Course Schedule

All Courses for WI2019

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk
ACP-100-03 Strategic Learning 1 25 Linn, Rhonda Marie SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1
ACP-100-04 Strategic Learning 1 25 Fox, Anneliese L SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2
AMS-102-01 American Experience 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 311 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
AMS-385-01 Teaching American Studies 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ANT-111-02 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ANT-111-03 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Mattes, Seven M SAC 309 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ANT-111-04 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Mattes, Seven M SAC 309 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ANT-180-01 Anthrozoology 4 25 Mattes, Seven M SAC 311 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ANT-214-01 Biological Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ANT-380-01 Geographic Information Systems 4 18 Landau, Kristin V DOW L2 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ANT-385-01 Cultural Resource Mgmt Intern. 4 1 Landau, Kristin V TBA TBA  
ANT-500-01 Historical Archaeology-Alma 4 1 Landau, Kristin V TBA TBA  
ANT-500-02 Ancestry DNA Anthropology 4 1 Landau, Kristin V TBA TBA  
ART-111-01 History of Art I 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-162-01 Figure Drawing I 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
ART-225-01 Digital Photography 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-240-01 Ceramics II 4 14 Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-253-01 Figurative Clay Sculpture 4 13 Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-261-01 Beginning Painting 4 18 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM  
ART-262-01 Figure Drawing II 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
ART-280-01 Greek Myth and Art 4 20 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ART-280-02 Ways of Looking: Art & Int Pra 2 20 Hall, Joanne M CAC THR Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ART-299-01 Animal and Clay 2 1 Lambert, Benjamin C TBA TBA  
ART-299-02 Material Exploration 2 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA 2
ART-324-01 Photography II 4 4 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 TBA  
ART-330-01 Graphic Design II 4 6 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 TBA  
ART-340-01 Ceramics III 4 14 Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-362-01 Drawing and Painting II 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
ART-380-01 Space Exploration: Art As Inst 4 13 Hall, Joanne M CAC THR Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
ART-385-03 Art Internship 4 2 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-385-04 Art Internship 2 2 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-385-05 PR Anthology Design & Layout 4 1 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-385-06 Gallery Practicum 4 1 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-385-07 Layout Design-PRA 2 1 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-390-04 Photography/Graphics 4 6 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy TBA TBA  
ART-390-05 Drawing or Painting 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-390-06 Ceramics 4 6 Lambert, Benjamin C TBA TBA  
ART-390-08 Adv Directed Studio 4 20 TBA TBA  
ART-399-04 Admissions Art & Design Intern 2 1 Lambert, Benjamin C TBA TBA  
ART-400-03 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-400-04 Art History Thesis 4 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-440-01 Ceramics IV 4 14 Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-462-01 Drawing and Painting IV 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
ART-490-04 Adv Directed Studio 4 20 TBA TBA  
ART-500-05 Surface Exploration 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-501-01 Lighting Studio 2 12 Lambert, Benjamin C CAC THR Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM  
BCM-422-01 Advanced Biochemistry 4 24 Doyle, Brian J; Camenares, Devin J DOW 137 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BCM-422L-01 BCM 422 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BCM-422L-02 BCM 422 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BCM-500-01 Nematocidal Assay Methods 4 1 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA  
BIO-101-03 Biology for Non-Majors 4 48 Bishop, Michael E DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-101L-03 BIO 101 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121-04 Introduction to Cell Biology 4 48 Kingsland, Kevin M SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-121-05 Introduction to Cell Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-121L-08 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
BIO-121L-09 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 117 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-10 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bunce, Charles F DOW 117 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-122-01 Introduction to Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 115 Tu Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM; Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM  
BIO-122-02 Introduction to Plant Biology 4 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 115 Tu Th 2:10PM - 4:20PM; Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BIO-204-01 Genetics 4 60 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-204L-01 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-204L-02 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-204L-03 Genetics - Lab 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-207-01 General Physiology 4 40 Rowe, John W DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-207L-01 General Physiology - Lab 0 20 Rowe, John W DOW 223 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-207L-02 General Physiology - Lab 0 20 Rowe, John W DOW 223 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-280-01 Tropical Rainforest Ecol 2 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW DDSC1 F 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BIO-290-02 Sophomore Seminar 2 20 Bishop, Michael E DOW 114 M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-299-02 Plant Population Ecology 1 1 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA TBA  
BIO-299-03 Plant Population Ecology 1 1 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA TBA  
BIO-301-01 Cell Biology 4 16 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BIO-301L-01 BIO 301 Laboratory 0 16 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-320-01 Medical Botany 4 20 Doyle, Brian J DOW 114 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BIO-320L-01 Medical Botany Lab 0 20 Doyle, Brian J DOW 223 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-344-01 Human Dissection 2 12 Luckett, Brittany S TBA M 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
BIO-360-01 Evolution 4 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-360L-01 Evolution - Lab 0 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-399-05 Taqman Source Tracking 2 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA  
BIO-490-02 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 18 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L2 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
BIO-499-01 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
BIO-499-02 Phytochemical Research 2 1 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA  
BIO-499-03 Winter Foraging of Am. Kestrel 1 1 Bishop, Michael E TBA TBA  
BIO-499-04 Ecological Data Analysis 1 1 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA TBA  
BIO-499-05 Winter Foraging Am. Kestrels 1 1 Bishop, Michael E TBA TBA  
BIO-500-01 Net Capture Analysis 2 1 Bishop, Michael E TBA TBA  
BTC-101-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BTC-201-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BTC-301-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BTC-401-01 Biotechnology Journal Club 2 12 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BUS-121-03 Business Foundations 4 30 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-121-04 Business Foundations 4 30 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-150-02 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BUS-151-02 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BUS-180-01 Small Business Management 2 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 109 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM 1
