Course Schedule

All Courses for FA2013

Course Title Credits Capacity Faculty Room Meetings 7-wk Div
ACP-100-01 Strategic Learning 1 15 Payovich, Nathan SAC 110 W 6:30PM - 7:50PM 1
ACP-100-02 Strategic Learning 1 15 Payovich, Nathan SAC 110 W 6:30PM - 7:50PM 2
AMS-301-01 American Studies Seminar 2 25 -  
ART-101-01 Drawing Studio 4 15 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A CAC 113 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-101-02 Drawing Studio 4 15 Rozier, Robert L CAC 206 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-111-01 Art History I 4 21 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ART-121-01 2-Dimensional Design 4 16 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
ART-220-01 Sculpture Studio 4 12 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A CAC 121 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-222-01 Printmaking Studio 4 12 Rozier, Robert L CAC 115 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-224-01 Photography Studio 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   AH
ART-232-01 Digital Imaging 4 15 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 M W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
ART-290-01 Beginning Watercolor 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-290-04 Drawing & Life Study 4 1 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-343-01 Renaissance Art 4 20 Connolly, Daniel K CAC THR W 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
ART-385-01 Gallery Practicum 4 1 Connolly, Daniel K -   AH
ART-390-01 Advanced Watercolor 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-02 Adv Painting 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-03 Adv Printmaking 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-04 Adv Watercolor 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-05 Adv Drawing 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-06 Adv Drawing 4 6 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-07 Topics in Ceramics 4 6 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-08 Figure Drawing 4 1 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-09 Polyester Plate Lithography 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-10 Advanced Oil Painting 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-390-11 Relief Modeling in Clay 4 1 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-12 3D Design Wood Pattern & Color 4 1 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-14 Scientific Illustration 4 1 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-15 Drawing: Visual Narrative 4 25 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-16 Mixed Media Drawing 4 25 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-390-17 Adv. Jewelry Making 4 1 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-400-01 Art History Thesis 4 6 Connolly, Daniel K -   AH
ART-490-01 Adv Painting 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-490-02 Adv Printmaking 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-490-03 Adv Watercolor 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-490-04 Adv Drawing 4 6 Rozier, Robert L -   AH
ART-490-05 Adv Drawing 4 6 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-490-06 Topics in Ceramics 4 6 Parks-Kirby, Carrie A -   AH
ART-500-01 ART Senior Show 4 12 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy ; Rozier, Robert L M 4:30PM - 6:00PM   AH
ART-500-02 ART Senior Show 2 12 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy ; Rozier, Robert L M 4:30PM - 6:00PM   AH
BCM-321-01 Biochemistry 4 48 Beckmann, Joe D SAC 113 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
BCM-321L-01 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Beckmann, Joe D KAPP 260 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-321L-02 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Beckmann, Joe D KAPP 260 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-321L-03 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Beckmann, Joe D KAPP 260 Th 8:30AM - 12:30PM   NS
BCM-321L-04 BCM 321 Laboratory 0 12 Beckmann, Joe D KAPP 260 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
BCM-499-01 Flavoprotein Purifications 2 1 Beckmann, Joe D -   NS
BCM-499-02 SULT Proton Ejection 1 1 Beckmann, Joe D -   NS
BIO-120-01 Intro to Organismal Biology 4 40 Juneau, Kevyn J DOW L4 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-120L-01 Organismal Biology - Lab 0 20 Clark, David L DOW 223 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-120L-02 Organismal Biology - Lab 0 20 Juneau, Kevyn J DOW 223 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121-01 General Cell Biology 4 45 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L1 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
BIO-121-02 General Cell Biology 4 45 Calhoun, Eric S SAC 109 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-121-03 General Cell Biology 4 45 Bishop, Michael E SAC 109 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
BIO-121-WI14 Gen Cell Bio- WI2014 Pre-Reg 0 38 -   NS
BIO-121L-01 Bio 102 Laboratory 0 36 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-02 Bio 121 Laboratory 0 36 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-03 Bio 121 Laboratory 0 36 Calhoun, Eric S DOW 117 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-121L-04 Bio 121 Laboratory 0 36 Bishop, Michael E DOW 117 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-203-01 General Zoology 4 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
BIO-203L-01 Bio 203 Laboratory 0 24 Clark, David L DOW 114 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-249-01 Intro to Biological Research 2 16 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
BIO-280-01 Human Evolution & Behavior 2 16 Clark, David L DOW 114 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
