Course Schedule

All Courses for FA2019

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 16 Linn, Rhonda Marie SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 1
ACP-100-02 Strategic Learning 1 16 Linn, Rhonda Marie SAC 303 Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM 2
ACP-100-03 Strategic Learning 1 16 Linn, Rhonda Marie SAC 303 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
AMS-101-01 American Studies 2 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 316 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
AMS-280-01 American Indian Literature 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 309 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
AMS-301T-01 American Studies Seminar 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
AMS-301T-02 American Studies Seminar 4 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ANT-111-01 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Landau, Kristin V SAC 316 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ANT-111-02 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Greenwood, April D SAC 216 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ANT-111-03 Introduction to Anthropology 4 25 Greenwood, April D SAC 216 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ANT-213-01 Principles of Archaeology 4 15 Landau, Kristin V DOW L2 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ANT-498-01 Research Seminar-Anthropology 4 10 Landau, Kristin V SAC 214 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ART-101-01 Beginning Drawing 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM  
ART-101-02 Beginning Drawing 4 19 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-111-01 History of Art I 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ART-120-01 Two-Dimensional Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
ART-140-01 Ceramics I 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-150-01 3-Dimensional Design 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 121 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-199-01 History of Art II 4 1 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-213-01 Survey of Modern Art 4 25 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ART-224-01 Film Photography 4 18 Chase, Roger W CAC 200 Tu Th 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-230-01 Graphic Design Studio 4 18 Jachimiak, Terry Dana CAC 200 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-241-01 Wheel Throwing 4 13 Zablocki, Alex M CAC 127 Tu Th 9:40AM - 12:40PM  
ART-361-01 Drawing and Painting I 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-385-01 Pine River Anthology Dir 19/20 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ART-385-02 Gallery Practicum 2 1 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-385-03 A Practicum in the Management 2 1 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-390-01 Drawing or Painting 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-390-02 Ceramics 4 6 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA  
ART-399-01 The Exploration of Photographi 4 1 Chase, Roger W TBA TBA  
ART-400-01 Art History Thesis 2 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-400-02 Art History Thesis 4 2 Connolly, Daniel K TBA TBA  
ART-461-01 Drawing and Painting III 4 6 Dickson, Jillian D CAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 4:10PM  
ART-490-01 Adv Directed Studio 4 1 TBA TBA  
ART-500-01 Senior Show Studio 2 25 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-500-02 Senior Show Studio 2 25 Zablocki, Alex M TBA TBA  
ART-500-04 Senior Show Studio 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-500-05 Senior Show Studio 4 1 Dickson, Jillian D TBA TBA  
ART-502-01 Professional Practices 2 12 Dickson, Jillian D CAC THR M W 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Doyle, Brian J; Camenares, Devin J SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Camenares, Devin J KAPP 260 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121-01 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Calhoun, Eric S DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-121-02 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Bishop, Michael E DOW L1 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-121-03 Foundations of Biology 4 48 Doyle, Brian J DOW L1 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BIO-121L-01 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-02 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bunce, Charles F DOW 117 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
BIO-121L-03 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-04 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Doyle, Brian J DOW 117 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121L-05 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Bunce, Charles F; Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
BIO-121L-06 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 24 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-121W-01 BIO121 Winter Term 0 40 TBA TBA  
BIO-206-01 Forest Vegetation 4 16 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 223 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BIO-206L-01 Forest Vegetation Lab 0 24 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 223 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-223-01 Animal Biology 4 40 Clark, David L DOW L4 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BIO-223L-01 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-223L-02 Bio 223 Laboratory 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-290-01 Experimental Design & Analysis 2 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW DDSC1 M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BIO-299-01 Migration Banding 1 1 Bishop, Michael E TBA TBA  
BIO-299-02 Lizard Behavior 2 1 Clark, David L TBA TBA  
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 24 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-309-01 Aquatic Biology 4 24 Harwood, Amanda D; Rowe, John W DOW L2 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-333-01 Cancer Biology 4 24 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 110 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BIO-361-01 Animal Behavior 4 20 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BIO-361L-01 Animal Behavior - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 115 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
BIO-399-01 Mayfly Method Development 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
BIO-399-02 Taqman qPCR Source Tracking 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA  
BIO-399-03 Polymorphism PCR Analysis 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S TBA TBA  
BIO-490-01 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 18 Rowe, John W DOW L2 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
BIO-499-01 Fecal Source Tracking 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P TBA TBA  
BIO-499-02 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
BUS-121-01 Business Foundations 4 27 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-121-02 Business Foundations 4 27 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 304 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-150-01 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-151-01 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-221-02 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-223-01 Business Leadership & Society 4 25 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 316 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-225-01 Legal Environment of Business 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