BUS-180-02 The Practice of Consulting 2 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 109 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM 2
BUS-180-03 Experiential Learning Career 2 30 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
BUS-221-04 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 316 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-224A-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-224A-02 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-225-03 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-322-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 316 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-323-02 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 103 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-341-01 Applications/Cases in Mgmt 4 16 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 316 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-342-01 Applications/Cases in Mkt 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-350-02 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
BUS-366-01 Commercial Law 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-380-02 Small Business Management 2 13 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 109 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM 1
BUS-380-03 The Practice of Consulting 2 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 109 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM 2
BUS-380-04 History of Advertising in U.S. 2 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 316 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
BUS-380-05 Experiential Learning-Careers 2 25 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
BUS-385-02 Accounting at a CPA Firm 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
BUS-385-03 Social Media Internship 4 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
BUS-385-04 Accounting at a CPA Firm 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
BUS-399-03 Rotaract Club Social Media 2 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
BUS-399-04 Evolution of Mortgage Law 1 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
BUS-401-01 Advertising 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-422-01 Advanced Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 104 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-429-01 Multinational Finance 4 20 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 106 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-440-03 Global Strategic Management 4 24 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BUS-442-01 Accounting Information Systems 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 104 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
BUS-499-03 Auditing-Adapting Practices 4 1 Ealey, Thomas L TBA TBA  
BUS-499-04 Business & LGBTQ Employees 2 1 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA TBA  
BUS-499-05 Human Resource Management 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA  
BUS-499-06 Will Pro Lacrosse Work? 4 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
BUS-500-01 Women in the Workplace 2 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
BUS-500-02 Bolshoi Thr & NYCB Comparison 4 1 Balfanz, Henry B TBA TBA  
CHM-115-05 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Mazzuca, James W DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-115L-09 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-10 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 158 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-199-02 Silicon Nanomaterials 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-199-04 Advanced Lab Techniques 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA  
CHM-223-01 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-223-02 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223-03 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T SAC 213 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-223-04 Organic Chemistry I 4 24 Hill, Scott T DOW L4 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CHM-223L-01 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-02 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223L-03 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Revis, Anthony KAPP 257 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-04 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Hill, Scott T KAPP 261 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-05 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 257 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-06 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-223L-07 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Hill, Scott T KAPP 261 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-223L-08 CHM 223 Laboratory 0 14 Revis, Anthony KAPP 257 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-230-01 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-230-02 Inorganic Chemistry 4 32 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
CHM-230L-01 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Nancy C KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-230L-02 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-230L-03 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-230L-04 CHM 230 Laboratory 0 16 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-320-01 Instrumental Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-320L-01 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 10 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 157 M 1:10PM - 5:10PM  
CHM-320L-02 CHM 320 Laboratory 0 10 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 157 Th 1:10PM - 5:10PM  
CHM-331-01 Chemical Thermodynamics 4 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CHM-331L-01 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-331L-02 CHM 331 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-380-01 Polymer Chemistry 2 24 Revis, Anthony DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
CHM-399-07 Computational Forensics 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-399-08 RPMD Silicene Simulations 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-399-09 Reactions of Cluster Amines 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-399-10 CUDA Molecular Dynamics 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-399-11 Medicinal Chemistry 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA  
CHM-399-12 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA  
CHM-399-13 Scientific Writing 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA  
CHM-399-14 Boron Cluster Research 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-399-15 Cluster Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-450-01 Senior Seminar 1 25 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-499-02 Cluster Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-499-03 Electrochemisty Investigation 2 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA  
CHM-500-01 Synthesis of Cluster Ligands 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-500-02 Hydroxylation of Iodo Boranes 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHN-112-01 Beginning Chinese II 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
COM-111-01 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
COM-199-01 Exploring Careers in PR 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-211-01 Political Communication 4 30 Diels, Janie A SAC 109 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
COM-299-01 Intro to Com. Sciences 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-02 Communication in Nursing 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-03 Advanced Public Presentation 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-04 Communication in Nursing 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-05 Communication in Nursing 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-06 Communication in Nursing 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-07 Economic Discourse & Politics 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-299-08 Evolution of Athlete Celebs 1 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA 2
COM-320-01 Gender & Communication 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
COM-380-02 Arts United Promotion 4 20 Tigner, Benjamin E SAC 103 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
