 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-280-02 Medical Terminology 2 25 Zablocki, Victoria HGN 227 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-322-01 Community Adult Fitness II 1 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-324-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 20 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN B05 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
IPH-327-01 Physiology of Exercise 4 36 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-327L-01 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 15 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-327L-02 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 15 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-327L-03 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 15 Zablocki, Victoria MCE 111 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-328-01 Pathophysiology 4 45 Chaplen, Ruth A DOW L4 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-340-01 Pharmacology 4 30 Ball, Karen L SAC 109 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-344-02 Human Anatomy 4 45 Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-344L-04 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-344L-05 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
IPH-344L-06 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 104 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-345-01 Biomechanics I 2 25 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn HGN B05 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
IPH-346-01 Biomechanics II 2 15 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
IPH-399-01 DDT & Myocyte Glc Metab 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-399-02 Malaria Risk in Children <5 1 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-402-01 Cardiorespiratory Physio 4 24 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 228 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-402L-01 IPH 402 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 114 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-402L-02 IPH 402 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 114 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-420-01 Exercise Prescription 2 16 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
IPH-430-02 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 215 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 30 Andre, Phillip H HGN 228 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
IPH-499-03 Gameday the DIII Way 4 1 Dehring, Sarah M TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-04 Intrinsic Aerobic Capacity 4 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-05 Electrolytes & Musc. Power 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-06 Optimizing Race Performance 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-07 Stress and Exercise Intensity 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-08 Inactivity and CV Function 4 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-09 Concussions in Soccer 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-10 Nutrition and Child Health 2 1 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-11 Quality of Life and Ms 4 1 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
IPH-500-12 Malaria and Malnutrition 4 1 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
IPH-500-13 Food Reg & Policy Thesis 2 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
IPH-500-14 Ankle Orthotics in Soccer 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-15 Preactivity Effect on Soccer 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-16 Balance Training 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
LIB-110-02 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
LIB-310-01 Research and Technology 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
MTH-100-02 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-100-03 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Oosting, Daniel P SAC 209 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 309 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-116-06 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 213 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-116-07 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 213 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-118-01 Biostatistics 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-120-01 Discrete Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-121-04 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-122-02 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-122-03 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-211-01 Differential Equations 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-223-01 Mathematical Structures 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-280-01 Applied Statistical Methods 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 307 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-421-01 Abstract Algebra 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-480-01 Senior Presentation Seminar 1 25 Fonley, Morgan R TBA TBA   Lecture
MTH-500-01 Bayesian Time Series Models 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-106-03 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-106-04 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-107-03 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-107-04 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-112-01 Musicianship II 4 25 Riley, Raymond G SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficiency II 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 16 Lee, Min Hae EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-116T-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 10 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 20 Melendez, Carlos E EDDY 114 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-122-01 Aural Skills II 2 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MUS-132-01 Vocal Pedagogy 2 10 Walker, Victoria K EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-136-01 String Pedagogy 1 25 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MUS-150-02 Accompanying 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-151-02 College Chorale 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-02 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 50 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D EDDY 116 M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:50PM   Ensemble
MUS-153-02 Kiltie Band 1 115 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-153G-01 Winter Guard Ensemble 1 12 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-154-02 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-02 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-02 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 8:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-02 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-159-01 Chamber Music 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-159A-02 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-02 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-02 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-02 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-02 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-02 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-02 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-02 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-02 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-02 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-02 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-02 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191E-02 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-02 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192E-02 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-02 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-02 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-02 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-02 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-02 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-02 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-02 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-02 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-02 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-02 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-02 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-02 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-02 Piano 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-197A-02 Organ 1 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-197B-02 Harpsichord 1 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-02 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-212-02 Comprehensive Musicianship IV 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-291A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-02 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297A-02 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297B-02 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-02 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-345-01 Career Skills for Musicians 2 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
MUS-350-01 Opera Workshop 1 25 Walker, Victoria K CHPL CHPL Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:00PM   Lecture