BUS-309-01 Managerial Finance 4 25 Huang, Di SAC 303 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
BUS-323-01 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-323-02 Contemporary Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 104 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-333-01 Marketing and Society 4 25 Hall, Elizabeth Ann SAC 109 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
BUS-350-01 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
BUS-385-01 Accounting At Alma College 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
BUS-415-01 Advanced Finance 4 25 Huang, Di SAC 207 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
BUS-425-01 Federal Individual Income Tax 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 103 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
BUS-428-01 Global Marketing Management 4 25 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 104 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
BUS-499-01 Global Strategic Management 4 1 Baleja, Gregory TBA TBA  
BUS-499-02 The Professional Use of Excel 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
BUS-499-03 Accounting for Professional Sp 4 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
BUS-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 Rolling, Tina M TBA TBA  
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Mazzuca, James W DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L4 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Strait, Melissa M SAC 109 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CHM-115-04 Chemical Analysis 4 36 Strait, Melissa M SAC 109 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CHM-115L-01 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-02 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 158 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-115L-03 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-04 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-115L-05 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-06 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Dopke, Joel A KAPP 158 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-115L-07 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 158 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-115L-08 CHM 115 Laboratory 0 18 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
CHM-115W-01 CHM115 Winter Term 0 36 TBA TBA  
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A SAC 213 M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 24 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
CHM-224-03 Organic Chemistry II 4 24 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 14 Revis, Anthony KAPP 257 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 14 Hill, Scott T KAPP 257 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 14 Hill, Scott T KAPP 257 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 13 Hill, Scott T KAPP 257 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-224L-05 CHM 224 Laboratory 0 13 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 261 Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-299-01 Adenine Deamination 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-310-01 Medicinal Chemistry 2 24 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
CHM-313-01 Inorganic Structures 2 24 Dopke, Joel A DOW L2 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
CHM-332-01 Quantum Chemistry 4 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CHM-332L-01 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-332L-02 CHM 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
CHM-399-01 Aqueous Ene Reaction 1 1 Hill, Scott T TBA TBA  
CHM-399-02 Electrochemical Investigation 2 1 Strait, Melissa M TBA TBA  
CHM-399-03 Cluster Amine Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A TBA TBA  
CHM-499-01 Computational Forensics 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
CHM-499-02 Cytosine Deamination 1 1 Mazzuca, James W TBA TBA  
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 30 Terhune, Julia E SAC 110 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
COM-110-01 Media Systems and Influence 4 30 Diels, Janie A SAC 113 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
COM-123-01 Performing Advocacy 4 25 Gilbert, Joanne R HER STRO M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
COM-192-01 Intro to Public Relations 2 25 Stiffler, Karen SAC 108 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
COM-280-01 Conflict Mediation 4 30 Rishe, Karl K SAC 303 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
COM-350-01 Sem in Communication Inquiry 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 303 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
COM-380-01 Sports Communication 4 20 Russo, Zachary M HGN 227 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
COM-385-01 Communication Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-02 Int'l Admissions Ambassabor 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-03 Technical Writing Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-04 Ziibiwing Center Internship 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R TBA TBA  
COM-385-05 Health Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-385-06 Event Planning Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-499-01 Health Studies Capstone 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
COM-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
CSC-120-01 Object-Oriented Programming I 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 207 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
CSC-120L-01 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D SAC 212 Th 9:10AM - 11:10AM  
CSC-120L-02 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 16 Dexter, Scott D SAC 212 Th 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
CSC-230-01 Software Engineering 4 25 Dexter, Scott D SAC 212 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
CSC-335-01 Computer Graphics 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
CSC-420-01 Operating Systems 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 207 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
DAN-139-01 Somatic Movement 2 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1
DAN-140-01 Modern Dance I Beginning 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W HER STU M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
DAN-143-01 Yoga I 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
DAN-143-02 Yoga I 1 20 Bowman, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
DAN-148-01 Highland Dance I 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-151-01 AC Dance Company 1 20 Munisteri, Benedict W; Conz, Rosely HER STU M Tu W F 5:00PM - 8:00PM  
DAN-151-02 Kilties Company 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU Th 6:00PM - 7:00PM  
DAN-220-01 Dance Pedagogy 4 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
DAN-242-01 Tap Dance II Intermediate 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
DAN-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
DAN-245-01 Jazz Dance II 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
DAN-296-01 Dance and Communities 2 17 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
DAN-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 1 20 Conz, Rosely HER STU Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
DAN-480-01 Highland Technique 1 20 Murad, Allison Elizabeth HER STU Th 4:30PM - 5:30PM  
DAN-499-01 Theater Choreography 2 1 Munisteri, Benedict W TBA TBA  