COM-385-03 CMU Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-04 Marketing Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-05 Sports Management Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-399-02 Political Campaigns 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-450-01 Communication Theory 4 20 Diels, Janie A SAC 311 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
COM-450T-02 Communication Theory 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-480-01 Sport Communication 4 8 Russo, Zachary M HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
COM-499-08 Content Analysis 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-500-06 Senior Thesis 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-500-07 Social Media and Sports 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-500-08 Public Relations-Capstone 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-500-09 Media & Culture Thesis 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
CSC-118-01 Media Computation 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CSC-118L-01 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-118L-02 CSC-118 Laboratory 0 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CSC-120-02 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CSC-120L-03 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 SAC 212 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-120L-04 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CSC-121-01 Object-Oriented Programming II 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CSC-310-01 Computer Organization 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
CSC-500-01 M.L. Music Generation 2 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA  
DAN-141-01 Social Dance 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
DAN-142-01 Tap Dance I Begin 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
DAN-151-03 AC Dance Company 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU M Tu W F 5:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-151-04 AC Dance Company-Kiltie 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 6:00PM - 7:00PM  
DAN-160-01 Afro-Brazilian Dances 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
DAN-201-01 Choreography I 4 12 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
DAN-244-02 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
DAN-248-02 Highland Dance II 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-295-01 Dance for the Camera 2 16 Conz, Rosely SAC 214 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 16 Bowman, Lynn K HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
DAN-344-02 Ballet III Advanced 1 16 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
DAN-351-01 Dance History 4 20 Bowman, Lynn K SAC 205 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
DAN-480-02 Highland Dance Techniques 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 4:30PM - 5:30PM  
DAN-499-03 Directing Productions 2 2 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA  
DAN-499-04 Directing Productions 2 2 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA  
DAN-500-01 Dance & Yoga - Honors Thesis 4 1 Conz, Rosely TBA TBA  
DAN-500-02 Dance & Disability-Classroom 4 1 Conz, Rosely TBA TBA  
ECN-111-03 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 106 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ECN-111-04 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ECN-112-04 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ECN-112-05 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ECN-112-06 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Avetisyan, Tatevik SAC 207 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 20 Le, Nhan SAC 110 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ECN-332-01 International Finance 4 20 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 106 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ECN-399-01 Financial Programming 4 1 Le, Nhan TBA TBA  
ECN-500-03 Ecological Economics 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA  
ECN-500-04 Applied Econometrics II 2 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA  
EDC-100-02 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
EDC-103-02 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA  
EDC-105-01 Intro to Special Ed - Field 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-120-02 Teaching in Context 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1
EDC-130-02 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 213 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-150-01 Intro to Special Education 2 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 209 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-160-02 Children's Literature 4 20 Couch, Rebecca A SAC 203 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-203-02 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Freestone, Christine J; Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-205-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 1 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-230-02 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Freestone, Christine J; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-240-02 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
EDC-250-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 307 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking & Learning 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
EDC-301T-01 Elem Sci and Soc Study - Field 1 1 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA  
EDC-302-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA  
EDC-312-01 Topics Seminar B 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-355-01 Understand Stu W/Lrn Disable 4 15 Dawe, Heather L SAC 205 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
EDC-360-01 Teaching Elem Language Arts 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-362-01 Teaching Elementary Math 3 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-370-02 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-373-01 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 W 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
EDC-399-01 Practicum in Student Affairs 3 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-400-02 Issues and Contexts 2 10 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
EDC-430E-02 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-430S-02 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-445F-01 Methods in World Languages E/S 2 10 Cartrite, Karla Jean TBA TBA  
EDC-470-02 Role of SSW in Intervention 5 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-490E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-490S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491E-02 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491S-02 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-500-01 Arts Integration in Special Ed 2 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EHS-154-01 Conditioning 1 30 Strobel, Andrew M; Wernick, Daniel S HGN CAP Tu Th 6:50AM - 7:50AM 1
EHS-154-02 Conditioning 1 30 Wernick, Daniel S; Strobel, Andrew M HGN CAP Tu Th 6:50AM - 7:50AM 2
EHS-154S-01 Soccer Conditioning 1 25 Wilson, Kelly Jo HGN CAP Tu Th 6:50AM - 7:50AM 1
EHS-165B-03 Basketball (men's) 1 25 Hargraves, Samuel R HGN CAP M W 6:50AM - 7:50AM 2
EHS-165B-04 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP Tu Th 6:50AM - 7:50AM 2
EHS-165G-01 Swimming & Stroke Development 1 20 Lintjer, Jason M HGN POOL Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
EHS-165V-01 Volleyball 1 25 Smith, Madison Jane HGN CAP Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:20PM 1
EHS-165Z-02 Zumba Fitness and More 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC MPR M W 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
EHS-280-01 Athletic Leadership 2 25 Ettinger, Ryan S SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
ENG-101-10 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 2:10PM - 3:10PM  
