Course Schedule

All Courses for FA2014

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Div
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 25 Payovich, Nathan SAC 110 W 6:30PM - 7:50PM 2
ART-101-01 Drawing Studio 4 16 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A CAC 113 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-101-02 Drawing Studio 4 16 Rozier, Robert L CAC 206 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-111-01 Art History I 4 20 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
ART-121-01 2-Dimensional Design 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
ART-220-01 Sculpture Studio 4 12 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A CAC 121 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-222-01 Printmaking Studio 4 12 Rozier, Robert L CAC 115 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-224-01 Photography Studio 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-232-01 Digital Imaging 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-290-01 Wheel Thrown Ceramics 4 6 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A CAC 121 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM   AH
ART-290-02 Illustration 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-290-03 Intermediate Drawing 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-290-04 Watercolor Painting 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-290-05 Illustration 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-342-01 Medieval Art 4 20 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ART-385-01 Art Gallery Management 4 1 Connolly, Daniel K -   AH
ART-385-02 College Art Gallery Mgmt 4 1 Connolly, Daniel K -   AH
ART-385-03 Graphic Design Internship 4 1 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy -   AH
ART-390-01 Adv Directed Studio - Adv Draw 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-02 Water Color 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-03 Storyboarding 4 1 Vivian, Tina L -   AH
ART-390-04 Watercolor Painting 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-05 Advanced Printmaking 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-400-01 Art History Thesis 4 6 Connolly, Daniel K -   AH
ART-490-01 Advanced Printmaking 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-490-02 Intro Animated Motion 4 1 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy -   AH
ART-490-03 Anatomy & Animation 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-500-01 ART Senior Show 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy ; Parks-Kirby, Carrie A M 4:40PM - 6:00PM   AH
ART-500-02 ART Senior Show 2 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy ; Rozier, Robert L M 4:40PM - 6:00PM   AH
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Doyle, Brian J SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 8:30AM - 12:30PM   NS
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Doyle, Brian J KAPP 260 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-499-01 SULT Binding Kinetics 2 1 Beckmann, Joe D -   NS
BIO-121-01 General Cell Biology 4 45 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
BIO-121-02 General Cell Biology 4 45 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 113 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-121-03 General Cell Biology 4 45 Cornelius, Scott D DOW L4 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
BIO-121-WI15 Gen Cell BIO- WI2015 Pre-Reg 0 50 -   NS
BIO-121L-01 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 36 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-02 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 36 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 117 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-03 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 36 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 117 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-04 BIO 121 Laboratory 0 36 Cornelius, Scott D DOW 117 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-203-01 General Zoology 4 40 Bishop, Michael E DOW L4 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-203L-01 BIO 203 Laboratory 0 20 Bishop, Michael E DOW 114 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-203L-02 BIO 203 Laboratory 0 20 Bishop, Michael E DOW 114 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-290-01 Sophomore Seminar 2 15 Bishop, Michael E DOW 114 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
BIO-299-01 Fam190a in Cancer 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S -   NS
BIO-299-02 PCR/Sequencing of Res Genes 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 20 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   NS
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 20 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu 1:00PM - 4:00PM   NS
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 34 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L2 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 17 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 17 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-309-01 Aquatic Biology 4 20 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-309L-01 Aquatic Biology - Lab 0 20 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-330-01 Immunology 4 20 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 114 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
BIO-330L-01 BIO 330 Laboratory 0 20 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 213 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-344-01 Human Dissection 2 12 Davis, John E MCE 104 M 6:00PM - 7:30PM   NS
BIO-380-01 Ecology Terrestrial Ecosystems 4 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 240 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
BIO-380L-01 BIO 380 Lab 0 20 Neumann, Sarah McCarthy DOW 115 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-399-01 Resistance Gene Sequencing 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-399-02 Biosensor Research 1 1 Doyle, Brian J -   NS
BIO-399-03 Resistance Gene Sequencing 2 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-499-01 Analyze MI Recapture Data 2 1 Bishop, Michael E -   NS
BIO-499-02 Bioacoustic Bird Song Analysis 4 1 Bishop, Michael E -   NS
BIO-499-03 Herpetological Data Analysis 2 1 Rowe, John W -   NS
BIO-499-04 Snake Ecol. & Bog Biodiversity 2 1 Rowe, John W -   NS
BIO-499-05 Resistance Screening PCR 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-499-06 FAM190A Gene Knockout 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S -   NS
BTC-299-01 Medicinal Plants of Michigan 2 1 Doyle, Brian J -  
BUS-121-01 Intro to Business 4 30 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 108 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
BUS-121-02 Intro to Business 4 35 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
BUS-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 30 Sanders, Dale L SAC 113 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
BUS-150-01 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 20 Rolling, Tina M DOW L1 Tu 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-151-01 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 20 Rolling, Tina M DOW L1 Tu 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 28 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
BUS-221-02 Financial Accounting 4 28 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 28 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
BUS-309-01 Finance 4 25 Lemmon, Ronald A SAC 307 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-309-02 Finance 4 25 Lemmon, Ronald A SAC 307 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
BUS-319-01 Health Care Finance 4 25 Sanders, Dale L SAC 113 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-323-01 Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
BUS-325-01 Business Law I 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
BUS-333-01 Marketing 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 108 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-333-02 Marketing 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 108 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
BUS-344-01 Health Care Human Resource Mgm 4 25 Baxter, Allissa K SAC 113 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM   SO
BUS-350-01 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 20 Rolling, Tina M DOW L1 Tu 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-380-01 PPACA Topics/Hlth Care Reform 2 16 Sanders, Dale L SAC 113 Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM 2 SO
BUS-380-02 Topics/Prsnl Finance Planning 2 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 113 W 7:00PM - 10:00PM 2 SO