ECN-111-01 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 215 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ECN-111-02 Principles of Macroeconomics 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 108 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ECN-112-01 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-02 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ECN-112-02 Principles of Microeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC B-02 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ECN-199-01 Environmental Policy 4 5 Cunningham, Robert P TBA TBA  
ECN-311-01 Intermediate Macroeconomics I 4 25 Le, Nhan SAC 215 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ECN-317-01 Econometrics 4 25 Taylor, Sarah E SAC 110 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ECN-380-01 Environmental Policy Analysis 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P DOW L4 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-100-01 Intro to Diverse Learners 2 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 313 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 1
EDC-103T-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 1 Cartrite, Karla Jean TBA TBA  
EDC-120-01 Teaching in Context 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 209 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM 2
EDC-160-01 Children's Literature 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 203 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
EDC-255-01 Transition Mgmt in Special Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 205 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-283-01 Care and Edc of Infants & Tots 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci and Soc Study - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J TBA TBA  
EDC-303B-01 Sec Teach Methods - Business 1 20 TBA TBA  
EDC-303E-01 Sec Teach Methods - English 1 20 Cartrite, Karla Jean TBA TBA  
EDC-303H-01 Sec Teach Methods - History 1 20 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 209 W 4:00PM - 5:00PM  
EDC-303MA-01 Sec Teach Methods - Math 1 20 Store, Jessie C TBA TBA  
EDC-303MU-01 Sec Teach Methods - Music 1 20 Crist, Robert B TBA TBA  
EDC-303P-01 Sec Teach Methods - Phys. Ed. 1 20 TBA TBA  
EDC-303S-01 Sec Teach Methods - Sciences 1 20 TBA TBA  
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 209 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM; Th 6:15PM - 7:45PM  
EDC-350-01 Instruct Design in Special Ed 4 10 Yates, Peggy A SAC 214 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Hancock, James Brian SAC 109 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 109 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assistive Technology 2 24 Store, Jessie C SAC 110 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-383-01 Curr and Methods: Early Child 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 10 Findley, Nicola J SAC 211 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
EDC-405-01 Curric Mthds in Sp Ed - Field 1 15 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-430E-01 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-430S-01 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-450-01 Curriculum Mthds in Special Ed 3 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-453-01 Assess and Remediation Spec Ed 4 20 Knight, Kristin S SAC 205 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-455-01 Special Ed Student Tch Seminar 3 20 Dawe, Heather L SAC 209 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 20 Freestone, Christine J SAC 205 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
EDC-470-01 Intern: OT Across Lifespan 4 1 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A TBA TBA  
EDC-495-01 Special Ed Student Teaching 6 20 Yates, Peggy A TBA TBA  
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Trefil, Brandon L HGN CAP Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:10PM 1
EHS-165A-01 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis ; Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP Tu Th 2:20PM - 3:20PM 2
EHS-165A-02 Softball 1 25 Griffin, Dennis ; Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP Tu Th 3:20PM - 4:20PM 2
EHS-165B-01 Basketball (women's) 1 25 Stormont, Samantha L HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM 1
EHS-165B-02 Basketball (men's) 1 25 Clark, Ryan R HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00PM - 9:00PM 1
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 25 Tobias, Jeremiah E HGN CAP Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:00AM 1
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse (women's) 1 25 Johnson, Ashley A HGN CAP W F 8:00AM - 9:00AM 2
EHS-180-01 Tumbling & Flexibility 1 25 Michalowski, Sarah Lynn HGN CAP Tu Th 12:30PM - 1:30PM 1
EHS-180-02 Baseball Fundamentals 1 25 Crain, Jason Leon HGN CAP M W 1:10PM - 2:10PM 2
EHS-380-01 Adv, Tumbling & Flexibility 1 25 Sabourin, Michelle M HGN CAP Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:20PM 1
ENG-100-02 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Russell, Eric M SAC 307 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-01 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 307 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 307 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 103 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Porter, Anne E SAC 103 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 315 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-101-09 College Rhetoric II 4 17 Russell, Eric M SAC 307 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-120-01 Lit. Analysis: Fairy Tales 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 311 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENG-180-01 Literature & the Environment 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 315 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-220-01 Found. of Literary Argument 4 20 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 213 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENG-250-01 Survey of British Literature I 4 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 213 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 304 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENG-280-01 Cross Genre Workshop 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
ENG-365-01 Studies in the Novel 4 25 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 M W F 2:50PM - 3:50PM  
ENG-368-01 American Indian Literature 4 25 von Wallmenich, Laura E K SAC 309 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENG-385-01 Gratiot County Herald 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENG-399-02 Creative Writing: The Novella 4 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENG-399-03 Eng Ind Study Into Shakespear 4 1 Aspinall, Dana E TBA TBA  
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 12 Cicci, Matthew A SAC 211 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
ENG-500-01 Working Novella 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENG-500-02 Senior Thesis 2 1 von Wallmenich, Laura E K TBA TBA  
ENG-500-03 Working Novella 2 1 Cicci, Matthew A TBA TBA  
ENV-105-01 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
ENV-105L-01 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-105L-02 ENV 105 Laboratory 0 16 Harwood, Amanda D DOW 234 W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
ENV-110-01 Environmental Geology 4 45 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
ENV-110L-01 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-110L-02 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
ENV-110L-03 ENV 110 Laboratory 0 15 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENV-205-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
ENV-380-01 Environmental Policy Analysis 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P; Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