ENG-101-12 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 3:20PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-101-13 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Brines, Dirk A SAC 311 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-101-14 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Brines, Dirk A SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-15 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Brines, Dirk A SAC 311 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-16 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-17 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-18 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 103 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-101-19 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 103 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-120-03 Lit. Analysis-World Novellas 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-120-04 Lit. Analysis-Tricksters 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 315 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENG-180-04 Disney Fairy Tales 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 303 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-180-05 Ecstasy: East & West 4 25 Vivian, Robert D; Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-190-02 Intro to Creative Writing 4 20 Vest, Steven T SAC 211 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-220-02 Reading, Writing, Research 4 20 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-225-01 General Linguistics 4 25 Cartrite, Karla Jean SAC 207 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENG-251-01 Survey of British Lit II 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENG-299-02 Theories of Fan Studies 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENG-299-03 Grant Writing-Ind. Study 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA  
ENG-299-04 Grant Writing 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA  
ENG-299-05 Poetry Independent Workshop 2 1 Vest, Steven T TBA TBA 2
ENG-320-01 Critical Theory 4 20 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-320T-01 Critical Theory 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ENG-354-01 Shakespeare 4 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-355-01 The Gothic 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-399-05 Critical Theory Ind. Study 4 1 Aspinall, Dana E TBA TBA  
ENG-399-06 Teaching Critical Theory 3 1 Aspinall, Dana E TBA TBA  
ENG-399-07 Teaching Writing 4 1 Vivian, Robert D TBA TBA  
ENG-399-08 School Violence in the Novel 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ENG-420-02 Senior Seminar 4 12 Vivian, Robert D SAC 311 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-499-02 Senior Thesis 2 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA  
ENG-499-03 Senior Thesis 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA  
ENG-500-05 Senior Novella II 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENG-500-06 Senior Thesis 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ENG-500-07 Senior Thesis 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA  
ENG-500-08 Survey of Ecocriticism 1 1 Aspinall, Dana E TBA TBA  
ENV-105-02 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 45 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L4 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENV-105L-03 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENV-105L-04 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENV-105L-05 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-110-02 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENV-110L-04 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-110L-05 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
ENV-265-01 Global Health Perspectives 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENV-280-01 Topics Env Science 2 25 Borrello, Murray C SAC 104 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-291-01 Scientific Writing and Methods 2 15 Harwood, Amanda D DOW DDSC1 Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-370-01 Risk Assessment 4 20 Harwood, Amanda D DOW DDSC1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
ENV-499-04 Mayfly Method Development 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-05 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-06 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-07 Envir. Impact of Pine River 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
ENV-499-08 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-09 Mayfly Method Development 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-10 Environmental Studies Capstone 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
ENV-499-11 Env. Studies Capstone 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
ENV-499-12 GIS App. to ENV Justice Issue 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
ENV-499-13 Smart Cities & Sustainability 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
FRN-112-01 Beginning French II 4 20 Pront, Robyn G SAC 211 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
FRN-180-01 French Conversation I 1 20 Le Sauce, Julie M SAC 308 M W 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1
FRN-180-02 French Conversation I 1 20 Le Sauce, Julie M SAC 308 M W 7:00PM - 8:00PM 2
FRN-222-01 Intermediate French II 4 20 Pront, Robyn G SAC 211 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
FRN-280-02 French Conversation II 1 20 Le Sauce, Julie M SAC 308 M 8:45PM - 9:45PM; Tu 8:15PM - 9:15PM 1
FRN-280-03 French Conversation II 1 20 Le Sauce, Julie M SAC 308 M 8:45PM - 9:45PM; Tu 8:15PM - 9:15PM 2
FRN-380-01 Topics in French Lit. & Civ. 4 20 Pront, Robyn G SAC 211 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
FRN-500-01 French Resistance Lit. 4 1 Pront, Robyn G TBA TBA  
GEO-113-01 Dynamic Earth 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
GEO-113L-01 GEO 113 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
GER-499-01 Geriatric Health Psychology 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H TBA TBA  
GGR-101-01 Human & Environ Relationships 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
GGR-102-01 World & Regional Cultures 2 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
GRM-112-01 Beginning German II 4 20 Hornback, Edgar D; Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
GRM-222-01 Introduction to Reading 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
GRM-299-01 Social Media in Germany 1 1 Liu, Holly H TBA TBA  
GRM-312-01 Adv Conversation & Comp II 4 20 Liu, Holly H TBA TBA  
HCA-131-02 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
HCA-329-01 Health Administration 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HCA-405-01 Health Care Informatics 4 16 Molter, Michael T SAC 108 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
HCA-441-01 Strategic Planning Health Care 4 15 Sanders, Dale L DOW L1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HCA-499-01 Medical Device Reg & Policy 2 1 Ealey, Thomas L TBA TBA  
HCA-499-02 Healthcare Privacy 2 1 Ealey, Thomas L TBA TBA  
HNR-180A-01 Honors Seminar I 2 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 113 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
HNR-180A-02 Honors Seminar I 1 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 113 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
HNR-280A-01 Honors Seminar II 2 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 106 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
HNR-280A-02 Honors Seminar II 1 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 106 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 28 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
HST-104-02 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC B-11 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-180-01 Ecstasy: East and West 4 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
HST-180-02 Corruption in America 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 315 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-201-01 Ancient Greece 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 104 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
HST-203-01 Medieval World 4 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
HST-252-01 Modern East Asia 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
HST-280-01 Science and Witchcraft 2 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 108 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HST-327-01 Constitutional History 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 209 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-336-01 Rethinking World War II 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
HST-385-01 Work At the Ziibiwing Center 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
HST-399-01 Modern China 4 1 Bu, Liping TBA TBA  
HST-399-02 US Drug Policy, 1906-1940 2 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
