Course Schedule

All Courses for FA2021

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A SAC 304 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-02 Strategic Learning 1 16 Strobel, Elizabeth A SAC 304 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
AMS-101-01 American Studies 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 313 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
AMS-199-01 American Film 1 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
AMS-199-02 American Film 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
ANT-111-01 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Kennedy, Jason Robert SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ANT-111-02 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Escobedo, Gabriel J DOW L4 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ANT-213-01 Principles of Archaeology 4 25 Kennedy, Jason Robert DOW L2 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ART-101-01 Drawing I 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-111-01 History of Art I 4 25 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC THR M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ART-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ART-126-01 Photography I 4 14 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-131-01 Graphic Design I 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-140-01 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-150-01 3-Dimensional Design 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-228-01 Lighting Studio 2 8 Harrison, Lynzee Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
ART-241-01 Wheel Throwing 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-361-01 Drawing and Painting I 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-385-01 Pine River Anthology 2 1 Vander Kooi, Lee J TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-399-01 Developing a Process 4 1 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-399-02 Design Independent Study 4 1 Vander Kooi, Lee J TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-399-03 Communication Design ISTDY 4 1 Vander Kooi, Lee J TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-461-01 Drawing and Painting III 4 10 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-501-01 Professional Practice I 2 15 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 200 F 1:10PM - 2:30PM; M 10:40AM - 12:00PM   Lecture
BCM-280-01 iGEM Workshop 2 25 Camenares, Devin J DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Doyle, Brian J SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 11 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121-01 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-121-02 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Camenares, Devin J DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-121L-01 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 117 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-02 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-03 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 115 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-04 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Camenares, Devin J DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-199-01 Painting Model Lizards 2 1 Clark, David L TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-223-01 Animal Biology 4 40 Clark, David L DOW L1 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BIO-223L-01 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-223L-02 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-299-01 Lava Lizard Robotics 2 1 Clark, David L TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-299-02 Argentinian Lizard Behavior 2 1 Clark, David L TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 48 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L1 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 23 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-333-01 Cancer Biology 4 20 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-361-01 Animal Behavior 4 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BIO-361L-01 Animal Behavior - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 115 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM; Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-490-01 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 24 Rowe, John W DOW L2 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
BIO-499-01 DDT Carbon Amendment Study 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-02 Hexagenia Species Study 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-03 Taste Receptor PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-499-04 Eye Color PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-121-01 Business Foundations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 104 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-121-02 Business Foundations 4 25 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 109 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
BUS-121-05 Business Foundations 4 30 Nguyen, Thanh C SAC 110 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 25 Haupt, James F SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-221-02 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 315 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-225-01 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-309-01 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-309-02 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 315 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-323-01 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BUS-323-02 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-323T-01 Management 4 1 Alsabaa, Ameer Ahmad TBA TBA   Tutorial
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 215 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-333-01 Marketing and Society 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BUS-333-04 Marketing and Society 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
BUS-340-01 Applications/Cases in Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BUS-340-02 Applications/Cases in Finance 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
BUS-341-01 Applications/Cases in Mgmt 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 113 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BUS-385-01 Finance Internship 1 8 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-02 Internship 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-385-03 Social Media Marketing 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-425-01 Federal Individual Income Tax 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 215 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 215 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
BUS-499-01 Advanced Managerial Account 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-500-01 Event Management Thesis 4 1 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Mazzuca, James W DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-115L-01 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Dopke, Nancy C; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-02 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-03 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-04 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-05 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Dopke, Joel A; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-06 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115W-01 CHM115 Winter Term 0 36 TBA TBA   Lecture
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Turk, Jeffrey A; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Kozack, Caitlin Victoria; Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-312-01 Fragrance and Flavor Chemistry 2 24 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
CHM-313-01 Inorganic Structures 2 24 Dopke, Joel A DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