BUS-385-01 Volleyball Assistant/Intern 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-399-01 Time Management 1 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-426-01 Federal Business Taxation 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 203 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 207 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
BUS-450-01 Long-Term Care Management 4 20 Sanders, Dale L SAC 113 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-480-01 Personal Selling 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 303 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
BUS-499-01 International Marketing 4 5 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-02 Marketing 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-03 Health Care Management 2 1 Ealey, Thomas L -   SO
BUS-499-04 LongTerm Investing-Effective? 4 1 Ealey, Thomas L -   SO
BUS-499-05 Psych. Aspects of Advertising 2 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-06 Sports Mgt. / Sports Bus. 2 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-07 American Diet: Serial Killer 2 1 Sanders, Dale L -   SO
BUS-500-01 Sustainable Development 4 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-500-02 Corporate Culture 2 1 Cameron, Elizabeth A -   SO
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Howart, Michael D DOW L1 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L1 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-115-WI15 Chem Analysis- WI2015 Pre-Reg 0 40 Mazzuca, James W -   NS
CHM-115L-01 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-02 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 158 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-115L-03 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Howart, Michael D KAPP 158 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-04 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-115L-05 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Howart, Michael D KAPP 158 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-07 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 158 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-199-01 Chem115 Lab- Ind. Study AP 1 5 Burns, Robert M -   NS
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
CHM-224-03 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Hill, Scott T SAC 110 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Turk, Jeffrey A KAPP 257 M 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Bruza, Kenneth J KAPP 261 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-05 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-06 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Bruza, Kenneth J KAPP 261 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-299-01 Proton Transfer Dynamics 1 2 Mazzuca, James W -   NS
CHM-312-01 Fragrance and Flavor Chemistry 2 24 Turk, Jeffrey A DOW L2 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM 2 NS
CHM-314-01 Bioinorganic Chemistry 2 24 Dopke, Nancy C DOW L2 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM 1 NS
CHM-332-01 Physical Chemistry II 4 24 Mazzuca, James W DOW 137 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-332L-01 Chm 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-332L-02 Chm 332 Laboratory 0 12 Mazzuca, James W KAPP 151 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-399-01 Syn of Heterometallic Cmpds 2 1 Dopke, Nancy C -   NS
CHM-399-02 Proton Transfer Dynamics 1 1 Mazzuca, James W -   NS
CHM-399-03 Cluster Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-399-04 Enzyme Inhibitor Synthesis 1 1 Hill, Scott T -   NS
CHM-399-05 Halogen Exchange Mechanisms 1 1 Hill, Scott T -   NS
CHM-399-06 Enzyme Inhibitors 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A -   NS
CHM-499-01 Solid Phase Chemistry 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A -   NS
CHM-499-02 Heterocycle Research 2 1 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-500-01 Senior Thesis 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A -   NS
CHN-111-01 Beginning Chinese I 4 20 Li, Mengmeng ; Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM  
CHN-221-01 Intermediate Chinese I 4 20 Li, Mengmeng ; Liu, Holly H SAC 214 M Tu W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM  
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 25 Diels, Janie A SAC 303 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
COM-111-01 Speech Communication 4 22 Redman, Alyse A SAC 303 M W 6:30PM - 7:50PM   AH
COM-192-01 Public Relations 2 25 Stiffler, Karen SAC 108 M 6:00PM - 8:00PM   AH
COM-201-01 Relational Communication 4 11 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 308 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
COM-211-01 Political Comm: Press & Public 4 15 Vickery, Micheal R SAC 316 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
COM-212-01 Sports Communication 4 25 Diels, Janie A HGN 227 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
COM-220-01 Intercultural Communication 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 316 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
COM-243-01 Health Communication 4 25 Vickery, Micheal R SAC 104 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
COM-302-01 Strategic Organizational Com 4 25 Vickery, Micheal R SAC 203 W 6:00PM - 9:00PM   AH
COM-350-01 Sem in Communication Inquiry 4 20 Diels, Janie A SAC 303 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
COM-385-01 COM Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-02 COM Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-03 Sports Info. Comm. Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-04 Touring the Turbines 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-05 Marketing Research Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-06 Political Campaigns 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-07 Youth Leadership Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-08 Masonic Home Help 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
COM-385-09 Internship in Communication 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-10 BBBS Internship 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
COM-385-11 Holmes Campaign Internship 2 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
COM-385-12 Congressional Cmpgn Intern 1 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-399-01 PR and Energy Industries 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-399-02 Social Causes of Health 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-499-01 Body Image & Digital Media 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
COM-499-02 Customer Focused Social Media 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-499-03 Audience Analysis 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
CSC-120-01 Programming & Design 4 26 McNally, Myles F SAC 215 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
CSC-120L-01 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 13 McNally, Myles F SAC 212 M 2:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CSC-120L-02 CSC-120 Laboratory 0 13 McNally, Myles F SAC 212 Tu 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
CSC-230-01 Software Engineering 4 25 McNally, Myles F SAC 213 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CSC-345-01 Artificial Intelligence 4 25 McNally, Myles F SAC 213 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
ECN-201-01 Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 104 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
ECN-201-02 Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 104 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
ECN-201-03 Macroeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 106 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
ECN-201-04 Macroeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 106 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
ECN-202-01 Microeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 304 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
ECN-202-02 Microeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 108 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
ECN-301-01 Intermediate Microeconomics 4 25 Choksy, George D SAC 106 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
ECN-331-01 International Trade 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 104 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
EDC-090-01 Professional Readiness Exam I 1 20 Puffpaff, Jamie L SAC 207 M 6:30PM - 7:50PM   SO
EDC-091-01 Professional Readiness Exam II 1 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 207 M 6:30PM - 7:50PM 2 SO