MUS-351-02 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397A-02 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397B-02 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D SAC 203 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MUS-491A-02 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491B-02 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491C-02 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491D-02 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491E-02 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491Y-02 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492E-02 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492F-02 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492G-02 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492H-02 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-02 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492P-02 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493J-02 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493K-02 Horn 4 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493L-02 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493M-02 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493N-02 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-02 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-495-02 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-496-02 Piano 4 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497A-02 Organ 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497B-02 Harpsichord 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-500-02 Senior Vocal Recital 2 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-03 Senior Recital 4 1 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-04 Senior Recital 2 1 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-05 Senior Recital 2 1 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-06 Senior Solo Percussion Recital 2 1 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-07 Senior Recital 4 1 Walker, Victoria K TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW L2 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
NMS-101-02 Intro to Digital Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW L2 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
NMS-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:00PM   Lecture
NMS-120-03 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM   Lecture
NMS-160-01 Sound Design 4 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-280-01 Screenwriting 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-299-01 Advanced Sports Information 2 1 Russo, Zachary M TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-300-01 Media Theory & Culture 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
NMS-347-01 Postworlds 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J CAC 200 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-385-04 Production Internship 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Lecture|Practicum
NMS-385-05 Video Production Internship 0 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-06 New Media Studies Internship 0 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Lecture|Practicum
NMS-385-07 Athletic Video Production 0 1 Russo, Zachary M TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-399-01 Information Management 3 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-399-02 Games for Change 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-450-01 Senior Studio 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J DOW DDSC1 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-499-01 Storytelling in Trpg's 3 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-499-02 International Travel As an Edu 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-499-03 Game Design: Personal and 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NUR-101T-02 Nursing Seminar 1 1 5 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-102-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 32 McCune, Renee L HGN 227 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-102T-02 Integrative Seminar 2 1 5 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Tutorial
NUR-202-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 32 Jean-Francois, Laura V SAC 109 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-302-01 Integrative Seminar 6 1 24 McCune, Renee L HGN 228 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-350-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 4 24 Jean-Francois, Laura V WILC HOSP SIM M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-350L-01 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-350L-02 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351-01 Mental Health Nursing 4 24 Watson, Nanette L; Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA   Lecture
NUR-351L-01 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Braman, Kelly Lynn TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-351L-02 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Vazquez, Edwin J TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-402-02 Capstone Seminar 2 24 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 227 M 10:50AM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-452-02 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 24 Webster, Wendy L HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-452L-02 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-452L-03 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454-02 Community Health Nursing 4 24 McCune, Renee L HGN 228 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454L-03 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-500-02 Clinical Immersion Practicum 4 8 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-AL-01 Academia Latinoamericana 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-BL-01 Overseas Belgium 13 1 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-CH-01 Off Campus Chicago 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-F-02 Overseas France 13 1 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-GB-01 Germany 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-PH-01 Off-Campus Philadel 13 1 TBA TBA   Lecture
OSP-SP-01 Overseas Spain 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 303 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-111-01 Western Philosophy I 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 303 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-202-01 Feminist Philosophy 4 25 Hayes, Charles B SAC 309 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PHL-224-01 Aesthetics 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 213 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 25 Hayes, Charles B SAC 309 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-227-02 Ethics & Business 4 25 Hayes, Charles B SAC 309 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHL-229-03 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 106 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PHL-303-01 Symbolic Logic 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHL-399-04 Aesthetics 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-02 Neuroscience and Religion 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-500-03 Philosophy of Argument 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHY-113-01 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PHY-113-02 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PHY-113L-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-113L-02 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-113L-03 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-113L-04 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-122-01 Introduction to Physics II 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHY-122L-01 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-122L-02 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-122L-03 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-122L-04 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-140-01 Machine Shop 2 6 Yearyean, Gary E DOW 125 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHY-180-01 Digital Fabrication 4 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 144 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHY-180L-01 PHY 180 Laboratory 0 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
PHY-380T-01 General Relativity & Cosmology 4 3 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Tutorial
PHY-421-01 Quantum Mechanics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHY-500-02 PDMS Optical Sensor 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-101-03 American Political System 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
POL-111-03 Comparative Politics 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
POL-141-01 Public Mgt and Policy 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 213 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
POL-180-01 Political Parties 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
POL-226-01 Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM 1 Lecture
POL-227-01 Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 2 Lecture
POL-236-01 Contemporary Political Thought 4 22 Gorton, William A SAC 106 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
POL-280-02 Comparative Human Rights 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 209 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-328-01 Advanced Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 1 Lecture
POL-329-01 Advanced Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM 2 Lecture
POL-399-01 MPSA Research 1 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-399-02 Local Power & Policy Change 4 1 Cartrite, Britt A TBA TBA   Lecture
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Gorton, William A SAC 308 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
