Course Schedule

Standard Course Offering Grid

               Room Capacities for Social Distancing_Fall 2020 and beyond

                              Fall 2020 New Alternative Classroom Codes

                                         Fall 2020 2nd 7- Week Courses

All Courses for FA2020

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Instruction Method
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 16 Jones, Maria A; Simon, Kristin M SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1 Lecture
ACP-100-02 Strategic Learning 1 16 Jones, Maria A SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
ACP-180-03 Fa2020 Placeholder 9CR 0 0 Orzolek, Mariah V; Simon, Kristin M TBA TBA   Lecture
AMS-101-01 American Studies 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 303 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Hy-Flex
ANT-111-01 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
ANT-111-02 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
ANT-280-01 Gender in Deep Time 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 316 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
ANT-498-01 Research Seminar-Anthropology 4 10 Landau, Kristin V TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
ART-101-01 Beginning Drawing 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Online Synchronous
ART-101-02 Beginning Drawing 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Online Synchronous
ART-109-01 Greek Myth & Classical Art 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
ART-112-01 History of Art II 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
ART-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
ART-120-02 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
ART-140-01 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-140-02 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-150-01 3-Dimensional Design 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-209-01 Greek Myth & Classical Art 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
ART-224-01 Introduction to Photography 4 18 Chase, Roger W CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ART-230-01 Graphic Design Studio 4 18 Hanes, Jimmie W CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM   Lecture
ART-361-01 Drawing and Painting I 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Online Synchronous
ART-380-01 Brand Identity Design 4 18 Hanes, Jimmie W CAC 200 M W 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Lecture
ART-385-01 Pine River Anthology 2 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Practicum
ART-390-01 Digital Design 4 6 TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-02 Drawing or Painting 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
ART-390-03 Ceramics 4 6 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA   Lecture
ART-390-08 Enterpreneurial Design 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-399-01 Advanced Directed Studio 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA   Independent Study
ART-461-01 Drawing and Painting III 4 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 206 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM   Online Synchronous
ART-502-01 Professional Practices 2 12 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
BCM-299-01 pSB1C3 and Vibrio 2 1 Camenares, Devin J TBA TBA   Independent Study
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Camenares, Devin J HER PRB M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BCM-499-01 Biochemical NMR Analysis 4 1 Doyle, Brian J TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-121-01 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
BIO-121-02 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Kingsland, Kevin M HER PRB M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121-03 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
BIO-121L-01 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 115 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM; M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121L-02 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Kingsland, Kevin M DOW 115 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM; Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121L-03 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 115 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM; Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-04 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 115 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM; W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-121L-05 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 115 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM; Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
BIO-121L-06 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 115 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM; Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-121W-01 BIO121 Winter Term 0 48 TBA TBA   Lecture
BIO-199-01 Introductory Cell Biology 2 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-223-01 Animal Biology 4 40 Clark, David L DOW L1 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
BIO-223L-01 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-223L-02 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-290-01 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy SAC 207 M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-306-01 Forest Ecology 4 16 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW DDSC1 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-306L-01 Bio 306 Laboratory 0 14 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW DDSC1 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 48 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L1 M W 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 223 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM; Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 24 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 223 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM; W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
BIO-330-01 Immunology 4 25 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
BIO-361-01 Animal Behavior 4 20 Clark, David L DOW L2 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
BIO-361L-01 Animal Behavior - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lab
BIO-399-01 Fingerprint PCR Assay 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA   Independent Study
BIO-490-01 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 20 Rowe, John W DOW L2 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Hy-Flex
BIO-500-01 Literature Review of ARGs 4 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA   Independent Study
BUS-121-01 Business Foundations 4 30 Armstrong, Kathryn M TVD SOUTH M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
BUS-121-02 Business Foundations 4 35 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