BIO-299-01 D.N.A. Extract Methods 1 25 Calhoun, Eric S -   NS
BIO-299-02 Acorn Predation 2 1 Juneau, Kevyn J -   NS
BIO-299-03 Data Coll&comp in Herpetology 2 1 Rowe, John W -   NS
BIO-299-04 Lizard & Spider Behavior Rsrch 2 1 Clark, David L -   NS
BIO-299-05 Resistance Gene Mapping 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-299-06 Courtship of Spiders/Toad Pred 2 1 Clark, David L -   NS
BIO-299-07 Biosensor Research 1 1 Doyle, Brian J -   NS
BIO-299-08 Invstgte Leaf Morphology 2 1 Juneau, Kevyn J -   NS
BIO-302-01 Ecology 4 16 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   NS
BIO-302L-01 BIO 302 Laboratory 0 16 Rowe, John W DOW 122 Tu 1:00PM - 4:00PM   NS
BIO-305-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4 16 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
BIO-305L-01 Bio 305 Laboratory 0 16 Rowe, John W DOW 122 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-308-01 Microbiology 4 34 Keeton, Timothy P DOW L2 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
BIO-308L-01 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 17 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-308L-02 BIO 308 Laboratory 0 17 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 224 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-361-01 Animal Behavior 4 12 Clark, David L DOW 114 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
BIO-361L-01 Bio 361 Laboratory 0 12 Clark, David L DOW 115 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
BIO-399-01 FAM190A Gene Knockout 1 1 Calhoun, Eric S -   NS
BIO-399-02 Medicinal Plant Research 1 1 Doyle, Brian J -   NS
BIO-399-03 Capillary DNA Sequencing 1 1 Keeton, Timothy P -   NS
BIO-499-01 Localization of FAM190a 2 1 Calhoun, Eric S -   NS
BIO-499-02 Bhvral Thermoreg/Turtles 4 1 Rowe, John W -   NS
BIO-499-03 Copper Growth Experiment 4 1 Juneau, Kevyn J -   NS
BTC-399-01 Research in Biotechnology 2 1 Doyle, Brian J -  
BTC-500-01 Medicinal Plant Research 4 1 Doyle, Brian J -  
BUS-121-01 Intro to Business 4 25 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-121-02 Intro to Business 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 109 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-131-01 Intro to Health Service Mgt 4 35 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-150-01 Entrepreneurs in Action I 1 50 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM   SO
BUS-151-01 Entrepreneurs in Action II 1 20 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM   SO
BUS-180-01 Exploration of PPACA 2 20 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM 2 SO
BUS-221-01 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
BUS-221-02 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
BUS-221-03 Financial Accounting 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 311 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
BUS-309-01 Finance 4 24 Lemmon, Ronald A SAC 311 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-309-02 Finance 4 24 Lemmon, Ronald A SAC 311 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
BUS-319-01 Health Care Finance 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L2 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
BUS-321-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4 25 Rolling, Tina M SAC 304 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-323-01 Management 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 108 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
BUS-325-01 Business Law I 4 25 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 104 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-331-01 Cost Accounting 4 14 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 308 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
BUS-333-01 Marketing 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 315 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
BUS-350-01 Entrepreneurs in Action III 2 50 Rolling, Tina M SAC 113 Tu 7:00PM - 8:30PM   SO
BUS-380-01 Health Care Human Resource Mgt 4 25 Baxter, Allissa K DOW L4 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM   SO
BUS-380-02 Exploration of PPACA 2 20 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM 2 SO
BUS-386-01 Video Production 1 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-401-01 Advertising 4 25 Balfanz, Henry B SAC 106 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
BUS-410-01 Investments 4 25 Lemmon, Ronald A SAC 110 Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM   SO
BUS-425-01 Federal Individual Income Tax 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 313 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
BUS-440-01 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 113 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
BUS-440-02 Global Strategic Management 4 16 Baleja, Gregory SAC 109 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
BUS-449-01 Auditing 4 25 Ealey, Thomas L SAC 316 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
BUS-480-01 Long-Term Care Management 4 25 Sanders, Dale L DOW L4 W 7:00PM - 10:00PM   SO
BUS-499-01 International Marketing 4 4 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-02 Social Media & Advertising 1 1 Baleja, Gregory -   SO
BUS-499-03 Life Insurance - Sales 1 1 Baleja, Gregory - 2 SO
CHM-115-01 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Dopke, Joel A DOW L4 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
CHM-115-02 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Strait, Melissa M DOW L1 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
CHM-115-03 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Strait, Melissa M DOW L1 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-115-04 Chemical Analysis 4 40 Dopke, Nancy C HGN 228 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-115-WI14 Chem Analysis- WI2014 Pre-Reg 0 20 Boyd, Kevin J -   NS