CHM-332-01 Quantum Chemistry 4 16 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-332L-01 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 16 Mazzuca, James W; Burns, Robert M KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-399-01 Cluster Substitution Chem 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-02 Boron Cluster Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-01 Adenine Deamination 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-02 Enzyme Inhibition 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-03 Tunneling in DNA 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHN-111-01 Beginning Chinese I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
COM-110T-01 Media Systems and Influence 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Tutorial
COM-111-01 Fund of Speech Communication 4 20 Terhune, Julia E SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-180-01 History in Cinema 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
COM-180-02 Strategic Communication 4 25 Lim, Hyunji CAC THR M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
COM-192-01 Intro to Public Relations 2 25 Stiffler, Karen SAC 109 W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
COM-199-01 Communication in Nursing 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-199-02 Communication in Dentistry 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-212-01 Sports Communication 4 25 Gage, Jacquelyn R SAC 209 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
COM-243-01 Health Communication 4 25 Terhune, Julia E SAC 110 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
COM-327-01 Propaganda and Persuasion 4 20 Lim, Hyunji CAC THR M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
COM-385-01 Sports Marketing Intern 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-02 Social Media Coordinator 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-385-03 Marketing Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-386-01 Social Media Coordinator 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-386-02 Marketing Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-399-01 Social Media Strategies 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-120-01 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
CSC-120L-01 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D LIB OLOFSSON W 12:40PM - 2:30PM   Lab
CSC-120L-02 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D LIB OLOFSSON W 2:40PM - 4:30PM   Lab
CSC-230-01 Software Design 4 25 Dexter, Scott D LIB OLOFSSON Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
CSC-335T-01 Computer Graphics 4 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Tutorial
CSC-420-01 Operating Systems 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
CSC-500-01 Netflow Data in Real-Time 2 1 Dexter, Scott D TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-143-01 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria SRC MPR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
DAN-143-02 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
DAN-146-01 Dance in the Humanities 4 25 Conz, Rosely SAC 308 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
DAN-147-01 Dance Fundamentals 2 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-01 AC Dance Company 1 25 Conz, Rosely ; Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M Tu Th F 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-02 AC Dance Company - Kilties 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 7:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-220-01 Dance Pedagogy 4 20 Conz, Rosely SAC 106 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
DAN-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-245-01 Jazz Dance 1 16 Hurd, Alisyn E HER STU Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
DAN-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-385-01 Teaching Dance in Higher Ed 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Practicum
DAN-399-01 Creative Process in Dance 1 1 Conz, Rosely TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-480-01 Highland Dance Techniques 1 15 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAT-115-01 Introduction to Data Analytics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAT-385-02 Data Mining Using Packets 2 1 Dexter, Scott D TBA TBA   Practicum
ECN-111-01 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Hull, Brett E. SAC 213 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ECN-111-02 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Hilliard, Jerome C. SAC 213 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
ECN-111-03 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Fang, Ming SAC 106 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
ECN-112-01 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ECN-112-02 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 311 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ECN-380-01 Environmental Policy Analysis 4 20 Borrello, Murray C; Cunningham, Robert P DOW L4 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ECN-380T-01 Economics of Sports 4 2 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Tutorial
ECN-385-01 NY- Data Driven Policy Analys 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Practicum
ECN-500-02 Paradox of Toil 4 1 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-101-01 Introduction to Education 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-101C-01 Intro to Educ Clinical Exper 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-103-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-130-01 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 213 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-151-01 Intro to Special Education 2 25 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-199-01 Social Worker Internship 4 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-255-01 Transition Mgmt in Special Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-283-01 Care and Edc of Infants & Tots 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 207 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci and Soc Study - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303B-01 Sec Teach Methods - Business 1 20 Roe, Michelle K TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303E-01 Sec Teach Methods - English 1 20 Cartrite, Karla Jean SAC 109 F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
EDC-303H-01 Sec Teach Methods - History 1 20 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 209 W 4:40PM - 5:30PM   Lecture
EDC-303MA-01 Sec Teach Methods - Math 1 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
EDC-303MU-01 Sec Teach Methods - Music 1 20 Guiett, Georgia Elizabeth SAC 215 Tu 6:30PM - 7:20PM   Lecture
EDC-303S-01 Sec Teach Methods - Sciences 1 20 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 TBA   Lecture
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 109 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 20 Cartrite, Karla Jean SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-350-01 Instruct Design in Special Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 109 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 110 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-383-01 Curr and Methods: Early Child 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 109 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-405-01 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 20 Bailey, Tricia M TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-430E-01 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-430S-01 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-450-01 Curriculum Mthds in Special Ed 3 20 Bailey, Tricia M SAC 207 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-453-01 Assess and Remediation Spec Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 209 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-455-01 Special Ed Student Tch Seminar 3 20 Bailey, Tricia M SAC 209 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 20 Carman, Karen Ann SAC 207 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 20 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-495-01 Special Ed Student Teaching 6 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EGR-250-01 Electric Circuits 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EGR-250L-01 EGR 250 Laboratory 0 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Lab