BUS-150-01 Business Professionals I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-151-01 Business Professionals II 1 20 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 311 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-221-02 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SRC MPR Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-225-01 Legal Environment of Business 4 35 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-309-01 Managerial Finance 4 25 Armstrong, Kathryn M SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Rolling, Tina M DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
BUS-323-01 Contemporary Management 4 35 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
BUS-333-01 Marketing and Society 4 25 Sims, Jade Michelle SAC 109 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-333-02 Marketing and Society 4 25 Sims, Jade Michelle SAC 109 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
BUS-338-01 Entrepreneurial Marketing 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D; Walker, Carlotta S SAC 109 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-350-01 Business Professionals III 2 25 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
BUS-366-01 Commercial Law 4 35 Cameron, Elizabeth A TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
BUS-385-01 Internships 3 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA   Practicum
BUS-426-01 Federal Business Taxation 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
BUS-429-01 Multinational Finance 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Sanders, Dale L OPH BR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 24 Mazzuca, James W SRC MPR M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 33 Dopke, Joel A DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 29 Strait, Melissa M HER PRB M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-115-04 Chemical Analysis 4 24 Strait, Melissa M HER PRB M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
CHM-115L-01 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Dopke, Joel A; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-02 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-03 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Strait, Melissa M; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115L-04 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Dopke, Nancy C; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lab
CHM-115L-07 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 22 Dopke, Nancy C; Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-115W-01 CHM115 Winter Term 0 36 TBA TBA   Lecture
CHM-199-01 Chemical Analysis Laboratory 1 1 Burns, Robert M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Turk, Jeffrey A CHPL CHPL M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 32 Turk, Jeffrey A CHPL CHPL M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 16 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-311-01 Environ Chemistry 2 24 Strait, Melissa M HER STRO Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
CHM-332-01 Quantum Chemistry 4 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
CHM-332L-01 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-332L-02 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
CHM-380-01 Polymer Chemistry 2 24 Revis, Anthony DOW 137 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM 2 Lecture
CHM-399-01 DNA Transition States 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-02 Adenine Deamination 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-03 Asteroid Impact Study 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-04 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-05 Enzyme Inhibition 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-399-06 Organic Synthesis 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-01 Biochemical Calculations 2 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-02 Boron Cluster Research 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-03 Boron Cluster Chemistry 2 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHM-499-04 History of Science 2 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA   Independent Study
CHN-111-01 Beginning Chinese I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 30 Terhune, Julia E TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
COM-192-01 Intro to Public Relations 2 25 Stiffler, Karen SAC 109 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
COM-201-01 Relational Communication 4 12 Van Witsen, Anthony J LIB CIRC Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
COM-212-01 Sports Communication 4 25 Gage, Jacquelyn R SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
COM-220T-01 Intercultural Communication 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Tutorial
COM-243-01 Health Communication 4 30 Terhune, Julia E TBA Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
COM-280-01 History of Cinema 4 25 Wracan, Nicholas W SAC 110 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
COM-280-02 Esports: Live Event Prod/Mgt 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J OPH BLOCK Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
COM-350-01 Sem in Communication Inquiry 4 25 Van Witsen, Anthony J SAC 303 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
COM-350T-01 Seminar in Comm. Inquiry 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Tutorial
COM-385-01 Communication Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Practicum
COM-499-01 Honor's Thesis 2 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
COM-500-01 Robust Qualitative Research 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-120-01 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 Dexter, Scott D TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
CSC-120L-01 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D TBA W 12:40PM - 2:30PM   Online Synchronous
CSC-120L-02 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D TBA W 2:40PM - 4:30PM   Online Synchronous
CSC-199-01 CSC Independent Study 1 1 Thall, Andrew L TBA TBA   Independent Study
CSC-230-01 Software Engineering 4 25 Dexter, Scott D TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
CSC-315-01 Machine Learning 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 216 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
CSC-410-01 Database Management 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
DAN-140-01 Modern Dance I Beginning 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
DAN-143-01 Yoga I 1 20 Zablocki, Victoria HGN CAP M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Hy-Flex
DAN-148-01 Highland Dance I 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 7:00PM - 8:00PM   Lecture
DAN-151-01 AC Dance Company 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Conz, Rosely HER STU M Tu Th F 6:00PM - 8:30PM   Lecture
DAN-151-02 AC Dance Company-Kiltie 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 6:00PM - 7:00PM   Lecture
DAN-191-01 Dance Professions 2 20 Conz, Rosely TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Online Synchronous
DAN-240-01 Modern Dance II 1 16 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 2:20PM - 3:20PM   Lecture