CHM-115L-01 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Strait, Melissa M KAPP 158 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-02 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 M 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-115L-03 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-04 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-115L-05 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-06 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Bruza, Kenneth J KAPP 158 W 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-115L-07 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Boyd, Kevin J KAPP 158 Th 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
CHM-115L-08 CHM-115 Lab 0 20 Burns, Robert M KAPP 158 Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
CHM-199-01 General Chem Lab 1 25 Strait, Melissa M -   NS
CHM-224-01 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
CHM-224-02 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Hill, Scott T DOW L2 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
CHM-224-03 Organic Chemistry II 4 30 Jiang, Lin SAC 110 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-224L-01 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Burns, Robert M KAPP 257 M 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-02 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Jiang, Lin KAPP 257 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-03 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Bruza, Kenneth J KAPP 261 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-04 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Jiang, Lin KAPP 257 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-05 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Jiang, Lin KAPP 257 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-224L-06 CHM 224 Lab 0 15 Burns, Robert M KAPP 261 Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-299-01 Asteroid Impact Studies 1 1 Strait, Melissa M -   NS
CHM-310-01 Medicinal Chemistry 2 24 Hill, Scott T DOW L1 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM 1 NS
CHM-332-01 Physical Chemistry II 4 24 Boyd, Kevin J DOW 240 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CHM-332L-01 Chm 332 Laboratory 0 12 Boyd, Kevin J KAPP 151 Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-332L-02 Chm 332 Laboratory 0 12 Boyd, Kevin J KAPP 151 W 1:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
CHM-399-01 Cluster Animations 1 25 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-399-02 Enzyme Inhibitor Synthesis 1 25 Hill, Scott T -   NS
CHM-399-03 Synthesis Pt-Ru Compds 1 25 Dopke, Nancy C -   NS
CHM-399-04 Heterocycle Research 2 1 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-399-05 Enzyme Inhibitors 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A -   NS
CHM-399-06 Cluster Substitutions 1 1 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-499-01 Heterocycle Research 1 1 Dopke, Joel A -   NS
CHM-499-02 Enzyme Inhibitors 1 1 Turk, Jeffrey A -   NS
CHN-111-01 Beginning Chinese I 4 20 Liu, Holly H; Yu, Xiao SAC 311 M W F 9:00AM - 9:50AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM  
CHN-221-01 Intermediate Chinese I 4 20 Yu, Xiao ; Liu, Holly H SAC 214 M Tu W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM  
COM-101-01 Human Communication 4 27 Diels, Janie A SAC 110 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
COM-111-01 Speech Communication 4 20 Redman, Alyse A SAC 303 M W 6:30PM - 7:50PM   AH
COM-180-01 Public Speaking in Spanish 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 307 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
COM-180B-01 Topics in Radio 2 25 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-192-01 Public Relations 2 25 Stiffler, Karen SAC 108 M 6:00PM - 8:00PM   AH
COM-201-01 Relational Communication 4 12 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 316 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
COM-211-01 Discourse and Democracy 4 25 Diels, Janie A SAC 113 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
COM-220-01 Intercultural Communication 4 20 Gilbert, Joanne R SAC 304 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
COM-350-01 Seminar in Comm. Inquiry 4 20 Diels, Janie A SAC 316 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
COM-385-01 PR Internship 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-02 COM Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-03 COM Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-385-04 Student Life Internship 2 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-399-01 Managing Corporate Reputation 4 1 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-399-02 Marketing Industrial Goods 2 25 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-399-03 Comm.-Campus Sex Violence 4 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
COM-399-04 Adv. Sports Communication 2 2 Diels, Janie A -   AH
COM-499-01 Campus Comm. Sexual Violence 2 1 Gilbert, Joanne R -   AH
CSC-120-01 Programming & Design 4 32 Thall, Andrew L SAC 307 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
CSC-120L-01 Csc 120 Laboratory 0 14 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 M 2:30PM - 5:00PM   NS
CSC-120L-02 Csc 120 Laboratory 0 14 Thall, Andrew L SAC 212 Tu 1:30PM - 4:00PM   NS
CSC-230-01 Software Engineering 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 214 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
CSC-399-01 Digital Image Processing 4 10 Thall, Andrew L -   NS
CSC-420-01 Operating Systems 4 16 Thall, Andrew L SAC 214 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
CSC-430-01 Theory of Computing 4 25 Thall, Andrew L SAC 213 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM; Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM   NS
