Course Schedule

All Courses for SP2019

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk
ART-180M-01 Monster Workshop 4 16 Lambert, Benjamin C; Argueta-Diaz, Victor CAC 121 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
ART-215M-01 Contemporary Art 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC THR M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 3:00PM  
BCM-180IM-01 Genetically Engineered Machine 4 18 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 M W F 9:30AM - 11:00AM; M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:30PM  
BCM-380IM-01 Genetically Engineered Machine 4 18 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 M W F 9:30AM - 11:00AM; M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:30PM  
BIO-280M-01 Human Medical Genetics 4 15 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 132 M Tu W Th F 10:30AM - 12:00PM; M Tu W Th F 8:30AM - 10:30AM  
BIO-380HM-01 Ecol & Biodiv-HI Coral Reef 4 12 Rowe, John W TBA TBA  
BIO-380RM-01 Tropical Rainforest Ecology 4 12 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy TBA TBA  
BUS-224AM-01 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 209 M Tu W Th 8:30AM - 12:30PM  
BUS-280M-01 Emergency Management 4 10 Sanders, Dale L TBA TBA  
BUS-333M-01 Marketing and Society 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 108 Su 2:00PM - 4:00PM; M Tu W Th F 8:00AM - 12:00PM  
BUS-380BM-01 Strategic Leadership 4 16 Rolling, Tina M SAC 106 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 11:00AM  
BUS-380M-02 Cyberscrty & Privacy Law & Mgt 4 12 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 207 M Tu W Th F 8:00AM - 12:30PM  
CHM-411L-01 CHM 411 Laboratory 0 16 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 257 M W 12:30PM - 4:30PM; Tu Th 8:00AM - 4:30PM  
CHM-411LM-01 CHM 411 Laboratory 0 16 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 257 M W 12:30PM - 4:30PM; Tu Th 8:00AM - 4:30PM  
CHM-411M-01 Adv Organic Chemistry 4 16 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 9:00AM - 11:30AM  
COM-223M-01 Humor, Culture & Com 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 303 M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:00PM  
DAN-346M-01 Dance Trip 4 12 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 214 Th F 12:00PM - 2:00PM; Th 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
ECN-180M-01 Applied Computational Methods 4 25 Le, Nhan ; Fonley, Morgan R SAC 110 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
ECN-380M-01 Applied Computational Methods 4 25 Le, Nhan ; Fonley, Morgan R SAC 110 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
EDC-180M-01 Teacher Leader 4 16 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 M Tu Th F Sa Su 1:00PM - 3:00PM; W 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-199M-01 Counseling & Relationships 4 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-470M-01 Camp Administration 5 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-470M-02 Early Childhood Teacher/Dir. 5 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-470M-03 Educational Studies Internship 5 1 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA  
EDC-493M-01 Directed Teaching: Early Child 5 15 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
ENG-182M-01 Empire Writes Back: Cosmo Eng 4 12 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 309 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 1:00PM  
ENG-183M-01 Victorian and London 4 12 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 3:00PM; Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM  
ENG-280M-01 Fan Cultures 4 25 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 109 M Tu W Th F 10:30AM - 2:00PM; M Tu W Th F 10:30AM - 2:00PM  
ENG-382M-01 Empire Writes Back: Cosmo Eng 4 12 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 309 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 1:00PM  
ENG-383M-01 Victorian and London 4 12 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM; M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 3:00PM  
ENG-399-09 Neon Genesis Evangelion 4 1 Aspinall, Dana E TBA TBA  
ENV-180M-01 Food Culture, Health, & Envir. 4 15 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M Tu W Th Su 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
ENV-380M-01 Food Culture, Health, & Envir. 4 15 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M Tu W Th Su 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
ENV-499M-01 Crucial Contemporary Works 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
GRM-380M-01 Holocaust & Cold War in Berlin 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 304 M Tu W Th F 8:30AM - 12:00PM; M Tu W Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM  
HCA-280M-01 Emergency Management 4 10 Sanders, Dale L TBA TBA  
HST-122M-01 American Legal History II 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 213 Su 1:00PM - 4:00PM; M Tu W Th 10:00AM - 2:00PM  
HST-180CM-01 China: History and Culture 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
HST-272M-01 Plagues and Peoples 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J; Ball, Karen L SAC B-02 Su 1:00PM - 3:00PM; M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
HST-380CM-01 China: History and Culture 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
HST-499M-01 History of Public Health 4 1 Bu, Liping TBA TBA  
HUM-110M-01 Fine Arts Education 4 18 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Su 10:00AM - 12:00PM; M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
HUM-180M-01 Holocaust & Cold War in Berlin 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 304 M Tu W Th F 8:30AM - 12:00PM; Su 1:00PM - 3:00PM  
IPH-280L-01 IPH 280M Lab 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 M Tu W Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM  
IPH-280M-01 Intro-Fitness Assmt & Exerc Rx 4 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 M Tu W Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM  
IPH-334T-01 Theory & Practice 4 1 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
IPH-380M-01 Meals on Wheels 4 22 Luetkemeier, Maurie J; Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M Tu W Th F Sa 8:00AM - 12:00PM; W 8:00AM - 12:00PM  
IPH-417L-01 IPH 417 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 M Tu W Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM  
IPH-417LM-01 IPH 417 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 M Tu W Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM  
IPH-417M-01 Fitness Assessment-Exercise Rx 4 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 M Tu W Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM  
MTH-180M-02 Applied Computational Methods 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R; Le, Nhan SAC 110 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
MTH-280M-01 Applied Computational Methods 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R; Le, Nhan SAC 110 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
MUS-180M-01 Women As Composers 4 20 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D SAC 203 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM  
NMS-180M-02 Monster Workshop 4 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor ; Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 121 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
NMS-180M-03 Backpack Filmmaking 4 12 Collamati, Anthony J SAC DMC CON M Tu W 9:00AM - 5:00PM; M Tu W 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
NMS-230M-01 Game Design I 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW DDSC UL M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 1:00PM; Su 10:00AM - 1:00PM  
NMS-330M-01 Game Design II 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW DDSC UL M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 1:00PM; Su 10:00AM - 1:00PM  
NMS-380M-01 Backpack Filmmaking 4 12 Collamati, Anthony J SAC DMC CON M Tu W 9:00AM - 5:00PM; M Tu W 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
NUR-210M-01 Clinical Skills/Med. Math/EMR 2 16 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA M Tu W Th F 8:00AM - 2:00PM  
NUR-211M-01 Physical Assessment 2 16 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA  
NUR-360M-01 Community/Global Nursing Exper 4 16 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-500M-01 Clinical Immersion Practicum 4 16 Chaplen, Ruth A; Neyer, Allison H TBA TBA  
PHL-500-03 Feminism & Rhetoric 4 1 Martin, Amelia Marie TBA TBA  
PHY-180L-01 PHY 180 Laboratory 0 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
PHY-180M-01 Monster Workshop 4 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor ; Lambert, Benjamin C CAC 121 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
PHY-399-02 Biomechanics of Sprint Runners 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
POL-500-03 Conflict and Health Aid 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA  
PSY-305M-01 Learning 4 24 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M Tu W Th F 9:30AM - 12:30PM; Su 9:30AM - 12:30PM  
REL-180M-01 China: History & Religion 4 12 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 315 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
REL-180M-02 Germany: Places of Reformation 4 20 Richter, Marcus J SAC 311 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM  
REL-380M-01 China: History & Religion 4 12 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 315 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
REL-380M-02 Germany: Places of Reformation 4 20 Richter, Marcus J SAC 311 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM  
THE-280M-01 Devising Theatre: Edinburgh 4 18 Mackenzie, Scott A; Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M Tu W Th F -