HUM-280-01 Ways of Looking: Art & Int Pra 2 20 Hall, Joanne M CAC THR Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-220-04 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-220-05 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-221-03 First Aid and CPR 2 12 Jones, Robin L HGN B05 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1
IPH-221-04 First Aid and CPR 2 12 Jones, Robin L HGN B05 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2
IPH-224-01 Principles of Sports Medicine 4 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-225-02 Human Physiology I 4 48 Ball, Karen L; Harfmann, Brianna Dawn HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-225L-05 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Tu 7:00PM - 9:40PM  
IPH-225L-06 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 W 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-225L-07 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-226-02 Human Physiology II 4 36 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 227 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
IPH-226-03 Human Physiology II 4 36 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 227 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-226L-05 IPH 226 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 W 7:00PM - 9:40PM  
IPH-226L-06 IPH 226 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-226L-07 IPH 226 Laboratory 0 16 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-226L-08 IPH 226 Laboratory 0 16 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Th 7:00PM - 9:40PM  
IPH-270-01 Community Health 4 16 Kim, Hyun HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-280-02 Medical Terminology 2 20 Jones, Robin L SAC 215 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
IPH-299-12 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-299-13 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-299-14 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-299-15 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-299-16 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry SAC 304 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-310-03 Introduction to IPH Research 2 12 Montoye, Alexander Henry SAC 304 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-324-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 16 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 227 M 8:00PM - 10:00PM  
IPH-327-01 Physiology of Exercise 4 25 Montoye, Alexander Henry DOW 132 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-327L-01 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 16 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-327L-03 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-327L-04 IPH 327 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-328-01 Pathophysiology 4 45 Kastning, Scott C DOW L4 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
IPH-336-01 Ortho Assess II 4 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
IPH-336L-01 IPH 336 Laboratory 0 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M 2:20PM - 4:10PM  
IPH-340-02 Pharmacology 4 45 Ball, Karen L SAC 109 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-345-01 Biomechanics I 2 15 Argueta-Diaz, Victor HGN B05 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
IPH-346-01 Biomechanics II 2 25 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
IPH-380-01 Global Burden of Disease 2 16 Harwood, Amanda D; Kim, Hyun DOW DDSC1 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-399-02 Medical Terminology 1 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-399-03 Blood Flow with Tattooing 2 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA  
IPH-401-01 Molecular Aspect Muscle Phys 4 15 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn SAC 209 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-401L-01 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 8 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-401L-02 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 8 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-406-01 Clinical Athletic Train VIII 1 12 Jones, Robin L HGN B05 F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-421-01 Community Adult Fitness I 1 18 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
IPH-422-01 Community Adult Fitness II 1 18 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M 2:10PM - 3:10PM  
IPH-430-01 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 215 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-430-02 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 216 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-480-01 Senior Seminar 1 25 Kim, Hyun HGN 227 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
IPH-499-04 Sleep & Athl. Performance 2 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-06 Senior Thesis 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA  
IPH-500-07 MALDI MS of Cardiac Titin 2 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-08 Life Quality in PD Patients 4 1 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA  
IPH-500-09 Yoga & SI Joint Dysfunction 4 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-10 Sleep & Athl Performance 4 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-11 Factors Affecting MTSS Sympt. 4 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-12 Motor Skills & Child Behavior 4 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-13 Hormones & ACL Stability 2 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-14 Fluctuation of Iron Levels 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-15 Plyometrics & Highland Dance 3 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-16 IPH Senior Thesis 4 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-17 Effects D9-THC on Cross Comm 2 1 Kim, Hyun ; Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
IPH-500-18 Effects of Knee Savers 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-19 Oura Ring & Circadian Measures 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA  
LIB-110-02 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
LIB-310-01 Research and Technology 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
LIB-399-01 Rare Book Collections 2 1 Richter, Marcus J TBA TBA  
MTH-100-02 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Oosting, Daniel P SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-116-06 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-116-07 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 207 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-116-08 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-120-01 Discrete Mathematics 4 25 Barrese, Kenneth W SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-121-04 Calculus I 4 25 Barrese, Kenneth W SAC 215 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-122-02 Calculus II 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-122-03 Calculus II 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-180-01 Data Mining 4 20 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 207 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-223-01 Mathematical Structures 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-241-01 Financial Mathematics 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-411-01 College Geometry 4 25 Barrese, Kenneth W SAC 216 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
MTH-431-01 Advanced Calculus 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
MTH-480-01 Senior Presentation Seminar 1 15 Dai, Zhewei TBA TBA  
MTH-500-01 Hidden Markov Modeling 4 1 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA  
MUS-106-03 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-106-04 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-107-03 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-107-04 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-112-01 Musicianship II 4 25 Riley, Raymond G SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MUS-112A-01 Aural Skills II 2 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM  
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM  
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficiency II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM  
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM  
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 20 Melendez, Carlos E EDDY 114 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-120-01 Survey of Music Literature 4 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D SAC 203 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