EGR-385-01 CAD Technician 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Practicum
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Trefil, Brandon L HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Lecture
EHS-121-01 Introduction to Coaching 2 20 Ettinger, Ryan S; Riepma, Zachary M HGN 227 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-01 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP Tu Th 2:20PM - 3:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-02 Baseball 1 25 Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP Tu Th 3:20PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-03 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-01 Basketball - Women's 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP M Tu W Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-02 Basketball - Men's 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 25 Groeneveld, Jared Levi HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM 1 Lecture
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse 1 25 Johnson, Ashley A HGN CAP W F 8:00AM - 9:00AM 2 Lecture
EHS-241-01 Strength and Cond. for Coaches 2 20 Polzin, Nicholas J; Holton, Christopher M HGN 228 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
ENG-100-01 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Russell, Eric M SAC 211 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-100-02 College Rhetoric I 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 311 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Anderson, Paul Michael SAC 103 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Anderson, Paul Michael SAC 103 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 211 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 207 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 211 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-09 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Vivian, Robert D SAC 307 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-120-01 Literary Analysis: Novella 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 307 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-120-02 Literary Analysis: Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
ENG-190-01 Creative Writing 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 307 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 311 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-220-01 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-241-01 Themes in World Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 313 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 311 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENG-291-01 Fiction Workshop I 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 311 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-340-01 Women's Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
ENG-355-01 British Romantics & Victorians 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-399-01 Poetry Workshop 4 1 Vivian, Robert D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-500-01 Diversity in Picture Books 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-105-01 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-105L-01 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 240 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-105L-02 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 240 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-110-01 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENV-110L-01 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-110L-03 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lab
ENV-205-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
ENV-380-01 Environmental Policy Analysis 4 20 Borrello, Murray C; Cunningham, Robert P DOW L4 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENV-380T-01 ENV Research Seminar 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D; Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Tutorial
ENV-399-01 Data Analysis of Field Res 1 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-399-02 Medicinal Plant Research 2 1 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-480-01 Topics Seminar in Env Studies 2 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
ENV-499-01 Food Sys. & Sustainability 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-02 Ag Runoff and Amphibians 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-03 Multi-yr H2O Qual. Analysis 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 315 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
FRN-299-01 French Independent Study 1 1 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-399-02 French Language and Grammar 1 1 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-399-04 French Reading Group 2 1 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa TBA TBA   Independent Study
FYS-101-01 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Andre, Phillip H; Orzolek, Mariah V SAC 303 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-02 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 103 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-04 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Camenares, Devin J SAC 104 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-05 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-06 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 211 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-07 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Dopke, Nancy C SAC 213 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-08 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-09 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-10 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-11 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Porter, Anne E SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-12 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-13 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 203 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-14 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Russell, Eric M SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-15 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-16 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-17 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-18 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 309 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-19 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:20AM   Lecture
FYS-101-20 First Year Seminar 101 4 18 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 316 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
GGR-201-01 Contemporary World Geography 4 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
GRM-280-01 Censorship in Germany 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