DAN-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 Lilje, Melissa K HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-299-01 Dance Creative Process 1 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-299-02 Costume Design 4 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA   Independent Study
DAN-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 1 20 Lilje, Melissa K HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
DAN-480-01 Highland Dance Techniques 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU W 4:20PM - 5:20PM   Lecture
DAT-115-01 Introduction to Data Analytics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-111-01 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-111-02 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-01 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-02 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-03 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-112-04 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
ECN-217-01 Quantitative Methods 4 25 Le, Nhan TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
ECN-332-01 International Finance 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
ECN-500-01 Five-Leaf Economic Effects 4 1 Cartrite, Britt A; Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-100-01 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C HGN 228 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1 Hy-Flex
EDC-103-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
EDC-120-01 Teaching in Context 2 16 Findley, Nicola J SAC 203 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
EDC-130-01 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Hancock, James Brian CHPL CHPL Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-160-01 Children's Literature 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A DOW L2 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-199-01 Extended Placement 1 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Independent Study
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 109 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
EDC-255-01 Transition Mgmt in Special Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A TVD SOUTH M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-281-01 Child Development and Learning 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 209 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci and Soc Study - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303B-01 Sec Teach Methods - Business 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
EDC-303E-01 Sec Teach Methods - English 1 20 Cartrite, Karla Jean TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303H-01 Sec Teach Methods - History 1 20 Lincoln, Adam M TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
EDC-303MA-01 Sec Teach Methods - Math 1 20 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
EDC-303MU-01 Sec Teach Methods - Music 1 20 Salisbury, Amanda TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
EDC-303P-01 Sec Teach Methods - Phys. Ed. 1 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-303S-01 Sec Teach Methods - Sciences 1 20 Hancock, James Brian TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
EDC-355-01 Understand Stu W/Lrn Disable 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 24 Store, Jessie C SAC 213 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
EDC-430E-01 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-430S-01 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
EDC-453-01 Assess and Remediation Spec Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
EDC-455-01 Special Ed Student Tch Seminar 3 20 Bailey, Tricia M TBA Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Online Synchronous
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 20 Carman, Karen Ann SAC 203 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
EDC-470-01 Child Advocacy Intern 5 1 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-470-02 Autism Outreach Internship 5 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-470-03 Exploring School Psychology 5 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA   Lecture
EDC-495-01 Special Ed Student Teaching 6 20 TBA TBA   Lecture
EGR-199-01 Engineering Design 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Trefil, Brandon L HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Lecture
EHS-121-01 Introduction to Coaching 2 20 Allison, Michael Richard; Ettinger, Ryan S SRC MPR Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-01 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP Tu Th 2:20PM - 3:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-02 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP Tu Th 3:20PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165A-03 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2 Lecture
EHS-165B-01 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP M Tu W Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165B-02 Basketball (men's) 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP M Tu W Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 1 Lecture
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 25 Tobias, Jeremiah E HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM 1 Lecture
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse (women's) 1 25 Johnson, Ashley A HGN CAP W F 8:00AM - 9:00AM 2 Lecture
EHS-180-02 Baseball Fundamentals 1 25 Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP M W 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2 Lecture
EHS-231-01 Team Leadership 2 20 Sabourin, Michelle M CAC THR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2 Lecture
ENG-100-01 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Russell, Eric M SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-01 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Anderson, Paul Michael LIB CIRC M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 307 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Anderson, Paul Michael LIB CIRC M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 307 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Vest, Steven T TBA TBA   Online Asynchronous
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Vivian, Robert D HGN ARTSMITH M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Russell, Eric M SAC 209 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Cicci, Matthew A DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
ENG-101-09 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Selmon, Michael L HGN LOBBY M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-120-01 Lit. Analysis: Drama 4 25 Selmon, Michael L HGN LOBBY M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
ENG-120-02 Lit. Analysis: Lit. & Gender 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 110 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