MUS-131-02 Piano Pedagogy 1 16 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-137-01 Percussion Pedagogy 1 25 Fair, David Russell EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM  
MUS-150-02 Accompanying 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-151-02 College Chorale 1 75 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-152-02 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D EDDY 116 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM; M 7:15PM - 9:15PM  
MUS-153-02 Kiltie Band 1 100 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM  
MUS-153G-01 Winter Guard Ensemble 1 12 TBA TBA  
MUS-154-02 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
MUS-155-02 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM  
MUS-156-02 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM  
MUS-157-02 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th F 4:00PM - 4:45PM  
MUS-159A-02 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-159E-02 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-159G-02 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-159I-02 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-159J-02 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-159K-02 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-159L-02 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-159N-02 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-159V-02 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-191A-02 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191B-02 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191C-02 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-191D-02 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191E-02 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-191K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 1 10 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191Y-02 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-192E-02 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-192F-02 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-192G-02 Clarinet 1 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-192H-02 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-192I-02 Saxophone 1 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-192P-02 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-193J-02 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-193K-02 Horn 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-193L-02 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-193M-02 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-193N-02 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-194-02 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-195-02 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-196-02 Piano 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-197B-02 Harpsichord 1 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-198-02 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-212-02 Comprehensive Musicianship IV 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MUS-291A-02 Violin 2 1 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291B-02 Viola 2 1 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291C-02 Violoncello 2 1 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-291D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-291K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 10 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-292E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-292F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-292G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-292H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-292I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-292P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-293J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-293K-02 Horn 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-293L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-293M-02 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-293N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-294-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-295-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-296-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-297A-02 Organ 2 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-297B-02 Harpsichord 2 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-298-02 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-337-01 Advanced Conducting 2 25 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:00PM  
MUS-350-01 Opera Workshop 1 25 Walker, Victoria K EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
MUS-351-02 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-391K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 2 10 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391Y-02 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-392P-02 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-397A-02 Organ 2 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-397B-02 Harpsichord 2 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D SAC 203 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MUS-491A-02 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491B-02 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491C-02 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-491D-02 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491E-02 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-491K-02 Electric Bass Guitar 4 10 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491Y-02 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-492E-02 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-492F-02 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-492G-02 Clarinet 4 25 Bonotto, Anastasia C TBA TBA  
MUS-492H-02 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-492I-02 Saxophone 4 25 Mikula, Connor J TBA TBA  
MUS-492P-02 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-493J-02 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-493K-02 Horn 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-493L-02 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-493M-02 Euphonium 4 15 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-493N-02 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-494-02 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-495-02 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-496-02 Piano 4 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-497A-02 Organ 4 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-497B-02 Harpsichord 4 15 TBA TBA  
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-500-03 Senior Tuba Recital 2 1 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-500-04 Senior Recital 2 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-500-06 Senior Project 2 1 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-500-07 Senior Recital 2 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-500-08 Senior Recital 2 1 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
NMS-101-02 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
NMS-120-02 Principles of Visual Design 4 10 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
NMS-140-01 Camera Media 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NMS-160-01 Sound Design 4 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-225-01 Applied Film Theory 4 16 Bare, Andrew J SAC 110 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
NMS-280-02 Documentary Filmmaking 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC DMC CON W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-299-02 Sports Graphics 2 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-299-03 Recording Technology 2 1 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
NMS-299-04 Games Industry 2 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-299-05 Web Accessibility Guidelines 1 1 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA 2
NMS-330-01 Game Design II 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NMS-380-02 Arts United Promotion 4 20 Tigner, Benjamin E SAC 103 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-380-03 EcoMedia 4 8 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC DMC CON Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
NMS-385-07 NMS Pine River Internship 2 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-385-08 New York Internship 8 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA  
NMS-385-09 Web Accessibility 2 1 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA 2