GRM-380-01 Censorship in Germany 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HCA-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HCA-319-01 Healthcare Finance 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HCA-328-01 Health Law 4 25 Brown, David A SAC 106 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HCA-344-01 Healthcare Human Resource Mgm 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 215 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HNR-100-02 Honors Seminar 1 40 Fonley, Morgan R; Dougherty, Deborah A DOW L4 Tu 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HNR-150-01 Presidential Reading Group 1 20 Abernathy, Marc J; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 109 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-200-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A; Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 313 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HNR-250-01 Presidential Reading Group 1 50 Fonley, Morgan R; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 216 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-300-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HNR-400-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 303 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 315 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-180-01 Famous Trials in Am. History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HST-180-02 Public History 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 216 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-260-01 Intro to African History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HST-336-01 Rethinking World War II 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-399-01 HST-260-01 2 1 Furlong, Patrick J TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-480-01 Riots & Rebellion - Am. Hsty 4 12 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HST-499-01 Mental Health Policies 2 1 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-499-02 Senior Thesis 2 1 Olbertson, Kristin A TBA TBA   Independent Study
HUM-110-01 Fine Arts Education 4 20 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-131-01 Foundations in Physiology 4 36 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-131-02 Foundations in Physiology 4 36 Ball, Karen L DOW L1 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-231-01 Anatomy & Physiology I 4 60 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-231L-01 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-231L-02 IPH 231 Laboratory 0 30 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-264-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-270-01 Community Health 4 20 Kim, Hyun HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
IPH-271B-01 School Health and P.E.-Second 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
IPH-310-01 Introduction to IPH Research 2 18 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 18 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities 2 24 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
IPH-331-01 Health Promotion 4 20 Kim, Hyun SAC B-11 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-335-01 Ortho Assessment I 4 16 Fasano, Michelle E HGN B05 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
IPH-335L-01 IPH 335 Laboratory 0 16 Fasano, Michelle E HGN B05 M 2:20PM - 4:10PM   Lab
IPH-344-01 Human Anatomy 4 48 Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
IPH-344L-01 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 16 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-344L-02 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 16 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
IPH-344L-03 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 16 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-385-01 Strength and Conditioning 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Practicum
IPH-404-01 Endocrine Physiology 4 20 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM 1 Lab
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 24 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2 Lab
IPH-430-01 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 207 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-499-01 Energy Capture 1 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-01 Home Exercise and Fitness 3 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-02 CV Health Across 3 Sports 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-03 CV Health Across 3 Sports 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-04 Mental Health and Division 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-05 Ischemic Preconditioning 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry; Vranish, Jennifer R TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-06 Cadaveric Bone Comparison 4 1 Vranish, Jennifer R; Luckett, Brittany S TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-07 Effects of Beet Root Juice 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
LIB-110-01 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J SAC 108 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
MTH-100-01 Applied Algebra 4 20 Dai, Zhewei SAC 209 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-116-03 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 209 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-121-02 Calculus I 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-202-01 Math for Elementary Teachers 4 25 Store, Jessie C SAC 216 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-204-01 Number Systems PK-6 Teachers 4 25 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-220-01 Math Foundations CS 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 307 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-341-01 Probability and Statistics I 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-480-01 Senior Seminar 2 25 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-106-01 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 12 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 10:50AM - 11:40AM   Lecture
MUS-107-01 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 4 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 10:50AM - 11:40AM   Lecture
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 9 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficiency II 2 2 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 5 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-121-01 Aural Skills I 2 16 Schippers, James H EDDY 116 M W 12:00PM - 12:50PM   Lecture
MUS-134-01 Woodwind Pedagogy 1 16 Yandl, David J EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 60 Babb, Cera A HER PRB M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM; M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-01 Chamber Orchestra 1 30 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Ensemble
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 125 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 30 Duncan, Andrew J TVD HTR ROOM Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 30 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 30 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-01 Alma Acapella 1 24 Nichols, William W HER PRB Tu Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM; Tu Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-01 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-01 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159M-01 Musical Thr Vocal Ensemble 1 25 Patterson, Anthony J TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159V-01 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-01 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-01 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191E-01 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192E-01 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-01 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-01 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-01 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-01 Piano 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-197B-01 Harpsichord 1 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-01 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-211-01 Comprehensive Musicianship III 4 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MUS-214-01 Intro to Music Technology 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
MUS-215-01 Audio Recording Workshop 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