ENG-201-01 Advanced Rhetoric 4 20 Porter, Anne E SAC 307 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-220-01 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-250-01 Survey of British Literature I 4 25 Selmon, Michael L HGN LOBBY M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 108 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-270-01 Writing for the Media 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 110 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
ENG-290-01 Poetry Workshop I 4 20 Vivian, Robert D HGN ARTSMITH M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
ENG-291-01 Fiction Workshop I 4 20 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 113 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-360-01 Transatlantic 18th Century Lit 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 304 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
ENG-365-01 Studies in the Novel 4 25 Vivian, Robert D HGN ARTSMITH M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
ENG-370-01 Studies in Journalism 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENG-390T-01 Poetry Workshop II 4 1 Vivian, Robert D TBA TBA   Tutorial
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 12 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
ENG-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-105-01 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-105L-01 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lab
ENV-105L-02 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lab
ENV-110-01 Environmental Geology 4 45 Borrello, Murray C SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110L-01 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110L-02 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-110L-03 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-199-01 Intro to Agri Business 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-199-02 Environmental Psychology 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-205-01 Environmental Health 4 40 Harwood, Amanda D DOW L4 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-360-01 Watershed Hydrology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
ENV-399-01 Toxicity of Activated Carbo 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-480-01 Environmental Studies Seminar 2 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Hy-Flex
ENV-499-01 PFAS Migration Potential 4 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA   Independent Study
ENV-499-02 Toxicity of Activated Carbon 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA   Independent Study
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 304 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
FRN-280-01 Topics in French 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 108 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
FRN-380-01 French/Francophone Art 4 25 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 108 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
FYS-101-01 People, Plants, War on Drugs 4 20 Doyle, Brian J; Wasserman, Daniel I HER PRB Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-02 Astrology to Zombies 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L; Wasserman, Daniel I HGN ARTSMITH Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-03 The Science of Food, Flavors, 4 20 Turk, Jeffrey A; Wasserman, Daniel I DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-04 From Dreams to Memes 4 20 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya; Wasserman, Daniel I TVD SOUTH Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-05 Sherlock Holmes 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping ; Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM; Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-06 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Porter, Anne E; Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-07 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 von Wallmenich, Laura E K; Wasserman, Daniel I SRC MPR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-08 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-09 Life From Games to Art 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana; Wasserman, Daniel I EDDY 116 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-10 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Wasserman, Daniel I HGN LOBBY Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-11 The Science of Happiness 4 20 Taylor, Sarah E; Wasserman, Daniel I TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
FYS-101-12 First, Do No Harm 4 20 Ball, Karen L; Wasserman, Daniel I LIB CIRC Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-13 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Andre, Phillip H; Wasserman, Daniel I HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-14 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa ; Wasserman, Daniel I CAC THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-15 Happiness and the Good Life 4 20 Diels, Janie A; Wasserman, Daniel I LIB L1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-16 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 McGuire, Abby L; Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 316 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-17 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E; Wasserman, Daniel I TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
FYS-101-18 Human Being, Global Citizen 4 20 Peterson, Benjamin L; Wasserman, Daniel I CHPL CHPL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
FYS-101-19 Science in the Movies 4 20 Harwood, Amanda D; Wasserman, Daniel I DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
FYS-101-20 Happiness and the Good Life 4 20 Gorton, William A; Wasserman, Daniel I LIB L1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 18 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 18 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
GGR-201-01 Contemporary World Geography 4 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
GRM-280-01 Grammar Within Culture 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
GRM-299-01 Writing Practice 1 1 Liu, Holly H TBA TBA   Independent Study
GRM-380-01 Grammar Within Culture 4 25 Liu, Holly H SAC 311 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Sanders, Dale L OPH BR Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HCA-319-01 Healthcare Finance 4 25 Sanders, Dale L OPH BR Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HCA-328-01 Health Law 4 25 Brown, David A SAC 113 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
HCA-380-01 Special Topics in Healthcare 2 25 Sanders, Dale L OPH BR Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM 2 Lecture
HCA-450-01 Long-Term Care Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L OPH BR Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
HNR-100-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A; Fonley, Morgan R SRC MPR Tu 3:00PM - 4:00PM; Th 1:00PM - 2:00PM   Hy-Flex
HNR-150-01 Presidential Reading Group 1 50 Dougherty, Deborah A; Abernathy, Marc J SAC 110 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM; W 1:00PM - 2:30PM 2 Lecture
HNR-200-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