EDC-100-01 Educational Foundations I 2 22 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie SAC 205 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 1 SO
EDC-103-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 25 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-120-01 Educational Foundations II 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 SO
EDC-130-01 Foundations of Sec Education 2 25 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-160-01 Children's Literature 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 209 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-199-01 Intro. Secondary Ed. Part 2 2 1 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 22 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie; Thelen, Peggy A -   SO
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 22 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie SAC 205 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 22 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
EDC-255-01 Transition Mgt in Special Ed 4 20 Yates, Peggy A SAC 205 W 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking & Learning 4 22 Store, Jessie C SAC 215 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
EDC-281-01 Child Development and Learning 4 22 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 207 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci & Soc Study - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-302T-01 Elem Lang Arts & Math - Field 1 1 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-303-01 Sec Teach Methods & Experience 1 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 F -   SO
EDC-306-01 Elementary Art-Field 2 10 Lacross, Curt D -   SO
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A. 1 35 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
EDC-345-01 Art Elem Teachers 4 25 Lacross, Curt D -   SO
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 20 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-348A-01 Secondary Principles & Methods 3 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-354-01 Art for Diverse Learners 4 10 Corr, Joseph A; Thelen, Peggy A CAC THR Tu 4:45PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 205 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   SO
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assist Technology 2 20 Thelen, Cassie B SAC 205 M 6:30PM - 8:30PM   SO
EDC-373-02 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Timm, Larry C SAC 109 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM   SO
EDC-383-01 Curr & Methods: Early Child 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 216 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-399-01 Edc. Comm: Tching As My Future 2 1 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-399-02 Teaching/Curriculum Developmt 2 1 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 15 Findley, Nicola J SAC 216 Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-400T-01 Issues and Contexts 2 1 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-430E-01 Student Teaching Seminar - El 3 20 Paul, Kathleen A SAC 215 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-430S-01 Student Teaching Seminar - Sec 3 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-445H-01 Sec Methods History 2 10 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 209 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445M-01 Sec Methods Math 2 10 Store, Jessie C; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 207 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445NT-01 Sec Methods Vocal 2 1 Nichols, William W -   SO
EDC-445O-01 Sec Methods Instrumental 2 10 Zerbe, David M -   SO
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 15 Hohlbein, Taneille R SAC 205 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-470-01 Educational Studies Internship 5 5 Thelen, Peggy A -   SO
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 203 Tu 6:15PM - 8:15PM   SO
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 211 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 203 Tu 6:15PM - 8:15PM   SO
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Paul, Kathleen A; Thelen, Peggy A SAC 211 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Goffnett, Charles W HGN CAP Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM 1 NS
EHS-156-01 Strength Training 1 25 Lang, James R HGN CAP M W F 7:30AM - 8:20AM 2 NS
EHS-165A-01 Softball/Baseball 1 20 Griffin, Dennis HGN CAP Tu Th 1:30PM - 2:20PM 2 NS
EHS-165B-01 Basketball 1 25 Hargraves II, Samuel R HGN CAP M W 7:00AM - 7:50AM 1 NS
EHS-165B-02 Basketball 1 25 Johnson-Hengesbach, Kristy L HGN CAP F 6:00AM - 8:00AM 1 NS
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 30 Tobias, Jeremiah E HGN CAP Tu Th 7:00AM - 7:50AM 1 NS
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse 1 25 Kinney, Michael D HGN CAP Tu Th 7:30AM - 8:20AM 2 NS
EHS-165Z-01 Zumba Aerobics 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC APR M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM 1 NS
EHS-165Z-02 Zumba Aerobics 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC APR M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM 2 NS
EHS-202-01 SCUBA Diving 2 20 Scheide, John I HGN POOL Th 6:00PM - 9:30PM; Th 6:00PM - 9:30PM 1 NS
EHS-350A-01 Coaching Football 2 20 Jensen, Nathaniel W; Burton, Drew A HGN TEAM M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM 1 NS
EHS-350W-01 Coaching Swimming & Diving 2 25 Copland, William L HGN 228 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM; Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM 1 NS
ENG-100-01 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Brines, Dirk A SAC 211 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
ENG-100-02 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Brines, Dirk A SAC 211 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-101-01 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Brines, Dirk A SAC 211 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. SAC 313 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bender, Carol F SAC 315 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bender, Carol F SAC 315 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Palmer, William W SAC 304 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Palmer, William W SAC 304 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 309 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Johns, Geoffrey A SAC 207 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
ENG-101-09 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Troxell, Theodore P SAC 316 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
ENG-101-10 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 309 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Johns, Geoffrey A SAC 309 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-120-01 Literature & Gender 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 309 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-190-01 Intro to Creative Writing 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 304 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-190-02 Intro to Creative Writing 4 20 Bissell, Dustin Garrett SAC 307 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
ENG-201-01 Advanced Rhetoric 4 20 Hall, Elizabeth Ashley SAC 313 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Hall, Elizabeth Ashley SAC 110 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
ENG-220-01 Reading, Writing, Research 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-250-01 Survey of British Literature I 4 25 Johns, Geoffrey A SAC 308 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. SAC 315 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-270-02 Writing for the Media 4 20 Tabacsko, Kenneth A SAC 313 Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
ENG-299-01 War Stories: Elder Memoir 2 1 Palmer, William W -   AH
ENG-301T-01 Professional Rhetoric 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D -   AH
ENG-366-01 Modern American Literature 4 25 Bender, Carol F SAC 315 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-385-01 Teaching Practicum 4 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-390T-01 Poetry Workshop II 4 1 Vest, Steven T -   AH
ENG-399-01 Vampire in Literature & Film 4 1 Chen, Chih-Ping -   AH
ENG-399-02 Sherlock Holmes 2 1 Chen, Chih-Ping -   AH
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 12 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 307 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-499-01 Critical Theory Directed Rdngs 2 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-500-01 Senior Thesis 2 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-500-02 Senior Thesis 2 1 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
ENG-500-03 Women in Shame 4 1 Chen, Chih-Ping -   AH
ENG-500-04 Senior Thesis 1 1 Hall, Elizabeth Ashley -   AH
ENG-500-05 Early Modern Honors Thesis 2 1 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
ENV-105-01 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Cornelius, Scott D DOW L4 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
ENV-105L-01 ENV 105 Lab 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM  
ENV-105L-02 ENV 105 Lab 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM  
ENV-110-01 Environmental Geology 4 32 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM  
ENV-110L-01 Env 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 M 3:30PM - 5:30PM  
ENV-110L-02 Env 110 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 234 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM  
ENV-110L-03 Env 110 Laboratory 0 25 Borrello, Dianne D Tu 8:30AM - 9:50AM  
ENV-380-01 Environmental Field Methods 4 18 Cornelius, Scott D DOW 240 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM  
ENV-380-02 Watershed Management 2 18 Borrello, Murray C DOW L2 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM  
ENV-399-01 Green Bldg Design 2 1 Borrello, Murray C -  
ENV-480-01 Seminar Environmental Studies 2 12 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 20 Arnold, Julie W SAC 304 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 20 Travelet, Madeline P; Arnold, Julie W SAC 304 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-01 FRN 111 Laboratory 0 10 Arnold, Julie W SAC 211 Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-02 FRN 111 Laboratory 0 10 Arnold, Julie W SAC 211 Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
FRN-111L-03 FRN 111 Laboratory 0 10 Arnold, Julie W SAC 213 Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-04 FRN 111 Laboratory 0 10 Arnold, Julie W SAC 211 Th 7:00PM - 8:20PM   AH
FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I 4 20 Arnold, Julie W SAC 304 M W Th F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
FRN-222T-01 Intermediate French II 4 1 Arnold, Julie W -   AH
FRN-360-01 Francophone Literature 4 15 Arnold, Julie W SAC 313 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
FRN-495-01 Senior Thesis Part I 1 10 Arnold, Julie W -   AH
FYS-101-01 Sci&Tech/Graphic & Vocal Arts 5 17 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy ; Burdick, Barbara E CAC THR Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-02 What's in Your Toothpaste? 5 17 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-03 Women and Health 5 17 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 209 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-04 Good Germs, Bad Germs 3 17 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L4 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:45AM  
FYS-101-05 The Next Generation 5 17 Griffin, Dennis HGN 227 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-06 College Campus: Literary Trope 5 17 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 309 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-07 Injury and Sport: a Comp. Exam 5 17 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-08 Wisdom: Cool Mind, Warm Heart 5 17 Palmer, William W SAC 315 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-09 Famous Trials 20th Century 5 17 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 215 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-10 Science, Faith and Law 5 17 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 303 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-11 Food, Culture and Identity 5 17 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 313 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-12 Mastering the Information Maze 5 17 Richter, Marcus J SAC 108 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-13 Film Viewed As a Novel 5 17 Vest, Steven T SAC 109 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-14 Exploring World Music 5 17 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-15 Time Travel in Science and Lit 5 17 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 132 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-16 "Politics" Zombie Apocalypse 5 17 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 304 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-17 Hardwired or Habit? 5 18 Piccolo, Nicholas A; Klumpp, Karen S SAC 110 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-18 Learning to Love 5 17 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-02 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-19 Christian Spiritual Paradigms 5 16 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 316 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-20 Legal Fiction 5 16 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-21 What Is Christianity? 5 17 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 213 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-22 The Stuff of Civilizations 5 17 McCullen, Megan M SAC 106 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 24 Borrello, Murray C SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM  
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 24 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM  
GGR-180A-01 World Population Geography 2 20 Douglas, Rory E SAC 108 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 SO
GGR-201-01 Contemporary World Geography 4 20 Douglas, Rory E SAC 108 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM; Tu 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
GRM-111-02 Beginning German I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM; Tu 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
GRM-221-01 Language & Culture 4 20 Kruse, Frederike Johanna; Liu, Holly H SAC 313 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
GRM-311-01 Adv Conv & Comp I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 308 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
HSS-385-01 Hospital Clinical Rotation 1 25 McKenna, Judith A -  
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 303 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Wise, Keith J SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 109 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
HST-121-01 American Legal History I 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 315 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 303 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
HST-207-01 American Foreign Relations 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 311 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
HST-221-01 English History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
HST-326-01 Roosevelt Revolution, 1932-45 4 20 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 315 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
HST-360-01 South African History 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
HST-380-01 Europe & Islam c.600-1800 4 20 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 307 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
HST-480-01 China/US Relations 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 303 Tu 1:00PM - 4:00PM   SO
HST-499-01 2nd Amendment: 1939-2008 1 1 Olbertson, Kristin A -   SO
HST-499-02 Thesis Research 1 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
HST-500-01 2nd Amendment: 1939-2008 4 1 Olbertson, Kristin A -   SO
HST-500-02 US Agriculture Revolutions 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
HUM-100-01 Fine Arts Education 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-105-01 Athletic Training I 1 12 Curry, Drew E HGN TEAM M 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-205-01 Athletic Training III 1 12 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   NS
IPH-220-01 Nutrition 4 30 Luetkemeier, Maurie J HGN 227 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-220-02 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-221-01 First Aid and CPR 2 7 Knight, Danielle N SAC 110 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-225-01 Human Physiology I 4 36 Ball, Karen L HGN 228 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-225-02 Human Physiology I 4 36 Davis, John E HGN 228 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-225L-01 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luetkemeier, Maurie J MCE 111 M 3:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
IPH-225L-02 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Davis, John E MCE 111 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-03 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
IPH-225L-04 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luetkemeier, Maurie J MCE 111 W 3:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
IPH-225L-05 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Curry, Drew E MCE 111 Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-06 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 12 Luetkemeier, Maurie J MCE 111 Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 227 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM 1 NS
IPH-299-01 Medical Terminology 2 1 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-305-01 Athletic Training V 1 12 Knight, Danielle N HGN TEAM -   NS
IPH-310-01 Introduction to IPH Research 2 12 Anderson, Robyn L; Curry, Drew E HGN 227 M 1:30PM - 2:50PM   NS
IPH-310-02 Introduction to IPH Research 2 12 Curry, Drew E; Anderson, Robyn L HGN 227 M 1:30PM - 2:50PM   NS
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities-ATH 3 16 Munderloh, Aaron A; Andre, Phillip H HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
IPH-323-02 Therapeutic Modalities 2 16 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 228 M 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
IPH-323L-01 IPH 323 Lab 0 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM W 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
IPH-325-01 Ortho Assessment I 4 10 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
IPH-325L-01 IPH 325 Laboratory 0 10 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Tu 12:00PM - 12:50PM   NS
IPH-331-01 Health Promotion 4 20 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 227 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-344-01 Human Anatomy 4 36 Davis, John E; Luckett, Brittany S DOW L4 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
IPH-344L-01 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Davis, John E MCE 104 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
IPH-344L-02 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Davis, John E MCE 104 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
IPH-344L-03 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Th 8:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
IPH-344L-04 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Tu 8:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
IPH-385-01 Working With Dementia Patients 1 1 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-385-02 Paramedic Certification 2 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-385-03 Sports Performance 2 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-386-01 Strength and Conditioning 2 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-390A-01 Senior Fitness 2 10 Anderson, Robyn L HGN POOL M W F 10:30AM - 11:30AM; Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:00AM   NS
IPH-399-01 Cardio Regulators to Stress 1 1 Davis, John E -   NS
IPH-401-01 Molecular Aspect 4 15 Ball, Karen L DOW L2 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-401L-01 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 10 Ball, Karen L DOW 214 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
IPH-401L-02 IPH 401 Laboratory 0 10 Ball, Karen L DOW 214 W 1:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
IPH-405-01 Athletic Training VII 1 12 Knight, Danielle N HGN TEAM F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM 1 NS
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM 1 NS
IPH-418L-02 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM 1 NS
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM 2 NS
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM 2 NS
IPH-419L-02 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM 2 NS
IPH-427-01 Admin Athletic Training 4 12 Griffin, Dennis HGN TEAM M W 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-499-01 Biology of Muscle 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-500-01 Precool X-Country Runners 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-500-02 Concussion Effects on EOG 4 1 Curry, Drew E -   NS
LAT-111-01 Elementary Latin I 4 18 Kruse, Frederike Johanna SAC 304 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM  
LAT-111-02 Elementary Latin I 4 18 Smith, Gregory A SAC 106 M W 7:00PM - 8:20PM  
LIB-110-01 Intro to Library Research 2 20 Kelleher, Angela M LIB SMIT Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2
LIB-380-01 Adv. Library Research 2 18 Richter, Marcus J LIB SMIT M 7:00PM - 8:20PM  
LIB-399-01 Archival Research 2 2 Richter, Marcus J; Wasserman, Daniel I -  
LIB-399-02 Archival Research 2 1 Wasserman, Daniel I; Richter, Marcus J -  
MTH-099-01 Basic Core Mathematics 4 20 Jensen, Kim E SAC 213 M Tu W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-101-01 Basic Algebra 4 20 Goggin, Tincy J SAC 209 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM   NS
MTH-101-02 Basic Algebra 4 20 Jensen, Kim E SAC 213 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 215 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 209 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   NS
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Giambrone, Adam J SAC 215 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Giambrone, Adam J SAC 215 M Tu W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
MTH-116-03 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Peterson, James E SAC 209 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-116-04 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Peterson, James E SAC 213 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Nyman, Melvin A SAC 216 M Tu W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-121-02 Calculus I 4 25 Nyman, Melvin A SAC 216 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 209 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-180A-01 Problems and Pizza 1 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 Tu 6:30PM - 7:30PM 1 NS
MTH-202-01 Math for Elementary Teachers 4 22 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Molina, Robert R SAC 216 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM   NS
MTH-220-01 Math Foundations CS 4 25 Giambrone, Adam J SAC 216 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   NS
MTH-221-01 Intro Cryptography 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Nyman, Melvin A SAC 209 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-341-01 Probability & Stats I 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MUS-106-01 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 10 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-106-02 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 10 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM   AH
MUS-107-01 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-107-02 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM   AH
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 24 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
MUS-111A-01 Aural Skills I 2 24 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:20PM   AH
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 8 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 8 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficincy II 2 4 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficincy II 2 4 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 4 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 4 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 10 Melendez, Carlos E EDDY 116 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
MUS-131-01 Piano Pedagogy 1 5 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-135-01 Brass Pedagogy 1 16 Morris, Charles R EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 20 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 100 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
MUS-152-01 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 45 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM; M 7:15PM - 9:15PM   AH
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 100 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   AH
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 16 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL W 7:30PM - 9:45PM   AH
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 35 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   AH
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 30 Zerbe, David M; Ayres, Jeffrey B EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   AH
MUS-157-01 Womens Glee Club 1 50 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Mus Strings 1 5 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 5 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Mus Clarinet 1 5 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Sax 1 5 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-159J-01 Chamber High Brass 1 5 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music - Horn 1 5 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-159L-01 Chamber Mus Trombone 1 5 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Low Brass 1 5 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-180-02 Intro Jazz Improvization 2 20 Melendez, Carlos E W 12:30PM - 1:20PM 2 AH
MUS-180T-01 Music Theory Review 1 5 Miller, Tess A - 2 AH
MUS-191A-01 Violin 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-191B-01 Viola 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 2 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 2 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-191E-01 Jazz Guitar 2 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-191K-01 Bass Guitar 2 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-192E-01 Flute 2 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 2 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 2 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 2 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 2 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 2 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 2 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-193K-01 Horn 2 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 2 15 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-194-01 Percussion 2 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-195-01 Voice 2 35 Nichols, William W -   AH
MUS-196-01 Piano 2 15 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-197A-01 Organ 2 5 -   AH
MUS-198-01 Composition 2 15 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-211-01 Musicianship III 4 16 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
MUS-214-01 MIDI Composition & Arranging 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 1 AH
MUS-215-01 Audio Recording Workshop 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 AH
MUS-237-01 Conducting & Score 2 16 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 M W 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM; F 4:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
MUS-391A-01 Violin 4 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391B-01 Viola 4 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 4 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 4 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-391E-01 Jazz Guitar 4 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-391K-01 Bass Guitar 2 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-391K-02 Bass Guitar 4 15 Fedewa, Edward W -   AH
MUS-392E-01 Flute 4 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 4 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 4 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 4 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 4 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 4 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-392P-02 Bagpipes 2 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 4 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-393K-01 Horn 4 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 4 15 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 15 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 4 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 4 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-394-01 Percussion 4 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-395-01 Voice 4 15 Nichols, William W -   AH
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 15 Nichols, William W -   AH
MUS-396-01 Piano 4 15 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 15 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-397A-01 Organ 4 5 Egler, Steven L -   AH
MUS-397A-02 Organ 2 5 Egler, Steven L -   AH
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 4 10 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 10 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-399-01 Analysis 20th Century Music 2 1 Messing, J Scott -   AH
MUS-431-01 Methods of Music Ed 4 16 Zerbe, David M SAC 203 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 25 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
MUS-500-01 Jazz and Civil Rights 2 1 Messing, J Scott -   AH
MUS-500-02 Analysis of Schumann Op. 25 2 1 Messing, J Scott -   AH
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
NMS-114-01 Intro to Web Development 4 20 Riley, Raymond G SAC 110 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
NMS-120-01 Principles of Visual Design 4 18 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
NMS-201-01 Media Systems & Influence 4 25 Diels, Janie A SAC 303 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
NMS-203-01 Camera Media 4 15 Collamati, Anthony J SAC DMC STU Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
NMS-215-01 Audio Recording Studio 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 AH
NMS-220-01 Media Prog & Comp 4 32 McNally, Myles F SAC 215 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
NMS-220L-01 NMS 220 Lab 0 16 McNally, Myles F SAC 212 M 2:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
NMS-220L-02 NMS 220 Lab 0 16 McNally, Myles F SAC 212 Tu 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
NMS-280-02 Film Theory 4 20 Bare, Andrew J SAC 110 M 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
NMS-380-01 Information Design 4 25 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 313 W 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
NMS-385-01 Internship in Digital Media 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-385-02 NMS Internship 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-499-01 NMS Honors Preparation 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-499-02 NMS Honors Preproduction 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-499-03 NMS Honors Research 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-500-01 NMS Honors 2 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NUR-101-01 Integrative Seminar 1 1 32 McKenna, Judith A DOW L2 F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   NS
NUR-299-01 Nursing Integrative Seminar 4 1 McKenna, Judith A -   NS
NUR-299-02 Integrative Seminar 2 1 McKenna, Judith A -   NS
NUR-299-03 Integrative Seminar 2 1 McKenna, Judith A -   NS
NUR-399-01 Nursing Integrative Seminar 4 1 McKenna, Judith A -   NS
OSP-AU-01 Overseas Australia 13 25 -  
OSP-EN-01 Overseas England 13 25 -  
OSP-F-01 Overseas France 13 25 -  
OSP-GB-01 Germany 13 25 -  
OSP-IT-01 Overseas Italy 13 25 -  
OSP-NY-01 New York Arts Program 13 25 -  
OSP-PH-01 Off-Campus Philadel 13 25 -  
OSP-PLC-01 Placeholder 13 60 -  
OSP-SP-01 Overseas Spain 13 25 -  
OSP-W-01 Overseas Wales 13 25 -  
PAF-160-01 Com Issues & Public Leadership 1 20 Borrello, Murray C; Vickery, Micheal R SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 1
PAF-160-02 Com Issues & Public Leadership 1 20 Borrello, Murray C; Vickery, Micheal R SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 2
PAF-160T-01 Com Issues & Public Leadership 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C - 1
PAF-180-01 Political Comm: Press & Public 4 5 Vickery, Micheal R SAC 316 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM  
PAF-350T-01 Public Affairs Seminar I 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C -  
PAF-360-01 Com Issues & Publ Leadrshp II 1 25 Borrello, Murray C; Vickery, Micheal R SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 1
PAF-360-02 Com Issues & Publ Leadrshp II 1 20 Borrello, Murray C; Vickery, Micheal R SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 2
PAF-380-01 Political Comm: Press & Public 4 5 Vickery, Micheal R SAC 316 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM  
PAF-499-01 Congressional Election Process 1 1 Lorenz, Edward C -  
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 30 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 309 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   AH
PHL-180A-01 Metaphysics Thru Sci Fiction 2 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 110 Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM 2 AH
PHL-217-01 Eastern Philosophy & Religion 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
PHL-225-01 Environmental Ethics 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 110 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
PHL-228-01 Ethics & Law 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 110 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
PHL-229-01 Ethics & Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 209 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
PHL-229-02 Ethics & Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 209 Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
PHL-242-01 Philosophy of Sport 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 110 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
PHL-500-01 Ethics of Globalization 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas L -   AH
PHY-112-01 General Physics I 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PHY-112-02 General Physics I 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M Tu W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-02 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-03 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-04 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-05 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 8:30AM - 10:30AM   NS
PHY-112L-07 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-08 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-09 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 F 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-112L-10 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 0 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 F 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-121-01 Intro to Physics I 4 30 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
PHY-121-02 Intro to Physics I 4 30 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-02 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-03 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-04 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 W 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-05 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 0 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 8:30AM - 10:30AM   NS
PHY-121L-07 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-08 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-09 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 F 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PHY-121L-10 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 6 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 F 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PHY-220-01 Intro to Electromagnetism 4 15 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 137 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
PHY-220L-01 PHY 220 Laboratory 0 15 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 140 -   NS
PHY-299-01 Acoustics 4 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor -   NS
PHY-299-02 3D Scanner Prototype 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor -   NS
PHY-299-03 Compress. Strength/Meteorites 1 1 Strait, Melissa M -   NS
PHY-321-01 Electricity & Magnetism 4 15 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   NS
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 30 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 30 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
POL-131-01 Intro to Political Theory 4 30 Gorton, William A SAC 315 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
POL-201-01 Nature of Political Inquiry 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 215 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
POL-202-01 POL Journal Club 2 20 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 110 Tu 2:30PM - 4:00PM   SO
POL-233-01 Controversies in US Pol 4 25 Gorton, William A SAC 108 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
POL-302-01 POL Journal Club 2 20 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 110 Tu 2:30PM - 4:00PM   SO
POL-385-01 Campaign Organizing 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-385-03 Congressional Campaigns 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-385-04 Campaigning for Congress 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-385-05 Congressional Campaigning 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-386-01 Voter Mobilization 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-401-01 Senior Seminar 4 20 Gorton, William A SAC 308 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
POL-401T-01 Senior Seminar 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
POL-499-01 Political Research of Europe 1 1 Cartrite, Britt A -   SO
POL-499-02 Access to Arts in Education 2 1 Hulme, Derick L -   SO
PSC-101-01 Basic Physical Science 4 24 Walker, Michael J; Thelen, Peggy A DOW 114 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM  
PSC-101L-01 Physical Science Lab 0 24 Walker, Michael J; Thelen, Peggy A DOW 115 W 12:30PM - 2:30PM  
PSY-121-01 Intro to Psychology 4 65 Beagley, Walter K; Stupica, Brandi S SAC 113 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-121-02 Intro to Psychology 4 65 Beagley, Gwyneth H; Setterlund, Marc B SAC 113 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PSY-121L-01 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-11 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-02 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-11 M 3:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-03 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PSY-121L-04 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PSY-121L-05 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 24 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-11 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-07 PSY 121 Laboratory 0 10 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
PSY-199-01 Intro Psych Lab 1 1 Beagley, Walter K -   NS
PSY-201-01 Physiological Psychology 4 16 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-02 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-201L-01 PSY 201 Laboratory 0 8 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-56 Tu 1:00PM - 3:50PM   NS
PSY-201L-02 PSY 201 Laboratory 0 8 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-56 W 1:30PM - 4:20PM   NS
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 30 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
PSY-212-02 Personality I 4 30 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 25 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-02 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PSY-220-02 Statistics 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B SAC 103 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
PSY-231-01 Developmental Psychology 4 25 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-11 Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM   NS
PSY-245-01 Human Sexuality 4 25 Setterlund, Marc B DOW L2 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   NS
PSY-280A-01 Clinical Interview & Counsel 2 20 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-02 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   NS
PSY-299-01 Light Effects on Rat Behavior 4 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-310-01 Cognition 4 16 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   NS
PSY-385-01 Juvenile Justice Intern II 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-385-02 Home-Based Therapy Intern 3 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-385-03 Speech Therapy Intern 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-385-04 MH Day Treatment Intern 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-390-01 Refugee Support Svcs Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-390-02 MH Day Treatment Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-399-01 Juvenile Conviction Effects 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-399-02 Caffeine/Parkinson's Disease 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-399-03 Attachment and Emotions 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-499-01 Caffeine/Parkinson's Disease 4 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-499-02 Mu Waves & Mirror Neurons 4 1 Beagley, Walter K -   NS
PSY-499-03 Autism 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-499-04 Embodied Emotion 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B -   NS
PSY-499-05 Motivations in Athletes 1 1 Setterlund, Marc B -   NS
PSY-500-01 Risk Taking Behavior Research 4 1 Setterlund, Marc B -   NS
PSY-500-02 Factors Affecting Stress 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B -   NS
REL-100-01 Intro to World Religions 4 30 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 315 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
REL-100-02 Intro to World Religions 4 30 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 109 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
REL-101-01 Intro to Hebrew Bible 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 309 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
REL-217-01 Eastern Philosophy & Religion 4 20 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
REL-317-01 Eastern Philosophy & Religion 4 5 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
REL-385-01 Church Music: Hist/Practice 4 1 Snyder, Noel A -   AH
REL-399-01 Pedagogy & Religious Studies 4 1 Stratton, Stanley Brian -   AH
REL-399-02 Religious Conflict in Nigeria 2 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D -   AH
REL-399-03 Approaches to Study / Religion 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D -   AH
REL-400-01 Theory & Method 4 15 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 308 Th 2:30PM - 5:30PM   AH
SOA-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 109 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
SOA-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Fobes, Catherine V HGN 228 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-111-01 Intro to Anthropology 4 25 Conell, Alexandra O SAC 109 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
SOA-111-02 Intro to Anthropology 4 25 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 103 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
SOA-111-03 Intro to Anthropology 4 25 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 313 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
SOA-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
SOA-180A-01 Film in Modern America 2 25 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 109 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM 2 SO
SOA-214-01 Biological Anthropology 4 25 McCullen, Megan M DOW 240 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
SOA-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 109 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
SOA-241-01 Race & Ethnic Relations 4 25 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
SOA-251-01 Social Psychology 4 25 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 108 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
SOA-302-01 Sociological Theory 4 25 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 103 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-311-01 Indigenous Cultures 4 25 McCullen, Megan M SAC 103 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
SOA-498T-01 Research Seminar 4 1 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa -   SO
SOA-499-01 Archeol. Lab/CedarSt. Project 2 1 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa -   SO
SOA-500-01 SOA Senior Thesis 4 1 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa -   SO
SPN-111-01 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-111-02 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-111-03 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111-04 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Vallejo, Jane ; Brines, Maryellen SAC 307 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-111L-01 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 20 Brines, Maryellen ; Vallejo, Jane SAC 307 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
SPN-111L-02 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 20 Brines, Maryellen ; Vallejo, Jane SAC 311 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
SPN-111L-03 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 20 Brines, Maryellen ; Vallejo, Jane SAC 311 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111L-04 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 20 Brines, Maryellen ; Vallejo, Jane SAC 311 Tu Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM   AH
SPN-221-01 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 316 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-221-02 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 316 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-221-03 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 316 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-221L-01 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 103 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
SPN-221L-02 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 103 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
SPN-221L-03 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 106 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-230-01 Hispanic Readings 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 311 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-281-01 Conversation 2 15 Vallejo, Jane SAC 308 M W 8:30AM - 9:20AM   AH
SPN-321-01 Advanced Comp. & Conv. 4 15 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 307 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-330-01 Myths, Tales and Legends 4 16 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
SPN-350-01 History of Spanish Civ 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 307 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
SPN-480-01 Myths, Tales and Legends 4 16 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 309 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
SPN-495-01 Thesis Preparation 1 10 -   AH
THD-125-01 Acting 4 14 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-125-02 Acting 4 14 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
THD-140-01 Modern Dance I Beginning 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
THD-141-01 Social Dance 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-148-01 Highland Dance I 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 7:30PM - 8:20PM   AH
THD-150-01 Theatre Company 1 20 Crossman, Matthew Hyun Woo HER THR Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-02 Theatre Company 1 20 Crossman, Matthew Hyun Woo HER THR W 1:30PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-03 Theatre Company 1 20 Crossman, Matthew Hyun Woo HER THR Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-04 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR - 1 AH
THD-150-05 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR - 2 AH
THD-150-06 Theatre Company 1 20 Vivian, Tina L HER COS -   AH
THD-151-01 Alma College Dance Company 1 50 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU M 8:30PM - 10:00PM   AH
THD-151-02 Alma College Dance Company 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 6:30PM - 7:20PM   AH
THD-152-01 Theatre Administr 1 10 Sheldon, Michael C -   AH
THD-227-01 Stage Combat 4 14 Sheldon, Michael C HER PRB M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
THD-227L-01 Stage Combat Lab 0 14 Sheldon, Michael C HER PRB F 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
THD-240-01 Modern Dance II 1 20 Andrews, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 4:00PM - 5:20PM   AH
THD-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 25 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
THD-261-01 Great Ages of Theatre 4 18 Jezewski, Joseph A HER DES Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
THD-273-01 Costume Design 4 12 Vivian, Tina L HER COS Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
THD-280-01 Dance Pedagogy 2 20 Andrews, Lynn K HER STU Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM 1 AH
THD-280-02 Dance Anatomy 2 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM 2 AH
THD-280-03 Dance Conditioning I 1 20 Andrews, Lynn K HER STU M W 5:00PM - 5:50PM   AH
THD-280T-01 Dance Anatomy 2 1 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth - 2 AH
THD-332-01 Intermed Directing 4 8 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR -   AH
THD-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 2 25 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU M W F 3:30PM - 4:50PM   AH
THD-350-01 Dance History I 4 20 Andrews, Lynn K SAC 108 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-371-01 Studio:Scenery 2 5 HER DES -   AH
THD-372-01 Studio:Lighting 2 5 Sheldon, Michael C HER THR -   AH
THD-375-01 Studio:Management 2 5 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR -   AH
THD-380-01 Theatre/Production Management 4 12 Sheldon, Michael C HER DES M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-399-01 Highland Dance Judges Prep. 4 1 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth -   AH
THD-399-02 Costume Design 2 1 Vivian, Tina L -   AH
THD-399-03 Assistant Dance Instructor 2 1 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth -   AH
THD-432T-01 Theatre Studio: Directing 2 1 Jezewski, Joseph A -   AH
THD-480-01 Highland Dance Techniques 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth SRC APR Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-500-01 Acting Senior Thesis 4 1 Jezewski, Joseph A -   AH
THD-500-02 Dance Studio Business Plan 4 1 Bennett, Kristen M -   AH