CSC-500-01 Wearable Embedded Computers 3 1 Thall, Andrew L -   NS
ECN-201-01 Macroeconomics 4 25 Pandey, Vivek SAC 106 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
ECN-201-02 Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 104 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
ECN-201-03 Macroeconomics 4 25 Pandey, Vivek SAC 106 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
ECN-201-04 Macroeconomics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 104 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
ECN-202-01 Microeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 108 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
ECN-202-02 Microeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 108 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
ECN-311-01 Intermediate MacRoeconomics 4 25 Bose, Feler SAC 104 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
ECN-340-01 Environmental Economics 4 25 Cunningham, Robert P SAC 109 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
ECN-500-01 ECN Senior Thesis 4 1 Bose, Feler -   SO
ECN-500-02 Fctrs Dr Envrnmntl Policy 4 1 Bose, Feler -   SO
EDC-100-01 Educational Foundations I 2 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 215 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 1 SO
EDC-103-01 Foundations of Sec Education 1 20 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-120-01 Educational Foundations II 2 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 215 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 SO
EDC-130-01 Foundations of Sec Education 2 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 215 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-160-01 Children's Literature 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 213 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-203-01 Child Dev and Edc - Field 1 20 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie -   SO
EDC-230-01 Child Development and Edc 3 20 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie SAC 308 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-240-01 Lrng Env and Reflect Teaching 4 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 209 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
EDC-262-01 Math Thinking & Learning 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 207 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
EDC-281-01 Child Development and Learning 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
EDC-283-01 Care and Edc of Infants & Tots 1 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 207 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 SO
EDC-301-01 Elem Sci & Soc Study - Field 1 20 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-303-01 Sec Teach Methods & Experience 1 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 207 F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
EDC-311-01 Topics Seminar A. 1 40 Findley, Nicola J SAC 110 W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
EDC-346-01 Teaching Reading Mid-Sr High 4 15 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie SAC 213 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-348-01 Secondary Principles & Methods 3 15 Seals, Mark A SAC 209 Tu 6:15PM - 9:15PM   SO
EDC-361-01 Teaching Elementary Science 3 20 Seals, Mark A SAC 205 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
EDC-363-01 Teaching Elem Social Studies 3 20 Findley, Nicola J SAC 205 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   SO
EDC-370-01 Instr and Assist Technology 2 24 Thelen, Cassie B SAC 205 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
EDC-373-02 Special Educ for Classroom 3 20 Timm, Larry C SAC 106 W 6:30PM - 8:30PM   SO
EDC-383-01 Curr & Methods: Early Child 4 20 Thelen, Peggy A SAC 205 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
EDC-399-01 Understanding School Counselin 2 25 Seals, Mark A -   SO
EDC-400-01 Issues and Contexts 2 10 Findley, Nicola J SAC 109 Tu 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
EDC-400T-01 Issues and Contexts 2 1 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-440-01 Teaching Struggling Readers 3 15 Palmer, Bonnie L SAC 205 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445C-01 Sec Methods in Chemistry 2 10 Seals, Mark A DOW L2 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445E-01 Sec Methods English 2 25 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie SAC 207 Th 6:00PM - 8:00PM   SO
EDC-445H-01 Sec Methods History 2 10 Lincoln, Adam M SAC 209 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445M-01 Sec Methods Math 2 10 Store, Jessie C SAC 207 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445N-01 Sec Methods Vocal 2 10 Nichols, William W -   SO
EDC-445O-01 Sec Methods Instrumental 2 10 Zerbe, David M -   SO
EDC-445P-01 Sec Method Phys Ed 2 10 Paul, Kathleen A HGN 227 Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM   SO
EDC-445ST-T Sec Methods SST 4 1 Cardinal-Donnelly, Jenise Marie -   SO
EDC-460-01 Teaching the Struggling Reader 4 15 Hohlbein, Taneille R SAC 205 M Th 6:30PM - 8:00PM   SO
EDC-485-01 Ed. Studies Internship 5 1 Findley, Nicola J -   SO
EDC-490E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Sandro, Charles E SAC 211 Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM   SO
EDC-490S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Sandro, Charles E SAC 207 Tu -   SO
EDC-491E-01 Directed Teaching - Elementary 5 15 Sandro, Charles E SAC 211 Tu -   SO
EDC-491S-01 Directed Teaching - Secondary 5 15 Sandro, Charles E SAC 207 Tu -   SO
EHS-112-01 Beginning Golf 1 12 Goffnett, Charles W HGN GYM Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM 1 NS
EHS-165B-01 Basketball 1 25 Hargraves II, Samuel R HGN GYM Tu Th 7:00AM - 7:50AM 1 NS
EHS-165B-02 Basketball 1 25 Brown, Keisha Y HGN GYM Tu Th 4:00PM - 5:30PM 1 NS
EHS-165F-01 Fundamentals of Wrestling 1 30 Tobias, Jeremiah E HGN GYM Tu Th 7:00AM - 7:50AM 1 NS