MUS-291A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-01 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-344-01 Elementary School Music 4 16 Babb, Cera A EDDY 116 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 50 Nichols, William W HER PRB M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 5:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-443-01 Music History I 4 16 Babb, Cera A SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MUS-491A-01 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491B-01 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491C-01 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491D-01 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491E-01 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491Y-01 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492E-01 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492F-01 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492G-01 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492H-01 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-01 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492P-01 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493J-01 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493K-01 Horn 4 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493L-01 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493M-01 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493N-01 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-01 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-495-01 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-496-01 Piano 4 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497A-01 Organ 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497B-01 Harpsichord 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-500-01 Music-ability 2 1 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NMS-101-02 Intro to Digital Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
NMS-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Vander Kooi, Lee J CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-130-01 Interactive Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E DOW L2 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
NMS-180-01 History of Cinema 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W CAC THR M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
NMS-215-01 Audio Recording Studio 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
NMS-280-02 Production/Client-Based Prjt 2 15 Collamati, Anthony J CAC LOBBY Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-310-01 Social Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
NMS-380-01 Production/Client-Based Prjt 2 15 Collamati, Anthony J CAC LOBBY Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-385-01 Nonprofit Marketing 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-385-02 Graphic Design Internship 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Practicum
NMS-399-01 Interior Design 2 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-449-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM; W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
NMS-500-01 Content Moderation Policy 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NUR-101-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 228 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-101T-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-102T-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA 2 Tutorial
NUR-201-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 32 Neyer, Allison H HGN 227 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-201T-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 8 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-301-01 Integrative Seminar 5 1 32 Rhode, Danielle Renee SAC 313 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-310-01 Fundamentals Nursing Practice 4 32 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta SAC 109 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-310L-01 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Neyer, Allison H TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-02 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Ryder, Alicia Vernetta HOSP 001 TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-03 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Rhode, Danielle Renee HOSP 001 TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-04 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Rhode, Danielle Renee HOSP 001 TBA   Lab
NUR-311-01 Theory - Professional Practice 2 32 Neyer, Allison H HGN 227 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NUR-353-01 Pediatric Nursing 3 24 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
NUR-355-01 Maternal Health Nursing 3 24 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 1 Lecture
NUR-355L-01 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA 1 Lab
NUR-355L-02 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 12 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA 1 Lab
NUR-401-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 24 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 228 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
OSP-CH-01 Off Campus Chicago 13 2 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-IR-01 Overseas Ireland 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-NY-01 New York Arts Program 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-SK-01 Overseas South Korea 13 1 TBA TBA   Placeholder
OSP-WA-01 Off-Campus Washington Ctr 13 2 TBA TBA   Placeholder
PAF-500-01 Critique of Museums 2 1 Peterson, Benjamin L; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHL-103-01 Critical Thinking 4 30 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 106 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
PHL-126-01 Introduction to Values 4 30 Harr, Quinn Patrick SAC 304 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-131-01 Intro to Political Theory 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-229-01 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-229-02 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 109 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-234-01 Modern Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-240-01 Philosophy of Love and Sex 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHL-305-01 Philosophy of Science 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHL-340-01 Philosophy of Love and Sex 4 5 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHY-112-01 Physics of the Human Body I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PHY-112-02 Physics of the Human Body I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-112L-02 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-03 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-04 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-121-01 Introduction to Physics I 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PHY-121-02 Introduction to Physics I 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-121L-02 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM   Lab
PHY-121L-03 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 16 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-221-01 Modern Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 137 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHY-221L-01 PHY 221 Laboratory 0 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 241 TBA   Lab
PHY-321-01 Advanced Electromagnetism 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHY-321T-01 Advanced Electromagnetism 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Tutorial
POL-111-03 Forming More Perfect Unions 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 110 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
POL-131-01 Modern Ideals and Ideologies 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
POL-214-01 Latin American Politics 4 20 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC1 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
POL-231-01 American Pol Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
POL-305-01 Constitutional Law 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 106 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-317-01 Politics of Fear and Hate 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
POL-385-01 NY- UN, NGOs, and Development 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Practicum
POL-500-01 World Democratization 4 1 Cartrite, Britt A TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-500-02 Female Leadership on COVID 3 1 Cartrite, Britt A TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSC-101-01 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSC-101L-01 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