POL-500-02 Climate Security 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-500-03 Politics and Dance 4 1 Cartrite, Britt A TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSC-101-02 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PSC-101L-02 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
PSC-380T-01 Physical Science Concepts 4 1 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Tutorial
PSC-380T-02 Physical Science Concepts 4 1 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Tutorial
PSY-120-04 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 113 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PSY-120-05 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-121-03 Introduction to Psychology 4 60 Rosen, Monica L SAC 109 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-121L-05 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lab
PSY-121L-07 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lab
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC 109 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PSY-225-01 Research Methods 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PSY-225-02 Research Methods 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 M W 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-245-01 Human Sexuality 4 25 Chessin, Kris E. SAC B-02 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-308T-01 Science of Emotion 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Tutorial
PSY-310-02 Cognition 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-314-02 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Moeggenberg, Jeremy Adam SAC B-11 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PSY-331-01 Developmental Psychology 4 50 Mills, Mark S SAC 113 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PSY-331-02 Developmental Psychology 4 50 Mills, Mark S CAC THR M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PSY-336-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-385-04 Child Protective Services 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-05 Prison Internship 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-06 Hope House 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-07 Headstart 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-399-06 Social Cognition 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-07 Siblings 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-09 Neurobiology of Impulsivity 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-11 Attachment Psychometrics 1 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-13 Goal Formation 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-14 Neurobiology of Impulsivity 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-15 Setting Goals 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-16 Attachment Psychometrics 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-17 Cognitive Restoration 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-18 Cognitive Restoration 1 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-19 Neurobiology of Impulsivity 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
PSY-399-20 Sibling Attachment 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
PSY-499-09 Anxiety in Student Testing 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-10 Coaching Football Psych 4 1 Ettinger, Ryan S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-11 Music Effects on Anxiety 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-12 Lead Exposure and Maternal Beh 3 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-04 Narcissim and Development 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study|Lecture
PSY-500-05 Change Blindness 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-06 Sport Psychology Research 4 1 Stupica, Aaron TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-07 Destressing With Music 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-08 Infrasound and Emotion 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-09 Attention and Impulsivity 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-10 Beliefs and Gender Perception 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-11 Attachment & Relationship 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
REL-101-01 Intro to Hebrew Bible 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 106 M W F 2:20PM - 3:20PM   Lecture
REL-102-01 Introduction to New Testament 4 25 Collins, Matthew S SAC 104 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
REL-180-02 REL Conflict-Medieval Spain 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 311 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
REL-231-01 Homiletics 4 25 Pomerville, Andrew David SAC 316 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SOC-101-05 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
SOC-101-06 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SOC-101-07 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 303 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SOC-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-180-01 The Millennial Generation 2 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 207 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
SOC-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 103 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SOC-226-01 The Color of Justice 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 104 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-385-01 Mental Health Services 2 1 Fobes, Catherine V TBA TBA   Practicum
SOC-399-01 Sociological Theory 4 1 Fobes, Catherine V TBA TBA   Independent Study
SOC-500-01 Sikh Genocide Senior Thesis 4 1 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA TBA   Independent Study
SPN-100-04 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1 Lecture
SPN-100-05 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-100-06 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
SPN-101-04 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
SPN-101-05 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
SPN-101-06 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
SPN-109-03 Spanish Reading Club-Novice 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2 Lecture
SPN-150-07 Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 307 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-150-08 Health 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Lecture
SPN-201-01 Intermediate SPN Language I 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-207-01 Spanish for Health Care I 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
SPN-209-03 Spanish Reading Club-Inter. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2 Lecture
SPN-250-03 Hispanos Famosos 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
SPN-260-02 War and Memory 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1 Lecture
SPN-260-03 Myths & Legends 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
SPN-309-04 Spanish Reading Club-Adv. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2 Lecture
SPN-321-01 Advanced Composition - Spanish 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 307 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SPN-380T-01 War and Memory 2 1 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
SPN-380T-02 Myths and Legends 2 2 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2 Tutorial
THE-120-01 Intro to Dramatic Literature 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
THE-125-02 Acting 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
THE-150-04 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA 1 Lecture
THE-150-05 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA 2 Lecture
THE-150-06 Theatre Company (Production) 1 25 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA TBA 1 Lecture
THE-150-07 Theatre Company (Production) 1 25 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA 2 Lecture
THE-150-08 Theatre Company (Costume) 1 25 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-171-01 Design for the Theatre 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-226-01 Voice & Language on Stage 4 14 Mackenzie, Scott A HER THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
THE-276-01 Scene Painting 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
THE-371-02 Theatre Studio: Scenery 4 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-372-02 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-375-02 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-03 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-04 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-03 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-04 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-500-01 Senior Thesis 4 1 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Independent Study
WGS-101-01 Intro to Women's Studies 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 313 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
WGS-102-01 Intro to Feminist Thought 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-280-01 Women and Monsters 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
WGS-385-01 Teaching Assistant WGS-101 2 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-399-01 WGS Independent Study 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
WLC-180-01 REL Conflict-Medieval Spain 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 311 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
WLC-280-01 LA Theater & Performance 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 209 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2 Lecture
WLC-299-01 Mexican Rev & Social Media 2 15 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA   Lecture
/includes/footer.php