NMS-450-01 Senior Studio 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 M W 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
NMS-450T-01 Senior Studio 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-450T-02 Senior Studio 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-499-02 Game Research 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-499-03 Senior Project Research 3 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-499-04 Game Research 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-499-05 Mental Health and Games 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-499-06 Game Research 1 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA  
NMS-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
NUR-102-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 32 Chaplen, Ruth A; McCune, Renee L HGN 228 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-202-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 32 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 228 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-302-01 Integrative Seminar 6 1 32 Jean-Francois, Laura V SAC 109 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-350-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 4 32 Jean-Francois, Laura V WILC HOSP SIM M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-350L-01 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA  
NUR-350L-02 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA  
NUR-350L-03 Medical Surgical Nursing - Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-351-01 Mental Health Nursing 4 32 Chaplen, Ruth A; St. John, Louise E HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
NUR-351L-01 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Braman, Kelly Lynn TBA TBA  
NUR-351L-02 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 Williams, Angela K TBA TBA  
NUR-351L-03 Mental Health - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-402-01 Capstone Seminar 2 32 McCune, Renee L SAC 213 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-452-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 32 Price, Samantha D; Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-452L-01 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Price, Samantha D; Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-452L-02 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Price, Samantha D; Whitney, Lisa J TBA TBA  
NUR-452L-03 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 McCaw, Corey L TBA TBA  
NUR-454-01 Community Health Nursing 4 32 McCune, Renee L SAC 215 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NUR-454L-01 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-454L-03 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
OCC-380-05 Visual Sociology 4 8 SAC DMC CON W 6:00PM - 10:00PM  
OSP-GB-01 Germany 13 1 TBA TBA  
OSP-NY-01 New York Arts Program 13 2 TBA TBA  
OSP-PLC-02 Placeholder 13 1 TBA TBA  
OSP-SC-02 Overseas Scotland 13 2 TBA TBA  
OSP-SP-01 Overseas Spain 13 1 TBA TBA  
PAF-160-03 Com Issues & Public Leadership 1 20 Diels, Janie A; Borrello, Murray C SAC 303 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1
PAF-160-04 Com Issues & Public Leadership 1 20 Diels, Janie A; Borrello, Murray C SAC 303 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2
PAF-160T-01 Com Issues & Public Leadership 1 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA 2
PAF-360-03 COM Issues& Pub Leadership II 1 20 Diels, Janie A; Borrello, Murray C SAC 303 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1
PAF-360-04 COM Issues& Pub Leadership II 1 20 Diels, Janie A; Borrello, Murray C SAC 303 W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2
PHL-112-01 West Philosophy II 4 30 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 108 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHL-202-01 Feminist Philosophy 4 25 Martin, Amelia Marie SAC 209 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
PHL-224-01 Aesthetics 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 24 Martin, Amelia Marie SAC 209 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHL-227-02 Ethics & Business 4 26 Martin, Amelia Marie SAC 209 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PHL-228-01 Ethics and Law 4 24 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHL-229-03 Ethics and Medicine 4 24 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PHL-399-01 Ethics & Law 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA  
PHL-399-02 Ethics and Medicine 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA  
PHL-399-03 Aesthetics 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D TBA TBA  
PHL-500-01 Enhancement & Authenticity 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA  
PHL-500-02 Social Contract Theory 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA  
PHY-113-01 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
PHY-113-02 General Physics II 4 27 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PHY-113L-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-113L-02 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
PHY-113L-03 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
PHY-113L-04 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-122-01 Introduction to Physics II 4 27 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHY-122L-01 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 8 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-122L-02 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 8 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
PHY-122L-03 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 8 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
PHY-122L-04 PHY 122 Laboratory 0 8 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-140-01 Machine Shop 2 5 Yearyean, Gary E DOW 125 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHY-280-01 Physical Computing 4 20 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHY-280L-01 PHY 280 Laboratory 0 20 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
PHY-299-03 Math Methods for Physics 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
PHY-299-04 Fast Prototyping Configuration 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
PHY-323-01 Thermal/Statistical Physics 4 20 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHY-399-01 Advanced Electromagnetism 4 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA  
PHY-499-02 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA  
POL-111-01 Comparative Politics 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
POL-111-02 Comparative Politics 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 213 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
POL-141-01 Public Mgt and Policy 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 315 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
POL-226-01 Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM 1
POL-227-01 Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM 2
POL-280-01 Peace Studies 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 213 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-280-02 Pol of Mid East & N Africa 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher DOW L2 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
POL-299-01 Int'l Non-Profit Management 2 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA  
POL-328-01 Advanced Model UN "A" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 8:30PM - 11:00PM 1
POL-329-01 Advanced Model UN "B" 2 50 Hulme, Derick L SAC 109 Tu 8:30PM - 11:00PM 2
POL-385-01 Sarah's Law Firm Internship 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
POL-385-02 Photojournalism Internship 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
POL-385-03 Political Reporting 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
POL-385-04 Local Gov't Policy 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
POL-385-05 Law Firm Internship 4 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA  
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
POL-500-02 Conflict & Health Aid 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA  
POL-500-04 The AU and the ICC 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA  
PSC-101-02 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
PSC-101L-02 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-120-02 Foundations of Psychology 4 100 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PSY-121-02 Introduction to Psychology 4 80 Rosen, Monica L SAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PSY-121L-03 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-121L-04 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-121L-05 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PSY-121L-06 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-201-02 Physiological Psychology 4 16 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