ENV-399-01 ENV Writing 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-480-01 Environmental Studies Seminar 2 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
ENV-499-01 Mayfly Toxicology Tests 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-02 Using SPME's to Predict 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-03 Road Salt Toxicology 4 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-04 Mayfly Methods 2 1 Harwood, Amanda D TBA TBA  
ENV-499-05 Vegetation & HABs in Pine Riv 2 1 Borrello, Murray C TBA TBA  
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 23 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 309 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
FRN-111W-01 FRN 111 Winter Term 0 15 TBA TBA  
FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I 4 23 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 309 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
FRN-280-01 Topics in French 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
FRN-380-01 Topics in French 4 20 El Alami Canning, Khanssaa SAC 309 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
FYS-101-01 Great Minds Think Alike 4 19 Wasserman, Daniel I DOW L1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-02 Great Minds Think Alike 4 19 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 213 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-03 Great Minds Think Alike 4 19 Dopke, Joel A DOW 132 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-04 Great Minds Think Alike 4 19 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-05 Exploring Movement 4 19 Munisteri, Benedict W SAC 106 Tu 9:40AM - 11:10AM; Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-06 Epic Fails 4 19 Selmon, Michael L SAC 304 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-07 Cancer: Emperor of Maladies 4 19 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 108 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-08 Music is......Everywhere! 4 19 Gross, Murray G SAC 303 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-09 Free Your Mind 4 19 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-10 A Different Angle on Movies 4 19 Vest, Steven T DOW 137 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-11 From Dreams to Memes 4 19 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 315 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-12 Decisions, Control, & Habits 4 19 Klumpp, Karen S SAC 207 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-13 Astrology to Zombies 4 19 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-14 Sherlock Holmes 4 19 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 311 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-15 Injury and Sport 4 19 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-16 The Science of Happiness 4 19 Taylor, Sarah E SAC 211 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-17 Bring Your Questions! 4 19 Findley, Nicola J SAC 209 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-18 The Legacy of Classic Rock 4 19 Riley, Raymond G SAC 203 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-19 The Divided Germany 4 19 Richter, Marcus J SAC 309 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-20 A Seat At the Table 4 19 Blake, Donnesha A SAC 308 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-21 Money Does Grow on Trees 4 19 Huang, Di SAC 313 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
FYS-101-22 FYS Collaborative Classroom 0 0 SAC 113 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C TBA W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
GGR-201-01 Contemporary World Geography 4 20 Douglas, Rory E SAC 211 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 23 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
GRM-111-02 Beginning German I 4 22 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
GRM-221-01 Language and Culture 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
GRM-321-01 In Search of German Identities 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W -  
HCA-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
HCA-319-01 Health Care Finance 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HCA-328-01 Health Law 4 25 Brown, David A SAC 106 W 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
HCA-380-01 Topics in HCA 2 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM 2
HCA-450-01 Long-Term Care Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Wise, Keith J SAC 108 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
HST-107-01 American Foreign Relations 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
HST-180-01 Public History 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 106 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
HST-260-01 Intro to African History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
HST-280-01 Famous Trials in Am. History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 316 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
HST-280-02 Renaissances & Revolutions 4 25 Szilagyi, Christina E SAC 303 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-280T-01 Renaissances & Revolutions 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA  
HST-328-01 Cold War America 4 20 Bu, Liping SAC 307 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
HST-380-01 Pagans, Priests, & Protest 4 20 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 103 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
HST-399-01 Africa & South Africa 4 1 Furlong, Patrick J TBA TBA  
HST-434-01 Comparative Fascism 4 12 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
HST-499-01 Witchcraft & Inquisition 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA  
HST-499-02 17C German Witch Trials 4 1 Wasserman, Daniel I TBA TBA  
HUM-110-01 Fine Arts Education 4 20 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
HUM-399-01 Legend of Glastonbury Fiction 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA  
IPH-210-01 Health Careers 2 30 Ball, Karen L HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
IPH-220-01 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-220-02 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-226-01 Human Physiology II 4 8 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-227-01 Human Physiology 4 46 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn; Ball, Karen L SAC 113 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-227-03 Human Physiology 4 38 Vranish, Jennifer R HGN 228 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
IPH-227L-01 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Ball, Karen L MCE 111 M 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-227L-02 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Ball, Karen L MCE 111 Tu 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-227L-03 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Ball, Karen L MCE 111 Th 8:00AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-227L-04 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Th 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-227L-05 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn MCE 111 Th 7:00PM - 9:40PM  
IPH-227L-09 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 111 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM  
IPH-227L-10 IPH 227 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Tu 7:00PM - 9:40PM  
IPH-228-01 Physical Fitness Assessment 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
IPH-228L-01 IPH 228 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 106 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM 1
IPH-229-01 ExRx in Healthy Populations 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry DOW L4 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
IPH-229L-01 IPH 229 Laboratory 0 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 106 Tu 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2
IPH-264-01 Environmental Health 4 25 Harwood, Amanda D SAC 110 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-270-01 Community Health 4 20 Kim, Hyun HGN 227 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
IPH-271B-01 School Health and P.E.-Second 2 1 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 205 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
IPH-299-01 DDT & Myocyte GIC Uptake 2 1 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn TBA TBA  
IPH-310-01 Introduction to IPH Research 2 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry SAC 304 Tu 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-311-01 Intro Public Health Research 2 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-311-02 Intro Public Health Research 2 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 Tu 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-321-01 Community Adult Fitness I 1 16 Montoye, Alexander Henry HGN 227 M 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities 2 20 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 227 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
IPH-331-01 Health Promotion 4 20 Kim, Hyun HGN B05 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-335-01 Ortho Assessment I 4 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
IPH-335L-01 IPH 335 Laboratory 0 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN B05 M 2:20PM - 4:10PM  
IPH-344-01 Human Anatomy 4 45 Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
IPH-344-02 Human Anatomy 4 36 Luckett, Brittany S HGN 228 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-344L-01 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-344L-02 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 104 Tu 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-344L-03 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-344L-04 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 15 Vranish, Jennifer R MCE 104 Th 8:00AM - 11:10AM  
IPH-401-01 Molecular Aspect Muscle Phys 4 18 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW L2 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
IPH-401L-01 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 9 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-401L-02 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 9 Harfmann, Brianna Dawn DOW 211 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 1
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 106 M 1:10PM - 3:30PM 1
IPH-418L-02 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 106 W 1:10PM - 3:30PM 1
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM 2
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 106 M 1:10PM - 3:50PM 2
IPH-430-01 Epidemiology 4 25 Kim, Hyun SAC 215 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
IPH-499-01 IPH Independent Research 2 1 Kim, Hyun TBA TBA  
IPH-499-02 Mental Health and Exercise 2 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-01 X-Factor on the Golf Swing 3 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
IPH-500-02 Principles of Coaching 4 1 Andre, Phillip H TBA TBA  
LIB-110-01 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
MTH-100-01 Applied Algebra 4 20 Doran, Michael SAC 209 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 209 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 209 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Goggin, Tincy J SAC 215 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 215 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-116-03 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Goggin, Tincy J SAC 215 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-121-02 Calculus I 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MTH-121-03 Calculus I 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 216 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 216 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
MTH-180-01 Introduction to Data Science 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 207 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
MTH-202-01 Math for Elementary Teachers 4 25 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Kaylor, Lisa M SAC 216 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MTH-220-01 Math Foundations CS 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 209 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Fonley, Morgan R SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
MTH-341-01 Probability and Statistics I 4 25 Westgate, Bradford S SAC 209 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MUS-106-01 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-106-02 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-107-01 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:10PM  
MUS-107-02 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:40AM - 10:30AM  
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficiency II 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 16 Stojanovska, Marina EDDY 118 Tu Th 8:40AM - 9:30AM  
MUS-121-01 Aural Skills I 2 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:00PM  
MUS-134-01 Woodwind Pedagogy 1 25 EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:20AM - 11:10AM  
MUS-138-01 Choral Pedagogy 2 25 Long, Joan H SAC 203 M 8:30AM - 9:30AM; W 7:20AM - 8:20AM  
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-152-01 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 50 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D EDDY 116 M 7:30PM - 10:00PM; Th 2:50PM - 4:50PM  
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 115 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM  
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL Th 7:00PM - 8:30PM  
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 25 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM  
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM  
MUS-157-01 Glee Club 1 25 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Music Strings 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Music Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA  
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA  
MUS-159J-01 Chamber Music High Brass 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA  
MUS-159L-01 Chamber Music Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-159M-01 Musical Thr Vocal Ensemble 1 25 Mackenzie, Sue E TBA TBA  
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Music Low Brass 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-180-01 Musical Theatre Orchestra 1 30 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D EDDY 116 F 7:00PM - 9:00PM; Sa 8:30PM - 10:30PM  
MUS-191A-01 Violin 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191B-01 Viola 1 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 1 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191E-01 Jazz Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-191K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 1 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 1 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-192E-01 Flute 1 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 1 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 1 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA  
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 1 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 1 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA  
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 1 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 1 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-193K-01 Horn 1 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA  
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 1 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 1 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-194-01 Percussion 1 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-195-01 Voice 1 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-196-01 Piano 1 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-197A-01 Organ 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-197B-01 Harpsichord 1 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-198-01 Composition 1 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-211-01 Comprehensive Musicianship III 4 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
MUS-214-01 Midi Composition and Arranging 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 1
MUS-215-01 Audio Recording Workshop 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
MUS-291A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-291C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-291D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-291K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-291Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-292E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-292F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-292G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA  
MUS-292H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-292I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA  
MUS-292P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-293J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-293K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA  
MUS-293L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-293M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-293N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-294-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-295-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-296-01 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-297A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-297B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-298-01 Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-344-01 Elementary School Music 4 25 Long, Joan H EDDY 116 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 4:55PM  
MUS-391A-01 Violin 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391B-01 Viola 2 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 2 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-391K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 2 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-391Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-392E-01 Flute 2 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 2 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 2 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA  
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 2 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 2 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA  
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 2 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 2 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-393K-01 Horn 2 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA  
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 2 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 2 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-394-01 Percussion 2 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-395-01 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-396-01 Piano 2 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-397A-01 Organ 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-397B-01 Harpsichord 2 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 2 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-443-01 Music History I 4 25 Spatola-Knoll, Jonathan D SAC 203 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
MUS-491A-01 Violin 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491B-01 Viola 4 25 Abo, Takeshi TBA TBA  
MUS-491C-01 Violoncello 4 25 Fiste, James A TBA TBA  
MUS-491D-01 Double Bass 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491E-01 Jazz Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-491K-01 Electric Bass Guitar 4 25 Fedewa, Edward W TBA TBA  
MUS-491Y-01 Classical Guitar 4 25 Melendez, Carlos E TBA TBA  
MUS-492E-01 Flute 4 25 Miller, Tess A TBA TBA  
MUS-492F-01 Oboe 4 25 Rosen, Alana G TBA TBA  
MUS-492G-01 Clarinet 4 25 Yandl, David J TBA TBA  
MUS-492H-01 Bassoon 4 25 Worful, Andrea M TBA TBA  
MUS-492I-01 Saxophone 4 25 Young, Tyler R TBA TBA  
MUS-492P-01 Bagpipes 4 25 Duncan, Andrew J TBA TBA  
MUS-493J-01 Trumpet 4 25 Ayres, Jeffrey B TBA TBA  
MUS-493K-01 Horn 4 25 Minney, Nicole A TBA TBA  
MUS-493L-01 Trombone 4 25 Radtke, Joseph S TBA TBA  
MUS-493M-01 Euphonium 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-493N-01 Tuba 4 25 Westmoreland, Randall S TBA TBA  
MUS-494-01 Percussion 4 25 Zerbe, David M; Fair, David Russell TBA TBA  
MUS-495-01 Voice 4 25 Nichols, William W TBA TBA  
MUS-496-01 Piano 4 25 Riley, Raymond G TBA TBA  
MUS-497A-01 Organ 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-497B-01 Harpsichord 4 25 TBA TBA  
MUS-498-01 Adv Composition 4 25 Gross, Murray G TBA TBA  
MUS-500-01 Senior Solo Percusison Recital 2 1 Zerbe, David M TBA TBA  
NMS-120-01 Principles of Visual Design 4 18 Shea, Roxanne Ashley CAC 200 Tu Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM  
NMS-125-01 Intro to Film Theory 4 20 Bare, Andrew J SAC 110 M 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
NMS-140-01 Camera Media 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 109 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NMS-215-01 Audio Recording Studio 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM 2
NMS-244-01 Video Editing 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NMS-385-01 Media Production Consultant 4 1 TBA TBA  
NMS-385-02 Design Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
NMS-385-03 CCI Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A TBA TBA  
NMS-480-01 Senior Studio 1 4 15 Collamati, Anthony J DOW DDSC1 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
NMS-500-01 Senior Thesis 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J TBA TBA  
NUR-101-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 32 McCune, Renee L SAC 109 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-101T-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 10 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-102T-01 Integrative Seminar 2 1 10 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-201-01 Integrative Seminar 3 1 32 Babcock, Melodee M SAC 109 Tu 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-301-01 Integrative Seminar 5 1 24 McCune, Renee L SAC 104 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-310-01 Fundamentals Nursing Practice 4 24 Jean-Francois, Laura V WILC HOSP SIM M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-310L-01 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Jean-Francois, Laura V TBA TBA  
NUR-310L-02 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-310L-03 Fundamental Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-311-01 Theory - Professional Practice 2 24 Jean-Francois, Laura V HGN 227 M 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
NUR-353-01 Pediatric Nursing 3 24 Chaplen, Ruth A HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 2
NUR-353L-01 Pediatric Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-353L-02 Pediatric Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-353L-03 Pediatric Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA  
NUR-355-01 Maternal Health Nursing 3 24 Babcock, Melodee M HGN 227 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM 1
NUR-355L-01 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 Babcock, Melodee M TBA TBA 1
NUR-355L-02 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA 1
NUR-355L-03 Maternal Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 TBA TBA 1
NUR-401-01 Integrative Seminar 4 1 24 Jean-Francois, Laura V HGN 227 M 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
NUR-402-01 Capstone Seminar 2 8 Chaplen, Ruth A WILC 106 M 10:50AM - 1:00PM  
NUR-452-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 4 8 Chaplen, Ruth A; Webster, Wendy L WILC 106 M 7:30AM - 10:40AM  
NUR-452L-01 Medi Surgical Nursing II- Lab 0 8 Webster, Wendy L TBA TBA  
NUR-454-01 Community Health Nursing 4 8 McCune, Renee L; Babcock, Melodee M SAC 104 M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
NUR-454L-01 Community Health Nursing - Lab 0 8 McCune, Renee L TBA TBA  
NUR-500-01 Clinical Immersion Practicum 4 1 Neyer, Allison H TBA TBA  
OSP-F-01 Overseas France 13 1 TBA TBA  
OSP-SC-01 Overseas Scotland 13 3 TBA TBA  
OSP-SE-01 Semester At Sea 13 2 TBA TBA  
OSP-TH-01 Overseas Thailand 13 1 TBA TBA  
OSP-WA-01 Off-Campus Washington Ctr 13 1 TBA TBA  
PHL-103-01 Critical Thinking 4 30 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 106 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
PHL-126-01 Introduction to Values 4 28 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHL-217-01 Asian Philosophy & Religion 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 313 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHL-229-01 Ethics and Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 106 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHL-229-02 Ethics and Medicine 4 24 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 110 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PHL-240-01 Philosophy of Love and Sex 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PHL-340-01 Philosophy of Love and Sex 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas J SAC 104 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PHL-399-01 Asian Philosophy 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
PHL-399-02 Asian Philosophy and Religion 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
PHL-500-01 Immoral Attitudes 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas J TBA TBA  
PHY-112-01 General Physics I 4 32 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
PHY-112-02 General Physics I 4 32 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-112L-02 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-112L-03 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM  
PHY-112L-04 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-112L-05 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-112L-06 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 10 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-121-01 Introduction to Physics I 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PHY-121-02 Introduction to Physics I 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 M W F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-121L-02 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-121L-03 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 7:00PM - 9:10PM  
PHY-121L-04 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 9:00AM - 11:10AM  
PHY-121L-05 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 9 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:10PM - 3:20PM  
PHY-199-01 Intro Physics Lab 1 1 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA  
PHY-221-01 Modern Physics 4 24 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PHY-221L-01 PHY 221 Laboratory 0 24 Jensen, Steuard B TBA TBA  
PHY-321-01 Advanced Electromagnetism 4 24 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 137 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PHY-500-01 PDMS Optical Sensor 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor TBA TBA  
POL-101-01 American Political System 4 30 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 106 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
POL-101-02 American Political System 4 30 Gorton, William A SAC 303 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
POL-111-01 Comparative Politics 4 35 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL M W 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
POL-111-02 Comparative Politics 4 35 Cartrite, Britt A DOW DDSC UL Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC B-11 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 25 Marshall, Michael Christopher SAC 316 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
POL-217-01 Democracy's Slow Death 4 30 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 110 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
POL-231-01 American Pol Thought 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 303 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
POL-280-01 Politics in Age of Facebook 4 25 Peterson, Benjamin L SAC 106 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
POL-305-01 Constitutional Law 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 103 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
POL-500-01 Environmental Security 4 1 Hulme, Derick L TBA TBA  
PSC-101-01 General Physical Science 4 24 Hancock, James Brian SAC 215 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSC-101L-01 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Hancock, James Brian DOW 114 F 1:10PM - 3:00PM  
PSY-120-01 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Setterlund, Marc B SAC 110 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PSY-120-02 Foundations of Psychology 4 40 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 113 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PSY-121-01 Introduction to Psychology 4 40 Mills, Mark S SAC 113 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PSY-121-02 Introduction to Psychology 4 40 Rosen, Monica L SAC 113 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-121L-01 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 W 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-121L-02 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
PSY-121L-03 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
PSY-121L-04 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 20 Rosen, Monica L SAC B-11 F 1:10PM - 2:10PM  
PSY-201-01 Physiological Psychology 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-02 M W F 1:10PM - 3:10PM  
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC 110 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 20 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
PSY-220-02 Statistics 4 20 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
PSY-276-01 Industrial Organization 4 25 Stupica, Aaron SAC 103 Th 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-310-01 Cognition 4 25 Mills, Mark S SAC B-11 Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Moeggenberg, Jeremy Adam SAC B-11 Tu 7:00PM - 10:10PM  
PSY-356-01 Neuroscience Seminar 4 20 Swalve, Natashia L SAC 103 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
PSY-385-01 Child Advocacy 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-385-02 Homelessness 4 1 TBA TBA  
PSY-385-03 Child Protective Services 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-399-01 Impulsivity 1 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-399-02 Attachment Psychometrics 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-399-03 Attachment Psychometrics 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-399-05 Attachments & Siblings 1 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-421-01 Senior Seminar 2 25 Swalve, Natashia L SAC B-11 Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
PSY-499-01 Change Blindness 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA  
PSY-499-02 Attachment & Siblings 1 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-499-03 Music & Mood 1 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
PSY-499-04 Person & Consumer 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B TBA TBA  
PSY-499-05 Attention & Impulsivity 4 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA  
PSY-499-06 Sport Psychology Research 4 1 Stupica, Aaron TBA TBA  
PSY-499-07 Attachment & Siblings 4 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-499-08 Perception and Gender Variance 2 1 Mills, Mark S TBA TBA  
PSY-500-01 Narcissism & Attachment 3 1 Stupica, Brandi S TBA TBA  
PSY-500-02 Neurobiology of Stress 4 1 Swalve, Natashia L TBA TBA  
REL-100-01 What Is Religion? 4 35 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM  
REL-217-01 Asian Philosophy & Religion 4 20 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 313 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
REL-225-01 Religion/Business/Environment 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 215 Tu Th 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
REL-299-01 Religion, Business, & Environ. 2 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
REL-317-01 Asian Philosophy & Religion 4 5 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 313 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
REL-385-01 Youth Camp Ministry 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA  
REL-385-02 Congregational Ministry Progra 4 1 Pomerville, Andrew David TBA TBA  
REL-500-01 Christian Music & Spirituality 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
REL-500-02 Tradition in Religion & Dance 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D TBA TBA  
SOC-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A DOW L2 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM  
SOC-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 109 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
SOC-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Fobes, Catherine V CAC THR M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SOC-101-04 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A DOW L2 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
SOC-234-01 Aging and Health Institutions 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 108 Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
SOC-236-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 213 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
SOC-243-01 Social Deviance 4 25 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 213 Tu Th 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SOC-280-01 Globalization & Development 4 25 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A SAC 213 M W 1:10PM - 2:40PM  
SOC-301-01 Methods of Social Research 4 20 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 311 Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
SOC-499-01 Sikn Genocide of 1984 4 1 Wilson-Rood, Colleen A TBA TBA  
SPN-100-01 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-100-02 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 1
SPN-100-03 Foundations of Spanish 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-100W-01 SPN 100 Winter Term 0 20 TBA TBA  
SPN-101-01 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-101-02 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 10:50AM - 11:50AM 2
SPN-101-03 Beginning Spanish Language 2 25 Brines, Mary Ellen SAC 103 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
SPN-101W-01 SPN 101 Winter Term 0 20 TBA TBA  
SPN-109-01 Spanish Reading Club-Novice 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-109-02 Spanish Reading Club-Novice 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-150-01 Geography 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-150-02 Peoples 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-150-03 Geography 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 1
SPN-150-04 Peoples 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:30AM 2
SPN-150W-01 SPN 150 Winter Term 0 20 TBA TBA  
SPN-202-01 Intermediate SPN Language II 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-203-01 Intermediate SPN Language 3 2 25 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 315 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2
SPN-209-01 Spanish Reading Club-Inter. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-209-02 Spanish Reading Club-Inter. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-250-01 Sport 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 1
SPN-250-02 Music and Dance 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM 2
SPN-260-01 Environment 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 1
SPN-281-01 Conversation 2 15 Sepulveda Hinojosa, Maria C SAC 311 Tu Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM  
SPN-309-01 Spanish Reading Club-Adv. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 1
SPN-309-02 Spanish Reading Club-Adv. 1 10 Dougherty, Deborah A; Slaughter, Stephany L TBA TBA 2
SPN-334-01 Mexican Culture and Civ 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
SPN-480-01 Mexico: Gendered Heroes 4 10 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:50PM - 4:20PM  
SPN-480T-01 Topics in Spanish 4 25 Slaughter, Stephany L TBA M W -  
THE-123-01 Performing Advocacy 4 25 Gilbert, Joanne R HER STRO M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM  
THE-125-01 Acting 4 16 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 8:00AM - 9:30AM  
THE-150-01 Theatre Company (Shop) 1 25 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-150-02 Theatre Company (Production) 1 25 Munisteri, Benedict W; Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-150-03 Theatre Company (Costume) 1 25 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA  
THE-170-01 Stagecraft 4 20 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES Tu Th 9:40AM - 11:10AM  
THE-170L-01 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO M 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
THE-170L-02 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Tu 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
THE-170L-03 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO W 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
THE-170L-04 THE 170 Laboratory 0 8 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER STRO Th 1:10PM - 4:20PM  
THE-199-01 Makeup and Hair Design 2 1 Vivian, Tina L TBA TBA 1
THE-225-01 Acting II 4 8 Mackenzie, Scott A HER STRO Tu Th 11:20AM - 12:50PM  
THE-272-01 Lighting and Sound Design 4 14 Jachimiak, Terry Dana HER DES M W F 9:40AM - 10:40AM  
THE-371-01 Theatre Studio: Scenery 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-372-01 Theatre Studio: Lighting 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-375-01 Theatre Studio: Management 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-399-01 Art of Adaptation 4 1 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-497-01 Capstone I 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-497-02 Capstone I 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
THE-498-01 Capstone II 2 5 Mackenzie, Scott A TBA TBA  
THE-498-02 Capstone II 2 5 Jachimiak, Terry Dana TBA TBA  
WLC-101-01 Intro to Cultural Analysis 2 25 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 313 M W F 12:00PM - 1:00PM 2