PSY-120-01 Foundations of Psychology 4 37 Mills, Mark S SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PSY-120-02 Foundations of Psychology 4 37 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie DOW L1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-120-03 Foundations of Psychology 4 37 Magoon, Maggie E SAC 113 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSY-120-06 Foundations of Psychology 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
PSY-201-01 Physiological Psychology 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Lecture
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-220-02 Statistics 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-225T-01 Research Methods 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Tutorial
PSY-276-01 Industrial Organization 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
PSY-276-02 Industrial Organization 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
PSY-280-01 Sports Psychology 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie DOW L1 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-305-01 Learning 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie DOW L1 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-331-01 Developmental Psychology 4 30 Magoon, Maggie E SAC B-02 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PSY-331-02 Developmental Psychology 4 30 Magoon, Maggie E SAC B-02 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PSY-385-01 Children's Advocacy Center 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-03 Big Brothers Big Sisters 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-399-01 Conceptions of Masculinity 2 1 Cuccolo, Kelly Marie TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-02 Clinical Psychology 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-03 ABA and Ethics Over Time 3 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-421-01 Senior Seminar 2 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PSY-499-01 Covid and Special Needs 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-02 Mental Health 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-03 Strengths of Dyslexia 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-04 Opposite-Sex Friendships 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-05 Online Class and Learning 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-06 Risk of Eating Disorders 3 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-07 Forensic Psychology 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-08 Uncertainty/Threat/Ideology 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-09 Independent Study 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-10 Advanced Psychopharmacology 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-11 Hysteria in Women 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-12 Modern Optometry 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-01 Depression and Covid-19 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-02 Morals Research 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-03 Parents Affect Anxiety 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-04 Marginalization & Academics 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-05 Senior Thesis 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-06 Neurophysiology of Melittin 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-07 COVID & Drug Use 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-08 Relationships in a Pandemic 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-100-01 What Is Religion? 4 35 Pomerville, Andrew David CAC THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
REL-101-01 Intro to Hebrew Bible 4 21 Collins, Matthew S SAC 106 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
REL-399-01 Study of Wedding Language 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA   Independent Study
SOC-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V DOW L4 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SOC-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 106 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
SOC-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 25 Wright, Mellissa Kay SAC 316 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
SOC-101-06 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 106 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
SOC-101-07 Principles of Sociology 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
SOC-226-01 The Color of Justice 4 25 Wright, Mellissa Kay SAC 316 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SOC-234-01 Aging and Health Institutions 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 108 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
SOC-301-02 Methods of Social Research 4 1 Orzolek, Mariah V TBA TBA   Consortium Class
SOC-302-01 Social Theory 4 20 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 106 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
SOC-341-01 Race and Ethnic Relations 4 20 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A DOW L2 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
SPN-100-01 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1 Lecture
SPN-101-01 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
SPN-150-01 Hispanic World: Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1 Lecture
SPN-150-02 Hispanic World: Peoples 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
SPN-150-03 Hispanic World: Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-150-04 Hispanic World: Peoples 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
SPN-201-01 Intermediate SPN Language I 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Lecture
SPN-202-01 Intermediate SPN Language II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Lecture
SPN-260-01 Hispanic America-PolĂ­tica 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1 Lecture
SPN-260-02 Hispanic America-Identidades 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
SPN-309T-01 Spanish Reading Club 1 4 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
SPN-309T-02 Spanish Reading Club 1 4 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA   Tutorial
SPN-352-01 Hispanic-American Culture/Civ 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
THE-120-01 Intro to Dramatic Literature 4 25 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
THE-125-01 Acting 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-150-01 Theatre Company 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO TBA   Lecture
THE-150-02 Theatre Company 1 25 Munisteri, Benedict W; Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-170-01 Stagecraft 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
THE-170L-01 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-02 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-03 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-04 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-273-01 Costume Design 4 12 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
THE-371-01 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-372-01 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-375-01 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO TBA   Lecture
THE-497-01 Capstone I 2 14 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-02 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-01 Capstone II 2 14 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-02 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-101-01 Intro to Women's Studies 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 313 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
WGS-399-01 Third Wave Feminism & Film 2 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
WGS-399-02 Independent Study 2 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
WLC-101-01 Intro to Cultural Analysis 2 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 108 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
WLC-280-01 Censorship in Germany 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture