Course Schedule

All Courses for SP2013

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Div
ART-250-01 Contemporary Art in New York 4 12 Rozier, Robert L CAC THR Su 1:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
ART-280-01 History of Photojournalism 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy -   AH
ART-380-01 Photojournalism Southern Spain 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy -   AH
BIO-180-02 Nature Study 4 12 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 M Tu W Th F 6:00AM - 5:00PM   NS
BIO-380D-01 Marine Fishes in Hawaii 4 12 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M Tu W Su 9:00AM - 9:00PM; M Tu W Su 9:00AM - 9:00PM   NS
BIO-380E-01 Molecular Techniques 4 12 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 5:00PM; M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 5:00PM   NS
BUS-180-01 Fundamentals of Law 4 16 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 205 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:30PM   SO
BUS-222-04 Managerial Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 309 M Tu W Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM   SO
BUS-299-01 Intro to Business 4 1 Ealey, Thomas L -   SO
BUS-333-03 Marketing 4 25 Baleja, Gregory SAC 108 M Tu W Th 9:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
BUS-385-07 Assessing Internal Controls 4 1 Jacques, Randolph -   SO
BUS-385-08 Sports Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-399-02 Hospitality Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-18 Entertainment Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-19 Environmental Impacts 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
CHM-103-01 Chem Investigation 4 20 Prutyanov, Victor L DOW 132 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 11:30AM   NS
CHM-103-02 Chem Investigation 4 20 Mo, Sung J DOW 240 M Tu W Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM; F 9:00AM - 11:00AM   NS
CHM-103L-01 Chm 103 Laboratory 0 20 Prutyanov, Victor L KAPP 158 M Tu W Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-103L-02 Chm 103 Laboratory 0 20 Mo, Sung J KAPP 158 M Tu W Th 8:30AM - 12:00PM   NS
CHM-499-01 Meteorite Hydration Studies 4 1 Strait, Melissa M -   NS
COM-223-01 Humor, Culture & Com 4 22 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 12:00PM   AH
CSC-280-01 Computer Game Design 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 214 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 4:00PM; M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 4:00PM   NS
ECN-201-07 Macroeconomics 4 30 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 109 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
ECN-360-01 General Economic History 4 20 Choksy, George D SAC 104 M Tu W Th 10:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
EDC-385-01 Teaching Adolescents 4 1 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-493-01 Dir Tch:Early Child 5 10 Thelen, Peggy A -   SO
EDC-499-02 Peruvian Teacher Perceptions 4 1 Thelen, Peggy A -   SO
ENG-180-05 The Male Journey 4 18 Palmer, William W SAC 303 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   AH
ENG-182-01 Writers of Key West 4 22 Bender, Carol F -   AH
ENG-183-01 Medieval & Renaissance Drama 4 25 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
ENG-190-06 Reading Visual Image 4 16 Karbowiak, Jessica L SAC 307 M Tu W Th F 11:00AM - 2:00PM   AH
ENG-291-02 Fiction Workshop I 4 16 Karbowiak, Jessica L SAC 307 M Tu W Th F 11:00AM - 2:00PM   AH
ENG-382-01 Writers of Key West 4 22 Bender, Carol F -   AH
ENG-383-01 Medieval & Renaissance Drama 4 25 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
ENG-391T-01 Fiction Workshop II 4 2 Karbowiak, Jessica L -   AH
ENV-180-01 Env Issues in Gr Lakes Basin 4 14 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
ENV-380-02 Env Issues in Gr Lakes Basin 4 14 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
HSS-385-01 CNA Practicum 4 25 Ball, Karen L -  
HST-180-01 China: Past & Present 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 211 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
HST-299-01 History of International Lan 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
HST-380-02 China: Past & Present 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 211 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
HUM-180-01 Intensive Brazillian Portugese 4 12 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M Tu W Th F 9:30AM - 12:00PM; M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:00PM  
IPH-270-01 Community Health 4 20 Anderson, Robyn L SAC 110 M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
IPH-380-01 Freshman 15 4 25 Luetkemeier, Maurie J HGN 228 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 11:00AM; M Tu W Th F 2:00PM - 4:00PM   NS
IPH-385-10 Strength/Cond Prog Develop 4 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-385-11 PBATS Clinical Practicum 4 1 Curry, Drew E -   NS
MUS-399-02 Piobaireachd Research 4 1 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-443-01 Music History I 4 25 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 3:00PM   AH
NMS-280-03 Digital Film Production 4 12 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 117 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM  
NMS-280-04 Power & Ownership in Media Ind 4 25 Diels, Janie A SAC 104 M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 4:00PM  
NMS-280A-01 Computer Game Design 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 214 M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 4:00PM; M Tu W Th F 10:00AM - 4:00PM  
NMS-380-01 Photojournalism Southern Spain 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy -  
NMS-385-01 NMS Internship 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-499-05 Seminar in Media Applications 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
OSP-P-01 Overseas -Peru 4 1 -  
PAF-350-01 Leadership:Law,Conflict,Right 4 10 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 213 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
PAF-450-01 Leadership:Law,Conflict,Right 4 10 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 213 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 5:00PM  
PHL-347-01 Philosophy of Mind 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 106 M W F 2:00PM - 5:00PM; W 6:30PM - 9:00PM   AH
PHY-101-01 Making Atomic Bomb 4 20 Reed, Bruce C DOW L1 M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 4:00PM   NS
POL-326-01 Natl Security Policy 4 15 Hulme, Derick L SAC 103 M Tu W Th F 1:00PM - 3:00PM   SO
POL-380-02 Leadership:Law,Conflict,Right 4 10 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 213 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 5:00PM   SO
PSY-280-04 Language Development 4 15 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-11 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 11:00AM   NS
PSY-280A-02 Origins of Psychology 4 15 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-02 M Tu W Th F Su 8:00AM - 5:00PM   NS
PSY-399-01 PSY Independent 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
REL-100-03 Intro to World Religions 4 20 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 316 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   AH
REL-103-01 Vocation Christian Traditions 4 19 Gregg Stratton, Carol M SAC 106 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 11:30AM   AH
REL-180-01 Martin Luther and Reformation 4 20 Richter, Marcus J SAC 216 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM   AH
REL-181-05 Geography & the Bible 4 20 Douglas, Rory E SAC 311 M Tu W Th 10:00AM - 4:00PM   AH
REL-380-01 Martin Luther and Reformation 4 20 Richter, Marcus J SAC 216 M Tu W Th F Su 9:00AM - 3:00PM   AH
REL-399-02 Vocation Christian Traditions 4 1 Gregg Stratton, Carol M -   AH
REL-399-09 Vocation Christian Tradition 4 1 Gregg Stratton, Carol M -   AH
SOA-224-01 Women Work & Calling 4 10 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 313 M Tu W Th 9:30AM - 12:00PM   SO
SOA-328-01 Media:Impact & Cons 4 20 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 215 M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   SO
SOA-499-04 Women and Work 4 1 Fobes, Catherine V -   SO
SPN-352T-02 Hispanic American 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 M Tu W Th F 9:30AM - 12:30PM; M Tu W Th F 1:30PM - 3:30PM   AH
SPN-380-04 Hispanic Culture Through Film 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 M Tu W Th F 9:30AM - 12:30PM; M Tu W Th F 1:30PM - 3:30PM   AH
SPN-480-03 Hispanic Culture Through Film 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 315 M Tu W Th F 9:30AM - 12:30PM; M Tu W Th F 1:30PM - 3:30PM   AH
STC-001-01 Andean Adventures: Peru 4 25 Seals, Mark A; Molina, Robert R -  
THD-299-01 Highland Dance Theory 4 1 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth -   AH
THD-346-01 Stratford-Shaw Theatre 4 22 Jezewski, Joseph A; Shonk, Victor E HER DES M Tu W Th F 9:00AM - 12:00PM   AH
THD-399-03 Hst & Evolution Highland Dance 4 1 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth -   AH
THD-499-05 Production Concept Research 4 1 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
THD-499-06 Stratford/Shaw Theatre Exp 4 1 Jezewski, Joseph A -   AH