EHS-165L-01 Lacrosse 1 25 Levesque, Jason E HGN GYM M W 11:30AM - 12:20PM 2 NS
EHS-165Z-01 Zumba Aerobics 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC APR M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM 1 NS
EHS-165Z-02 Zumba Aerobics 1 20 Goggin, Tincy J SRC APR M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM 2 NS
EHS-299-01 Recruiting 2 1 Lang, James R - 2 NS
EHS-350A-01 Coaching Football 2 16 Jensen, Nathaniel W; Cochran, Nathan M HGN TEAM M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM 1 NS
EHS-350D-01 Coaching Track & Field 2 16 Aldrich, Gordon M HGN 228 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM 2 NS
EHS-385-01 Event & Sport Management 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
EHS-399-01 Coll Football Coach101 2 1 Pscodna, Gregory S -   NS
ENG-100-01 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Brines, Dirk A SAC 211 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
ENG-100-02 College Rhetoric I 4 16 Brines, Dirk A SAC 211 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-101-01 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Brines, Dirk A SAC 309 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
ENG-101-02 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bender, Carol F SAC 315 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-101-03 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Bender, Carol F SAC 315 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-101-04 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Palmer, William W SAC 303 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-101-05 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Palmer, William W SAC 303 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-101-06 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 303 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-101-07 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 313 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   AH
ENG-101-08 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Karbowiak, Jessica L SAC 309 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-101-10 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Karbowiak, Jessica L SAC 309 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-101-11 College Rhetoric II 4 19 Troxell, Theodore P SAC 303 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
ENG-120-01 Gender and Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 316 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-120-02 Global Short Stories 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 309 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-190-01 Intro to Creative Writing 4 20 Palmer, William W SAC 303 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-190-02 Intro to Creative Writing 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-201-01 Advanced Rhetoric 4 20 Karbowiak, Jessica L SAC 313 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
ENG-202-01 Digital Rhetoric 4 20 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. SAC 110 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
ENG-220-01 Reading, Writing, Research 4 20 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 213 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-240-01 Children in World Literature 4 25 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya SAC 303 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-250-01 Survey of British Literature I 4 25 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 313 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-260-01 Survey American Literature I 4 25 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. SAC 304 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-270-01 Journalistic Writing 4 20 Tabacsko, Kenneth A SAC 313 Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
ENG-291-01 Fiction Workshop I 4 20 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 W 7:00PM - 10:00PM   AH
ENG-299-01 War Stories: Elder Memoir 4 1 Palmer, William W -   AH
ENG-340-01 Women's Literature 4 25 Bender, Carol F SAC 211 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
ENG-355-01 Romantics & Victorians 4 25 Chen, Chih-Ping SAC 308 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
ENG-391T-01 Fiction Workshop II 4 3 Vivian, Robert D -   AH
ENG-399-01 Jacobean Tragedies 4 1 Aspinall, Dana E -   AH
ENG-399-02 Diversity Studies in Lit. a 2 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-399-03 Diversity Studies in Lit. B 2 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-420-01 Senior Seminar 4 12 Vivian, Robert D SAC 304 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
ENG-499-01 Grant Writing Ind. Study 4 1 Dixon, Sheryle D -   AH
ENG-500-01 Creative Writing Thesis 2 1 Vest, Steven T -   AH
ENG-500-02 ENG Senior Thesis 4 1 Vivian, Robert D -   AH
ENG-500-03 ENG Senior Thesis 2 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -   AH
ENG-500-04 A Collection of Poems 2 1 Vivian, Robert D -   AH
ENG-500-05 Art, Morality and Mirrors 2 1 Chen, Chih-Ping -   AH
ENG-500-06 Creative Senior Thesis 4 1 Palmer, William W -   AH
ENV-105-01 Intro to Environmental Studies 4 32 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
ENV-105L-01 Env 105 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM  
ENV-105L-02 Env 105 Laboratory 0 16 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM  
ENV-110-01 Environmental Geology 4 38 Borrello, Murray C DOW L4 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM  
ENV-110L-01 Env 110 Laboratory 0 19 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM  
ENV-110L-02 Env 110 Laboratory 0 19 Borrello, Dianne D DOW 240 M 3:30PM - 5:30PM  
ENV-110L-03 Env 110 Laboratory 0 25 Borrello, Dianne D Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM  
ENV-299-01 Environmental Lit Review 1 1 Palmer, William W -  
ENV-380-01 Food Contam & Env Health 2 16 Wagner, Vaughn E DOW 240 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
ENV-480-01 Env Studies Seminar 2 12 Borrello, Murray C DOW 240 Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM  
ENV-499-01 Env. Health Assessment 2 10 Borrello, Murray C -  
FRN-111-01 Beginning French I 4 24 Arnold, Julie W; Travelet, Madeline P SAC 309 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
FRN-111-02 Beginning French I 4 24 Arnold, Julie W; Travelet, Madeline P SAC 315 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-01 Frn 111 Laboratory 0 13 Arnold, Julie W SAC 309 Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-02 Frn 111 Laboratory 0 13 Arnold, Julie W SAC 215 Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
FRN-111L-03 Frn 111 Laboratory 0 13 Arnold, Julie W SAC 309 Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
FRN-111L-04 Frn 111 Laboratory 0 13 Arnold, Julie W SAC 304 Th 7:00PM - 8:20PM   AH
FRN-221-01 Intermediate French I 4 20 Arnold, Julie W SAC 211 M W Th F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
FRN-321-01 French Comp & Conv 4 15 Travelet, Madeline P SAC 211 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
FRN-380-01 The French Short Story 4 20 Arnold, Julie W SAC 315 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   AH
FYS-101-01 Sci/Tech:Graphic & Vocal Arts 5 16 Burdick, Barbara E; Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC THR Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-03 Food, Culture, & Identity 5 16 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 207 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-04 Wisdom: Cool Mind, Warm Heart 5 16 Palmer, William W SAC 315 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-05 Java, iPhones, Bucks & Birds 5 16 Bishop, Michael E DOW 122 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-06 Exploring World Music 5 16 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-07 Life in Germany 5 16 Richter, Marcus J DOW 213 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-08 Religion and Sexuality 5 16 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 304 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-09 Discovering Mathematics 5 16 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-10 The Next Generation 5 16 Griffin, Dennis HGN 227 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-11 Women and Health 5 16 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 215 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-12 Tricksters and Trouble Makers 5 16 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. SAC 309 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-13 Coming of Age in Literature 5 16 Aspinall, Dana E SAC 214 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-14 Common Sense Economics 5 16 Bose, Feler SAC 106 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-15 Injury and Sport 5 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-16 Hollywood Film Genres 5 16 Vest, Steven T SAC 311 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-17 Everyday Law 5 16 Cameron, Elizabeth A SAC 108 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-18 Explorations in Engineering 5 16 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW L2 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-19 Politics" Zombie Apocalypse 5 16 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 109 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-20 Science, Faith, and Law 5 16 Lorenz, Edward C DOW L4 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-21 What's in Your Toothpaste? 5 16 Hill, Scott T DOW 137 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-22 Mad Men and Mad Money 5 16 Buhl, David V SAC 104 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-23 Civilization: Ancient & Modern 5 16 McCullen, Megan M SAC 213 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-24 The Psychology of Harry Potter 5 16 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-02 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-25 Habits and Plans 5 16 Klumpp, Karen S; Piccolo, Nicholas A SAC 110 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM  
FYS-101-26 Dynamics of Infectious Disease 3 16 Keeton, Timothy P DOW 114 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:40AM  
FYS-101T-15 First Year Seminar 101 4 1 Andre, Phillip H -  
GEO-101-01 Physical Geology 4 20 Borrello, Murray C SAC 109 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM  
GEO-101L-01 GEO 101 Laboratory 0 20 Borrello, Murray C DOW 234 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM  
GGR-201-01 Contemporary World Geography 4 25 Douglas, Rory E SAC 110 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
GRK-111-01 Classical Greek I 4 15 Honig, Matthew J SAC 203 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM  
GRM-111-01 Beginning German I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 303 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM; Tu 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
GRM-111-02 Beginning German I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 316 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM; Tu 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
GRM-221-01 Language & Culture 4 20 Liu, Holly H; Bihler, Natalia SAC 307 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
GRM-321-01 German Culture I 4 20 Liu, Holly H SAC 214 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
HSS-180-01 Issues in Health 1 16 Ball, Karen L DOW L2 M 6:30PM - 8:00PM 1
HSS-180-02 Issues in Health 1 16 Ball, Karen L DOW L2 M 6:30PM - 8:00PM 2
HSS-385-01 Hospital Clinical Rotation 1 25 Ball, Karen L -  
HST-100-01 World History Survey I 4 30 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 304 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
HST-101-01 World History Survey II 4 30 Wise, Keith J SAC 315 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
HST-104-01 The Making of America to 1877 4 30 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 315 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
HST-105-01 American Century:1877-Present 4 30 Bu, Liping SAC 315 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
HST-206-01 Approaches to Michigan History 4 25 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 304 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
HST-228-01 Immigration & Ethnic 4 25 Bu, Liping SAC 313 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
HST-238-01 Europe in Upheaval, 1914-45 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
HST-260-01 Intro to African History 4 25 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
HST-280-01 European History to 1800 4 25 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 304 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
HST-299-01 American Policy History 1 1 Lorenz, Edward C -   SO
HST-327-01 Constitutional History 4 20 Olbertson, Kristin A SAC 110 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   SO
HST-360-01 South African History 4 20 Furlong, Patrick J SAC 106 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
HST-380-01 The Rise of Modern Paganism 4 20 Wasserman, Daniel I SAC 307 Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM   SO
HST-480-01 China US Relations 4 12 Bu, Liping SAC 307 Tu 1:00PM - 4:00PM   SO
HUM-100-01 Fine Arts Education 4 25 Dixon, Sheryle D SAC 205 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
IPH-105-01 Athletic Training I 1 12 Curry, Drew E HGN TEAM M 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-205-01 Athletic Training III 1 12 Griffin, Dennis ; Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   NS
IPH-220-01 Nutrition 4 30 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-221-01 First Aid and CPR 2 12 Knight, Danielle N HGN TEAM Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-225-01 Human Physiology I 4 35 Luetkemeier, Maurie J HGN 228 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-225-02 Human Physiology I 4 35 Luetkemeier, Maurie J HGN 228 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-225L-01 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-02 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 15 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 111 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-03 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 15 Curry, Drew E MCE 111 Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-04 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 15 Luetkemeier, Maurie J MCE 111 Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-05 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 15 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
IPH-225L-06 IPH 225 Laboratory 0 18 Montoye, Alexander Henry MCE 111 F 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
IPH-271A-01 School Health & PE - Elem 2 20 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 227 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM 1 NS
IPH-271BT-01 School Health and P.E.-Second 2 3 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-299-01 N.I.R.S. Research 2 10 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-299-02 Medical Terminology 2 3 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-299-03 Chiropractic & Holistic Med. 2 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-305-01 Athletic Training V 1 12 Knight, Danielle N -   NS
IPH-310-01 Intro to IPH Research 2 12 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 228 M 1:30PM - 2:50PM   NS
IPH-310-02 Intro to IPH Research 2 12 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 228 M 1:30PM - 2:50PM   NS
IPH-323-01 Therapeutic Modalities 3 16 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 227 M 8:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
IPH-323-02 Therapeutic Modalities 2 16 Munderloh, Aaron A HGN 227 M 8:00PM - 10:00PM   NS
IPH-323L-01 IPH 323 Lab 0 16 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM W 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
IPH-325-01 Ortho Assessment I 3 10 Andre, Phillip H HGN 227 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
IPH-325L-01 IPH 325 Laboratory 0 10 Andre, Phillip H HGN TEAM Tu 12:00PM - 12:50PM   NS
IPH-331-01 Health Promotion 4 20 Anderson, Robyn L HGN 227 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
IPH-340-01 Pharmacology 4 25 Ball, Karen L DOW L2 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   NS
IPH-344-01 Human Anatomy 4 36 Luckett, Brittany S DOW L4 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
IPH-344L-01 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 M 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
IPH-344L-02 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 W 1:30PM - 4:30PM   NS
IPH-344L-03 IPH 344 Laboratory 0 12 Luckett, Brittany S MCE 104 Th 8:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
IPH-385-01 Practicum in Outpatient PT 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-385-02 O.T. Practicum 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-385-03 Internship in P. T. 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-385-04 Practicum in P.T. 4 1 Luetkemeier, Maurie J -   NS
IPH-385-05 O. T. Shadow 2 1 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-386-01 Intercol. Athl Str & Con 4 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
IPH-390A-01 Senior Fitness 2 10 Anderson, Robyn L HGN POOL Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM; M W 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-399-01 Cardiovascular "Reg" Stress 2 1 Davis, John E -   NS