PSY-203-01 Psychopharmocology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PSY-204-01 Sensation and Perception 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PSY-204L-01 PSY 204 Laboratory 0 13 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 Tu 2:50PM - 4:50PM  
PSY-204L-02 PSY 204 Laboratory 0 13 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 Th 2:50PM - 4:50PM  
PSY-212-02 Personality I 4 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-225-01 Research Methods 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-225-02 Research Methods 4 6 Stupica, Brandi S SAC 307 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-260-01 Psychology of Aging 2 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
PSY-276-01 Industrial Organization 4 25 Stupica, Aaron SAC 103 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-314-02 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
PSY-331-05 Developmental Psychology 4 24 Stupica, Brandi S SAC 307 M W 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PSY-331-06 Developmental Psychology 4 24 Stupica, Brandi S SAC 109 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-385-03 Infant Mental Health 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-385-04 Child Advocacy 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-390-01 School Counseling Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H TBA TBA  
PSY-390-02 Juven. Ct. Advanced Intern. 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H TBA TBA  
PSY-390-03 Psych. Partial Hosp. Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H TBA TBA  
PSY-399-06 Siblings and Aging 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-399-07 Retrogaming & Motivation 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-399-08 Siblings and Aging 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-399-09 Mood Disorders & Drug Use 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-399-10 Stress and Parenting 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-399-11 Senior Seminar 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-499-05 Attachment and Aging 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-499-06 Neurobiology of Stress 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-499-07 Sound of Fear 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-499-08 Effect of Antioxidants in Rats 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-499-09 Music & Cognition 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-500-02 Domestication Model 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-500-03 Attachment and Retention 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-500-04 Prosocial Behavior & Happiness 1 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA  
PSY-500-05 Data Analysis & Publishing 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-500-06 Musicality and Communication 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA  
PSY-500-07 Dance Therapy 1 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-500-08 Gender Bias in Finance 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-500-09 Senior Thesis-Race & SES 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
REL-102-01 Introduction to New Testament 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
REL-202-01 Religion, Gender, & Sexuality 4 20 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 313 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
REL-205-01 Christianity 4 20 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 315 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
REL-280-01 Homiletics 4 24 Pomerville, Andrew David SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
REL-302-01 Religion, Gender, & Sexuality 4 10 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 313 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
REL-305-01 Christianity 4 5 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 315 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
REL-380-01 Homiletics 4 24 Pomerville, Andrew David SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
REL-399-02 Native American Religions 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
REL-399-03 Prayer and Meditation 3 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
REL-500-02 Religions Impact on Comics 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
SOC-101-06 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 110 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
SOC-101-07 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Thorsen, Timm N SAC B-11 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
SOC-101-08 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
SOC-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 103 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
SOC-302-01 Sociological Theory 4 20 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 309 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SOC-341-01 Race and Ethnic Relations 4 20 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 103 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
SOC-399-01 SOC of Sport Focus-Football 4 1 Thorsen, Timm N TBA TBA  
SPN-100-03 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-100-04 Foundations of Spanish 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
SPN-101-03 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-101-04 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
SPN-101-05 Beginning Spanish Language 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-105-05 Spanish Language & Culture 2 20 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
SPN-109-03 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-109-04 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-150-07 The Hispanic World 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1
SPN-150-08 History and Culture 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2
SPN-201-01 Intermediate SPN Language I 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-202-02 Intermediate SPN Language II 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-203-02 Intermediate SPN Language 3 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-209-03 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-209-04 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-250-02 Hispanos Famosos 2 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
SPN-260-03 Myths & Legends 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-260-04 Immigration 2 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-309-03 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-309-04 Spanish Reading Club 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-381-01 Public Speaking in Spanish 4 18 Slaughter, Stephany L DOW L1 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
THE-125-02 Acting 4 16 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
THE-150-04 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-150-05 Theatre Company (production 2) 1 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA 1
THE-150-06 Theatre Company (production 3) 1 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA 2
THE-150-07 Theatre Company (Costume) 1 20 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA  
THE-199-01 Makeup & Hair Design 2 1 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA  
THE-202-01 Script Analysis 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
THE-227-01 Stage Combat 4 20 Schwall, Steven M HER STRO Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
THE-232-01 Directing 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
THE-262-01 Great Ages of Theatre II 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 211 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
THE-273-01 Costume Design 4 20 Vivian, Tina L HER COS Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
THE-371-02 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 2 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-372-02 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-375-02 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-497T-01 Capstone I 2 1 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
WGS-280-01 Disney Fairy Tales 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 303 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM