Course Schedule

All Courses for FA2022

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A SAC 308 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-02 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A SAC 308 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
AMS-120-01 Superheroes & Identity 4 25 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ANT-385-01 Museum Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-101-01 Drawing I 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-111-01 History of Art I 4 25 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC THR M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ART-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 9:40AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ART-126-01 Photography I 4 18 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-140-01 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-150-01 3-Dimensional Design 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-180-01 Drawing Comics 2 18 Dickson, Jillian D SAC 103 M 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-228-01 Lighting Studio 4 8 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
ART-231-01 Graphic Design II 4 12 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-241-01 Wheel Throwing 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-361-01 Drawing and Painting I 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-461-01 Drawing and Painting III 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-501-01 Professional Practice I 2 15 Dickson, Jillian D CAC THR M 10:50AM - 12:20PM   Lecture
BCM-280-01 i-GEM Workshop 2 25 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Camenares, Devin J DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121-01 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-121-02 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BIO-121L-01 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 117 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-02 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-03 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 117 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-04 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-223-01 Animal Biology 4 40 Clark, David L DOW L4 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BIO-223L-01 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-223L-02 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 48 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L1 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-309-01 Aquatic Biology 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-309L-01 Aquatic Biology - Lab 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-330-01 Immunology 4 20 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-361-01 Animal Behavior 4 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-361L-01 Animal Behavior - Lab 0 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-490-01 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 24 Rowe, John W DOW DDSC1 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
BIO-499-01 Taste Receptor PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-117-01 Business Analytics I 4 25 Sellers, Andrew Christopher SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-117-02 Business Analytics I 4 25 Park, Sangchul SAC 106 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-117-03 Business Analytics I 4 25 Park, Sangchul SAC 104 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
BUS-117-04 Business Analytics I 4 25 Kim, Hyunjung SAC 104 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-121-01 Values Driven Organizations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-121-02 Values Driven Organizations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-121-03 Values Driven Organizations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 315 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-225-01 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-309-01 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
BUS-309-02 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-323-01 Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 108 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 207 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-333-01 Marketing 4 25 Sellers, Andrew Christopher SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-333-02 Marketing 4 25 Sellers, Andrew Christopher SAC 104 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BUS-366-01 Commercial Law 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 108 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-380-01 Risk Management 4 25 Hull, Brett E. SAC 109 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-385-01 Disney College Program 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-02 Financial Services Intern 2 1 Haupt, James F TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-03 Accounting Internship 2 1 Armstrong, Kathryn M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-386-01 Disney College Program II 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-426-01 Federal Business Taxation 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 207 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 25 Park, Sangchul DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 207 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Mazzuca, James W DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-115L-01 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-02 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-03 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-04 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-05 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-06 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115W-01 CHM115 Winter Term 0 36 TBA TBA   Lecture
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 261 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria KAPP 261 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria KAPP 261 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-314-01 Bioinorganic Chemistry 2 24 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
CHM-332-01 Quantum Chemistry 4 16 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-332L-01 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 16 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-380-01 Transition-State Theory 2 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
CHM-399-01 Enzyme Inhibitor Synthesis 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-02 Syn of TM Complexes 1 1 Dopke, Nancy C TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-01 Alkene Halogenation 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHN-111-01 Beginning Chinese I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
COM-180-01 History of Cinema 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-192-01 Intro to Public Relations 4 25 Lim, Hyunji CAC THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
COM-201-01 Interpersonal Communication 4 20 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-212-01 Sports Communication 4 25 Gage, Jacquelyn R SAC 110 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-243-01 Health Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 113 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
COM-280-01 Sports Broadcasting 2 20 Sommerville, Jeffrey P; Schiffman, Randy CAC 200 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
COM-327-01 Propaganda and Persuasion 4 20 Lim, Hyunji CAC THR Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
COM-385-01 Communication Internship 4 1 Terhune, Julia E TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-02 Marketing of Cannabis 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-399-01 Systems Thinking 2 1 Terhune, Julia E TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-115-01 Algorithms and Justice 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
CSC-122-01 Network and Web Programming 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 213 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
CSC-230-01 Object-Oriented Design & Progr 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 212 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
CSC-310-01 Computer Organization 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
CSC-310L-01 CSC-310 Laboratory 0 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Tu 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lab
CSC-315-01 Machine Learning 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CSC-385-01 Web Development Internship 2 1 Dexter, Scott D TBA TBA   Practicum
DAN-143-01 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HER HC 116 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
DAN-143-02 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HER HC 116 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
DAN-146-01 Viewing and Doing 4 20 MacMaster, Catherine Clare SAC 211 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-147-01 Dance Fundamentals 4 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER HC 116 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-01 AC Dance Company 1 25 Munisteri, Benedict W; MacMaster, Catherine Clare HER HC 116 M Tu Th F 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-02 Ac Dance Company - Kilties 1 15 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER HC 116 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
DAN-191-01 Dance Professions 2 20 MacMaster, Catherine Clare DOW DDSC UL M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
DAN-240-01 Modern Dance II 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER HC 116 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
DAN-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 MacMaster, Catherine Clare HER HC 116 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-245-01 Jazz Dance 1 16 Hurd, Alisyn E HER HC 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
DAN-340-01 Modern Dance III Advanced 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER HC 116 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
DAN-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 1 20 MacMaster, Catherine Clare HER HC 116 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-385-01 Teaching Dance in Higher Ed 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Practicum
DAN-480-01 Highland Technique 1 15 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER HC 116 W 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAN-500-01 Dance Senior Thesis 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAT-115-01 Introduction to Data Analytics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAT-315-01 Machine Learning 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
DAT-385-01 Data Analytics Internship 2 1 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Practicum
DAT-399-01 Data Analytics 2 1 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Independent Study
ECN-111-01 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ECN-111-02 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 213 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ECN-111-03 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ECN-112-01 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Hinkel, Matthew Phillip SAC 106 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ECN-112-02 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Hinkel, Matthew Phillip SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 25 Kim, Hyunjung SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ECN-312-01 Intermediate Microeconomics 4 25 Hinkel, Matthew Phillip SAC 215 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ECN-331-01 International Trade 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 109 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-101-01 Introduction to Education 3 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-101C-01 Intro to Educ Clinical Exper 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-103-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-130-01 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 110 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-151-01 Intro to Special Education I 2 25 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-202-01 Learning Environments 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-205T-01 Intro to Learning Disabilities 1 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Tutorial
EDC-211-01 Strategic Partnerships 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 110 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-255-01 Transition Mgmt in Special Ed 4 22 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-266-01 Emergent Literacy 4 20 Spinner, Elisabeth Ruth SAC 213 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-282-01 School, Family & Comm Partners 2 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 M 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci and Soc Study - Field 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303B-01 Sec Teach Methods - Business 1 20 Roe, Michelle K TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303E-01 Sec Teach Methods - English 1 20 Spinner, Elisabeth Ruth TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303H-01 Sec Teach Methods - History 1 20 Lincoln, Adam M TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303MA-01 Sec Teach Methods - Math 1 20 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303MU-01 Sec Teach Methods - Music 1 20 Guiett, Georgia Elizabeth TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303S-01 Sec Teach Methods - Sciences 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A 1 40 Carman, Karen Ann SAC 110 F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 20 Spinner, Elisabeth Ruth SAC 308 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-355-01 Understand Stu W/Lrn Disable 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 209 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Cartrite, Karla Jean SAC 203 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 20 Carman, Karen Ann SAC 205 F 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-405-01 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 20 Bailey, Tricia M TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-430E-01 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-430S-01 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-450-01 Curriculum Mthds in Special Ed 3 20 Bailey, Tricia M SAC 207 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-453-01 Assess and Remediation Spec Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-455-01 Special Ed Student Tch Seminar 3 20 Bailey, Tricia M SAC 209 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 20 Spinner, Elisabeth Ruth SAC 207 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-470-01 Stem Camp Internship 5 1 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-470-02 The Role of a Social Worker 5 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-495-01 Special Ed Student Teaching 6 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EGR-330-01 Engineering Workshop 4 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 144 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EGR-330L-01 EGR-330 Laboratory 0 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Cleveland, Jerome Thomas HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Lecture
EHS-121-01 Introduction to Coaching 2 20 Ettinger, Ryan S; Riepma, Zachary M SAC 303 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-01 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP Tu Th 2:20PM - 3:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-02 Baseball 1 25 Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP Tu Th 3:20PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-03 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-01 Basketball - Women's 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-02 Basketball - Men's 1 25 HGN ARTSMITH Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 25 Groeneveld, Jared Levi HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM 1 Lecture
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse 1 25 Johnson, Ashley A HGN CAP W F 8:00AM - 9:00AM 2 Lecture
EHS-241-01 Strength and Cond. for Coaches 2 20 Polzin, Nicholas J; Holton, Christopher M SAC 109 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
ENG-101-01 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 309 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 311 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Selmon, Michael L SAC 311 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 311 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Selmon, Michael L SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Vivian, Robert D SAC 313 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-122-01 Bad Babes, Mad Men: Gender/Lit 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-131-01 Tall Tales, Short Stories 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 307 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-220-01 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Porter, Anne E SAC 311 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-251-01 Survey of British Lit II 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 311 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-270-01 Writing for the Media 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-291-01 Fiction Workshop I 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-293-01 Creative Nonfiction 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 307 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-355-01 British Romantics & Victorians 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-365-01 Studies in the Novel 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 307 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 16 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 308 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-499-01 Portfolio 2 1 Vivian, Robert D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-105-01 Our Environment 4 32 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-105L-01 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 240 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-105L-02 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 240 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-205-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENV-310-01 Climate & New Earth Reality 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-360-01 Watershed Hydrology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
ENV-480-01 Topics Seminar in Env Studies 2 15 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM   Lecture
ENV-499-01 GC SPME Method Development 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
FRN-150-01 Art and History and Culture 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 308 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
FYS-101-02 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 203 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-03 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Terhune, Julia E SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-04 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-05 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Russell, Eric M SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-06 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-07 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn SAC 309 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-08 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-09 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-10 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 103 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-11 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-12 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Ball, Karen L DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-13 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-14 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-15 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 316 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-16 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Davis, Alissa Christine CHP LOBBY Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-17 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Rossman, Danielle Lynne SAC 211 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-19 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Dopke, Joel A HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-20 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Jachimiak, Terry Dana SAC 213 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-21 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Klumpp, Karen S DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
GRM-111-02 Beginning German I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 304 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HCA-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Bacon, Leeza Lyn DOW L4 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HCA-334-01 Healthcare Marketing 4 25 Bacon, Leeza Lyn SAC 106 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HNR-100-01 Honors Seminar 1 40 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 215 Tu 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-150-01 Honors Reading Group 1 14 Abernathy, Marc J; Masley, Kelly J REID CONF Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-200-01 Honors Seminar 1 40 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 110 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HNR-250-01 Honors Reading Group 1 40 Montoye, Alexander Henry SAC 211 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-300-01 Honors Workshop 1 40 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA   Lecture
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Szilagyi, Christina E SAC 303 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-107-01 American Foreign Relations 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HST-121-01 American Legal History I 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HST-201-01 Ancient Greece 4 25 Szilagyi, Christina E SAC 108 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HST-228-01 Immigration and Ethnicnity 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-280-01 Corruption in American History 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 110 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HST-323-01 Creating Republic, 1763-1815 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HST-434-01 Comparative Fascism 4 12 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-499-01 NAGPRA and Native Identity 4 1 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-499-02 Locke and French Revolution 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HUM-110-01 Fine Arts Education 4 20 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-131-01 Foundations in Physiology 4 30 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-131-02 Foundations in Physiology 4 30 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-180-01 Medical Terminology 2 25 Zablocki, Victoria HGN 228 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-231-01 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 60 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-231L-01 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Luckett, Brittany S; Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM; Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-231L-02 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Luckett, Brittany S; Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-232-01 Anatomy & Physiology II 4 60 Vranish, Jennifer R; Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
IPH-232L-01 IPH 232 Laboratory 0 30 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-232L-02 IPH 232 Laboratory 0 30 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM; Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-264-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-270-01 Community Health 4 20 Kim, Hyun SAC B-02 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Lecture
IPH-271B-01 School Health and P.E.-Second 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
IPH-310-01 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-310T-01 Intro IPH Research 2 2 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Tutorial
IPH-311-01 Intro Public Health Research 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities 2 24 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-330-01 Health Data Analysis 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC B-11 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-331-01 Health Promotion 4 25 Kim, Hyun DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-385-01 Stress Testing Practicum 2 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Practicum
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 114 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM 1 Lab
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 114 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2 Lab
IPH-420-01 Exercise Prescription 2 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-444-01 Advanced Anatomy 4 20 Luckett, Brittany S HGN B05 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM; M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-500-01 UTS of Achilles Tendons 4 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-02 Bone Hemodynamics with NIRS 4 1 Ball, Karen L TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-03 IMST and Insulin Resistance 4 1 Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-04 Pulmonary Function 2 1 Vranish, Jennifer R; Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
ISC-301-01 Integrated Science II 4 24 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ISC-301L-01 ISC-301 Laboratory 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
LIB-110-01 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J SAC 106 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
MTH-100-01 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 215 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MTH-111-01 College Algebra/Applications 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 215 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-121-02 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-204-01 Number Systems PK-6 Teachers 4 25 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MTH-205-01 Rational Numbers PK-6 Teacher 4 25 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-341T-01 Probability and Statistics I 4 3 Westgate, Bradford S TBA TBA   Tutorial
MTH-411-01 College Geometry 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficiency II 2 16 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 16 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
MUS-121-01 Aural Skills I 2 16 Schippers, James H SAC 203 Tu Th 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
MUS-131-01 Piano Pedagogy 1 16 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-135-01 Brass Pedagogy 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 50 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL F 4:00PM - 5:00PM; M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-01 Chamber Orchestra 1 30 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM; M 7:30PM - 10:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 125 Zerbe, David M TBA M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 30 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 30 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 30 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-01 Alma Acapella 1 20 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:55PM; W 6:15PM - 7:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-01 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-01 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159V-01 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-01 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-01 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 1 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192E-01 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Monica L TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-01 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-01 Percussion 1 25 Krause, Aaron Lee; Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-01 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W; Walker, Victoria K TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-01 Piano 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-01 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-211-01 Comprehensive Musicianship III 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MUS-214-01 Intro to Music Technology 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
MUS-215-01 Audio Recording Workshop 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
MUS-237-01 Conducting and Score Reading 2 14 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:20PM   Lecture
MUS-291A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Monica L TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-01 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 45 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 5:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Barrett, Brent Baxter TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Monica L TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W; Walker, Victoria K TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-431-01 Methods of Music Education 4 25 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-443-01 Music History I 4 16 Babb, Cera A SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MUS-492E-01 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-01 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-01 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NMS-130-01 Interactive Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
NMS-140-01 Camera Media 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-180-01 History of Cinema 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-215-01 Audio Recording Studio 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
NMS-280-01 Client-Based Production 2 20 Collamati, Anthony J CAC LOBBY W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-280-02 Intro to UI/UX 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-280-03 Sports Broadcasting 2 20 Sommerville, Jeffrey P; Schiffman, Randy CAC 200 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
NMS-310-01 Social Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW L2 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-347-01 Postworlds 4 15 Collamati, Anthony J SAC DMC Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-385-01 Audiovisual Systems 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-449-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-101-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 227 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-101T-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-102T-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-201-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 32 Neyer, Allison H HGN 227 M 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
NUR-201T-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 8 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-301-01 Integrative Seminar 5 1 32 Neyer, Allison H SAC 307 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-310-01 Fundamentals Nursing Practice 4 32 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-310L-01 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-02 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Miller, Michelle TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-03 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jerry, Haley Ann TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-311-01 Theory - Professional Practice 2 32 Neyer, Allison H HGN 227 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NUR-353-01 Pediatric Nursing 3 32 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 228 M 9:10AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-355-01 Maternal Health Nursing 3 32 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 228 M 7:30AM - 9:00AM   Lecture
NUR-355L-01 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 10 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-355L-02 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 10 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-401-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 32 Chaplen, Ruth A SAC 315 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-454-01 Community Health Nursing 4 32 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 228 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NUR-454L-01 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 10 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-454L-02 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 10 Neyer, Allison H TBA TBA   Lab
OSP-GB-01 Germany 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
PHL-103-01 Critical Thinking 4 30 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 106 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
PHL-126-01 Introduction to Values 4 30 Harr, Quinn Patrick SAC 303 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PHL-131-01 Intro to Political Theory 4 15 Gorton, William A SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-202-01 Feminist Philosophy 4 25 Harr, Quinn Patrick SAC 303 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PHL-225-01 Environmental Ethics 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-229-01 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 108 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-229-02 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 108 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-234-01 Modern Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 103 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-326-01 Virtue Ethics 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 308 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHY-112-01 General Physics I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PHY-112-02 General Physics I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-112L-02 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-03 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-04 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-113LT-01 PHY 113 Laboratory 0 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
PHY-113T-01 General Physics II 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Tutorial
PHY-121-01 Introduction to Physics I 4 18 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHY-121-02 Introduction to Physics I 4 18 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-121L-02 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-121L-03 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-221-01 Modern Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PHY-221L-01 PHY 221 Laboratory 0 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
PHY-312-01 Dynamics 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHY-323T-01 Thermal/Statistical Physics 4 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Tutorial
PHY-500-01 Optical Component Fabrication 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
POL-131-01 Modern Ideals and Ideologies 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
POL-234-01 Modern Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 103 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-243-01 Public Opinion and Voting 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
POL-280-01 The Politics of Remembering 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-280-02 Comparative Envi. Policy 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-385-01 Internship in NGO 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-120-01 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Blazek, Janelle L SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-120-02 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Sawyer, Jacob Scott SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSY-120-03 Foundations of Psychology 4 30 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC 109 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-203-01 Psychopharmacology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PSY-220-02 Statistics 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
PSY-245-01 Human Sexuality 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PSY-280-01 Psychology and the Law 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-280-02 Grief and Bereavement 4 25 Sawyer, Jacob Scott SAC 113 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-310-01 Cognition 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Sawyer, Jacob Scott SAC 209 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-331-01 Developmental Psychology 4 30 Blazek, Janelle L SAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
PSY-331-02 Developmental Psychology 4 30 Blazek, Janelle L SAC B-11 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-399-01 Cannabinoid Research 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-02 Intermittent Fasting 4 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-421-01 Senior Seminar 2 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-499-01 Demographics and Vaccines 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-02 Rodent Psychopharmacology 3 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-03 Environment Psychology 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-04 Sexuality and Scent 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-05 Sexuality and Scent 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-06 Personality Development 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-07 Social Media and Body Image 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-01 Athlete Eating Disorders 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-100-01 What Is Religion? 4 30 Smith, Matthew John HGN 227 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
REL-150-01 Good Life in World Religions 4 30 Smith, Matthew John SAC 304 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
REL-207-01 Religion in America 4 30 Smith, Matthew John SAC 213 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Campbell, Dion Jamaal SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
SOC-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Bosley-Smith, Emma Ryan SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
SOC-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Campbell, Dion Jamaal SAC 304 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SOC-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Campbell, Dion Jamaal SAC 304 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-180-01 Intro to Criminal Justice 4 25 Overla, Kendra Lee SAC 103 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
SOC-302-01 Social Theory 4 25 Bosley-Smith, Emma Ryan SAC 211 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SOC-353-01 Sociology of Gender 4 25 Bosley-Smith, Emma Ryan SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
SPN-101T-01 Beginning Spanish Language 2 1 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Tutorial
SPN-111-01 Beginning Spanish I 4 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SPN-150T-01 Hispanic World: Peoples 2 1 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA   Tutorial
SPN-150T-02 Hispanic World: Geography 2 1 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Tutorial
SPN-151-01 Hispanic Geography and Peoples 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SPN-151-02 Hispanic Geography and Peoples 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
SPN-205-01 Language and Culture I 4 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
SPN-260-01 Hispanic-American Theater 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SPN-373-01 Hispanic-American Theater 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-125-01 Acting I 4 16 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER HC 132 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-150-01 Theatre Company 1 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
THE-150-02 Theatre Company 1 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-202-01 Script Analysis 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana SAC 213 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
THE-264-01 Theatre History 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 104 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
THE-371-01 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 2 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-372-01 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-375-01 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-432-01 Theatre Studio: Directing 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-01 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-02 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-01 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-02 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-399-01 WGS 101 ISTDY 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study