HNR-250-01 Presidential Reading Group 1 50 Dougherty, Deborah A CHPL CHPL Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2 Lecture
HNR-300-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Lecture
HNR-380-01 Expanded Study of Psychology* 1 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
HNR-400-01 Honors Seminar 1 100 Dougherty, Deborah A TBA TBA   Lecture
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Wasserman, Daniel I HER STRO M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L CHPL CHPL M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
HST-107-01 American Foreign Relations 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
HST-202-01 Ancient Rome 4 25 Wise, Keith J LIB CIRC M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-222-01 Ireland's Freedom Struggle 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J DOW L1 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 22 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
HST-254-01 Colonial Americas 4 25 Dietzel, Andrew SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
HST-277-01 Civil War and Reconstruction 4 25 Dietzel, Andrew SAC 110 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
HST-360-01 South African History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 110 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
HST-480-01 U.S.-China Relations 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 315 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
HST-499-01 Black Death and Religion 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-01 Witchcraft Trials II 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-02 Senior Thesis 2 1 Bu, Liping TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-03 Public Health Policy Thesis 2 1 Peterson, Benjamin L TBA TBA   Independent Study
HST-500-04 Senior Thesis II 1 1 Bu, Liping TBA TBA   Independent Study
HUM-110-01 Fine Arts Education 4 20 Dixon, Sheryle D HGN ULOBBY Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
IPH-220-01 Nutrition 4 20 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-220-02 Nutrition 4 30 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 228 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
IPH-227-01 Human Physiology 4 46 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Ball, Karen L SRC MPR M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
IPH-227-02 Human Physiology 4 38 Vranish, Jennifer R; Harfmann, Brianna Dawn SRC MPR M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
IPH-227L-01 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R SAC 215 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-227L-02 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R SAC 215 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-227L-03 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Ball, Karen L HGN 228 W 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-227L-04 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S SAC 215 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM   Lab
IPH-227L-05 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S SAC 215 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM   Lab
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 109 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
IPH-271B-01 School Health and P.E.-Second 2 1 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 109 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2 Lecture
IPH-280-01 Medical Terminology 2 25 Zablocki, Victoria HGN 227 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-299-01 Bioextracts & C2C12 Cells 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-299-02 Exploration of Dermatology 1 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-310-01 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
IPH-311-01 Intro Public Health Research 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
IPH-321-01 Community Adult Fitness I 1 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities 2 20 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lecture
IPH-324T-01 Therapeutic Exercise 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA   Tutorial
IPH-335-01 Ortho Assessment I 4 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
IPH-335L-01 IPH 335 Laboratory 0 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M 2:20PM - 4:10PM   Lab
IPH-344-01 Human Anatomy 4 45 Luckett, Brittany S HER STRO M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
IPH-344L-01 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-344L-02 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
IPH-344L-03 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 104 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
IPH-399-01 Education & Child Health 3 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-401-01 Molecular Aspect Muscle Phys 4 18 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn SAC 113 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
IPH-401L-01 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 9 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-401L-02 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 9 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1 Lecture
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:30PM 1 Online Synchronous
IPH-418L-02 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R TBA W 1:10PM - 3:30PM   Online Synchronous
IPH-418LT-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 1 Wenta, Marlene R TBA TBA   Lab
IPH-418T-01 EKG Interpretation 2 1 Wenta, Marlene R TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2 Lecture
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R TBA Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2 Online Synchronous
IPH-419L-02 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R TBA W 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2 Online Synchronous
IPH-430-01 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun DOW L1 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
IPH-500-01 Ammonia and Anaerobic Power 4 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-02 Stretching & Hand Function 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-03 Vitamin D Treatments 4 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA   Independent Study
IPH-500-04 Home Exercise and Fitness 1 1 Montoye, Alexander Henry TBA TBA   Independent Study
MTH-100-01 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 110 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R LIB CIRC M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 109 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 109 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-116-03 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Daniels, Jennifer E TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Online Synchronous
MTH-116-04 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A DOW L1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-121-03 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Online Synchronous
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MTH-202-01 Math for Elementary Teachers 4 25 Store, Jessie C TVD SOUTH M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 215 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Hy-Flex
MTH-345-01 Stochastic Processes 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S TBA M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Online Synchronous
MTH-411-01 College Geometry 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
MTH-499-01 The Riemann Hypothesis 2 1 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 214 F 2:00PM - 3:30PM   Independent Study
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficiency II 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficiency II 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 7 Schippers, James H EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM   Lecture
MUS-121-01 Aural Skills I 2 25 Schippers, James H CHPL CHPL M W 2:50PM - 3:40PM   Lecture
MUS-131-01 Piano Pedagogy 1 16 Lee, Min Hae TBA TBA   Lecture
MUS-135-01 Brass Pedagogy 1 15 Westmoreland, Randall S EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM; Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM   Lecture
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 25 Lee, Min Hae TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 65 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM; M W F 4:00PM - 4:04PM   Ensemble
MUS-152-01 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 50 Abo, Takeshi EDDY 116 M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:50PM   Hy-Flex
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 100 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM; M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   Ensemble
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   Ensemble
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM; W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   Ensemble
MUS-157-01 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th F 4:00PM - 4:55PM; Tu Th F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159J-01 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159L-01 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-159V-01 Chamber Music Vocal 1 25 TBA TBA   Ensemble
MUS-191A-01 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191B-01 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191E-01 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-191K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-192E-01 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193K-01 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-194-01 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-195-01 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-196-01 Piano 1 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-197B-01 Harpsichord 1 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-198-01 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-211-01 Comprehensive Musicianship III 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
MUS-214-01 Midi Composition and Arranging 2 16 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Lecture
MUS-215-01 Audio Recording Workshop 2 12 Stumpp, Edward EDDY 118 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Lecture
MUS-237-01 Conducting and Score Reading 2 16 Nichols, William W EDDY 116 M W 2:20PM - 3:20PM; M W 2:20PM - 3:20PM   Lecture
MUS-291A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-291K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-291Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-292E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-292P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-293N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-294-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-295-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-296-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-297B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-298-01 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 48 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM   Ensemble
MUS-391A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-391Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-394-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-395-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-396-01 Piano 2 25 Schippers, James H TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-397B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 2 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-431-01 Methods of Music Education 4 20 Zerbe, David M SAC 108 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
MUS-443-01 Music History I 4 20 Yandl, David J SAC 203 Tu Th 3:30PM - 4:30PM; W 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
MUS-491A-01 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491B-01 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491C-01 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491D-01 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491E-01 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-491K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-491Y-01 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA   Online Synchronous
MUS-492E-01 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492F-01 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492G-01 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492H-01 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492I-01 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-492P-01 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493J-01 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493K-01 Horn 4 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493L-01 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493M-01 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-493N-01 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-494-01 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Krause, Aaron Lee TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-495-01 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-496-01 Piano 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497A-01 Organ 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-497B-01 Harpsichord 4 25 TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA   Applied Lessons
MUS-500-01 Senior Recital 2 1 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA   Independent Study
MUS-500-02 Senior Vocal Recital 2 1 Nichols, William W TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
NMS-101-02 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Wracan, Nicholas W DOW L4 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
NMS-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 16 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 200 M W 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
NMS-120-02 Principles of Visual Design 4 18 Cook, Marissa Leigh CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
NMS-125-01 Intro to Film Theory 4 20 Bare, Andrew J SAC 110 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
NMS-130-01 Interactive Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
NMS-199-01 Video Game Project 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-280-01 Esports: Live Event Prod/Mgt 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J OPH BLOCK Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NMS-310-01 Social Media 4 25 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
NMS-399-01 Interior Design 4 1 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA TBA   Independent Study
NMS-449-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Woolbright, Lauren E TBA Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
NMS-500-01 Senior Thesis 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA   Independent Study
NUR-101-01 Nursing Seminar 1 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M EDDY 116 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-101T-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 10 Chaplen, Ruth A; McCune, Renee L TBA TBA   Tutorial
NUR-102T-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 10 Chaplen, Ruth A; McCune, Renee L TBA TBA   Tutorial
NUR-201-01 Nursing Seminar 3 1 32 Jean-Francois, Laura V EDDY 116 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
NUR-201T-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 5 Chaplen, Ruth A TBA TBA 1 Tutorial
NUR-301-01 Nursing Seminar 5 1 28 Webster, Wendy L DOW DDSC UL M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
NUR-310-01 Fundamentals Nursing Practice 4 28 Jean-Francois, Laura V WILC HOSP SIM M 7:30AM - 10:40AM   Lecture
NUR-310L-01 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-02 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-03 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-310L-04 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Miller, Michelle TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-311-01 Nursing Theory 2 28 Jean-Francois, Laura V SRC MPR M 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
NUR-353-01 Pediatric Nursing 3 28 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 228 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 2 Lecture
NUR-353L-01 Pediatric Nursing - Lab 0 28 Neyer, Allison H TBA TBA 2 Lab
NUR-355-01 Maternal Health Nursing 3 28 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 228 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 1 Lecture
NUR-355L-01 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 28 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA   Lab
NUR-401-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 28 Chaplen, Ruth A SAC 304 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
OSP-CH-01 Off Campus Chicago 13 2 TBA TBA   Lecture
PHL-103-01 Critical Thinking 4 30 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 113 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
PHL-126-01 Introduction to Values 4 30 McFarland, Tyler Jacob HGN ARTSMITH Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
PHL-131-01 Intro to Political Theory 4 25 Gorton, William A DOW DDSC UL M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PHL-202-01 Feminist Philosophy 4 25 McFarland, Tyler Jacob HGN ARTSMITH Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
PHL-225-01 Environmental Ethics 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PHL-229-01 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon TVD SOUTH Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-229-02 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon TVD SOUTH Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Lecture
PHL-234-01 Modern Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A HER PRB Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
PHL-326-01 Virtue Ethics 4 17 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
PHL-399-01 Senior Thesis Research 1 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHY-112-01 Physics of the Human Body I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
PHY-112-02 Physics of the Human Body I 4 28 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-112L-02 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-03 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-112L-04 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 14 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lab
PHY-121-01 Introduction to Physics I 4 19 Jensen, Steuard B TBA M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Online Synchronous
PHY-121-02 Introduction to Physics I 4 19 Jensen, Steuard B TBA M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Online Synchronous
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM   Lab
PHY-121L-02 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:00PM   Lab
PHY-121L-03 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 12 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM   Lab
PHY-221-01 Modern Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
PHY-221L-01 PHY 221 Laboratory 0 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Hy-Flex
PHY-312-01 Dynamics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Online Synchronous
PHY-399-01 Soft Lithography 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHY-499-01 Dark Energy & Cosmology 1 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PHY-499-02 Cosmology Research 1 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-101-01 American Political System 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L HER PRB M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Hy-Flex
POL-101-02 American Political System 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L HER PRB M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L TVD SOUTH M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lecture
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Hulme, Derick L TVD SOUTH M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM   Lecture
POL-131-01 Modern Ideals and Ideologies 4 25 Gorton, William A DOW DDSC UL M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
POL-234-01 Modern Political Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A HER PRB Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
POL-241-01 U.S. Presidential Elections 4 25 Gorton, William A DOW DDSC UL M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
POL-380-01 Latin American Politics 4 20 Cartrite, Britt A TVD SOUTH Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Lecture
POL-499-01 Identity and Upheaval 2 1 Cartrite, Britt A TBA TBA   Independent Study
POL-500-01 Indo-China Relations 2 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSC-101-01 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian LIB CIRC M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lecture
PSC-101L-01 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-120-01 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Setterlund, Marc B DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-120-02 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Mills, Mark S HER STRO M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-121-01 Introduction to Psychology 4 40 Magoon, Maggie E SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-121L-02 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Lab
PSY-121L-03 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Mills, Mark S SAC B-02 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM   Lab
PSY-201-01 Physiological Psychology 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-220-02 Statistics 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-308-01 Science of Emotion 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
PSY-314-02 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Magoon, Maggie E SAC 207 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-331-01 Developmental Psychology 4 40 Magoon, Maggie E TBA Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Online Synchronous
PSY-385-01 Psychology Practicum 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-385-02 ABA Therapy Tech 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Practicum
PSY-399-01 COVID and Mental Health 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-02 Cognitive Restoration 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-03 Cognitive Restoration 1 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-399-05 Perfectionism and Mindset 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA 2 Independent Study
PSY-421-01 Senior Seminar 2 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
PSY-499-01 Reducing Covid-19 Spread 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-02 Contingencies of Pain 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-03 Neuroscience Research 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-04 Social Projection of Others 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-05 Multivariate Statistics 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-06 Power Dynamics & Gratitude 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-07 Perception of Status 1 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-08 Mental Health & Sexuality 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-09 Child Psychology 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-10 The Emotion of Social Media 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-11 Covid-19 in the Workplace 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-499-12 Relationships in a Pandemic 2 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-01 Attention and Impulsivity 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-02 Anxiety in Student Testing 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-03 Pb Exposure and Parenting 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-04 Exercise and Memory 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-05 Senior Thesis 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
PSY-500-06 Parkinson's Disease 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA   Independent Study
REL-100-01 What Is Religion? 4 35 Blanchard, Kathryn D CAC THR M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM   Hy-Flex
REL-219-01 Judaism and Islam 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 209 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
REL-319-01 Judaism and Islam 4 5 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 209 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
REL-400-01 Theory and Method 4 15 Blanchard, Kathryn D DOW L2 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Hy-Flex
SOC-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Fobes, Catherine V TBA Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Online Synchronous
SOC-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A CAC THR M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
SOC-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A CAC THR M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM   Hy-Flex
SOC-234-01 Aging and Health Institutions 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V TBA M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM   Online Synchronous
SOC-302-01 Sociological Theory 4 20 Fobes, Catherine V TBA Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Online Synchronous
SOC-341-01 Race and Ethnic Relations 4 20 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 211 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Hy-Flex
SOC-385-01 Highfields Social Services 4 1 Fobes, Catherine V TBA TBA   Practicum
SPN-100-01 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1 Hy-Flex
SPN-100-02 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1 Hy-Flex
SPN-100-03 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1 Hy-Flex
SPN-101-01 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2 Hy-Flex
SPN-101-02 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Hy-Flex
SPN-101-03 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2 Hy-Flex
SPN-150-01 Hispanic World: Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-150-02 Hispanic World: Peoples 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-150-03 Hispanic World Geography 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-150-04 Hispanic World Peoples 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-250-01 Sport 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM 1 Online Synchronous
SPN-250-02 Music and Dance 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-260-01 Immigration 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Online Synchronous
SPN-375-01 SPN Civil War in Film/Text 4 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 316 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM   Lecture
SPN-380-01 Immigration 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2 Online Synchronous
THE-120-01 Intro to Dramatic Literature 4 25 Selmon, Michael L HGN LOBBY M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
THE-125-01 Acting 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM   Lecture
THE-150-01 Theatre Company 1 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lecture
THE-150-02 Theatre Company Production 1 1 20 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-170-01 Stagecraft 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM   Lecture
THE-170L-01 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-02 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-03 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO W 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-170L-04 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM   Lab
THE-261-01 Great Ages of Theatre I 4 20 Mackenzie, Scott A SAC 203 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM   Lecture
THE-497-01 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-497-02 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-01 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA   Lecture
THE-498-02 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA   Lecture
WGS-280-01 Gender in Deep Time 4 25 Hernandez, Christopher L SAC 316 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM   Hy-Flex
WGS-399-01 WGS Independent Study 3 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya TBA TBA   Independent Study
WLC-101-01 Intro to Cultural Analysis 2 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 313 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2 Hy-Flex