IPH-399-02 Spartners for Heart Health 4 25 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-399-03 Spartners for Heart Health 2 25 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-399-04 Preseason Weight Lifting 4 1 Dehring, Sarah M -   NS
IPH-399-05 Technology in Football 4 1 Jensen, Nathaniel W -   NS
IPH-399-06 Lung Function of Swimmers 1 1 Wenta, Marlene R -   NS
IPH-405-01 Athletic Training VII 1 12 Knight, Danielle N HGN TEAM F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-418-01 EKG Interpretation 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM 1 NS
IPH-418L-01 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM 1 NS
IPH-418L-02 EKG Interpretation Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM 1 NS
IPH-419-01 Stress Testing 2 24 Wenta, Marlene R HGN 228 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM 2 NS
IPH-419L-01 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM 2 NS
IPH-419L-02 Stress Testing Lab 0 12 Wenta, Marlene R MCE 111 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM 2 NS
IPH-427-01 Admin Athletic Training 2 12 Griffin, Dennis HGN TEAM M W 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
IPH-499-01 Recruiting Division Three 4 1 Jensen, Nathaniel W -   NS
IPH-499-02 Strength Programming 4 1 Lang, James R -   NS
IPH-499-03 Muscle Oxygen & Hypoxia 2 1 Davis, John E -   NS
IPH-499-04 Ovarian Cyst Treatment Factors 4 1 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-500-01 Motion Analysis of Diving 4 1 Davis, John E -   NS
IPH-500-02 Aqua Aerobics Research 4 1 Anderson, Robyn L -   NS
IPH-500-03 Body Image Perception 2 1 Wenta, Marlene R -   NS
IPH-500-04 Lung Function of Swimmers 4 1 Wenta, Marlene R -   NS
IPH-500-05 Estrogen & Skeletal Myopathy 1 1 Ball, Karen L -   NS
LAT-111-01 Elementary Latin I 4 20 Palka, Keith A SAC 209 M W 6:30PM - 7:50PM  
LIB-180-01 Intro to Library Research 2 18 Kelleher, Angela M LIB SMIT Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2
MTH-099-01 Basic Core Mathematics 4 20 Reed, Thomas L SAC 213 M W 6:30PM - 8:20PM   NS
MTH-101-01 Basic Algebra 4 20 Goggin, Tincy J SAC 309 M Tu W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-101-02 Basic Algebra 4 20 Jensen, Kim E SAC 207 M W Th F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-101-03 Basic Algebra 4 20 Jensen, Kim E SAC 207 M W Th F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-110-01 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Peterson, James E SAC 209 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
MTH-110-02 Liberal Arts Mathematics 4 25 Peterson, James E SAC 209 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-112-01 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 303 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM; Tu 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-112-02 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 215 M Tu W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-112-03 Pre-Calculus 4 25 Goggin, Christopher SAC 216 M W 4:00PM - 5:50PM   NS
MTH-116-01 Elementary Statistics 4 30 Goggin, Tincy J SAC 215 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-116-02 Elementary Statistics 4 25 Nyman, Melvin A SAC 215 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
MTH-116-03 Elementary Statistics 4 30 Jones, Ryan C SAC 215 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-116-04 Elementary Statistics 4 30 Jones, Ryan C SAC 215 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-116-05 Elementary Statistics 4 1 Jones, Ryan C SAC 215 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-121-01 Calculus I 4 25 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 M Tu W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-121-02 Calculus I 4 25 Putz, John F SAC 216 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
MTH-121-03 Calculus I 4 25 Putz, John F SAC 216 M Tu W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-122-01 Calculus II 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM; Tu 12:30PM - 1:20PM   NS
MTH-180-01 Problems & Pizza 1 12 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 216 Tu 6:00PM - 7:30PM 1 NS
MTH-202-01 Math for Elementary Teachers 4 20 Store, Jessie C SAC 205 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
MTH-210-01 Multivariable Calculus 4 25 Putz, John F SAC 216 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM; Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM   NS
MTH-310-01 Linear Algebra 4 25 Nyman, Melvin A SAC 209 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-323-01 Complex Analysis 4 25 Peterson, James E SAC 209 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   NS
MTH-341-01 Probability & Stats I 4 25 Dai, Zhewei SAC 216 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-390-01 Combinatorics 4 25 Jones, Ryan C SAC 209 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
MTH-480-01 Math Colloquium 1 10 Sipka, Timothy A SAC 109 M Tu 4:00PM - 5:20PM   NS
MTH-500-01 MTH Senior Thesis 2 1 Thall, Andrew L -   NS
MUS-106-01 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 10 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-106-02 Piano for the Non-Major I 2 10 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM   AH
MUS-107-01 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-107-02 Piano for the Non-Major II 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM   AH
MUS-111-01 Musicianship I 4 25 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
MUS-111A-01 Aural Skills I 2 25 Gross, Murray G SAC 203 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:20PM   AH
MUS-114-01 Piano Proficiency I 2 10 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-114-02 Piano Proficiency I 2 16 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-115-01 Piano Proficincy II 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-115-02 Piano Proficincy II 2 8 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-116-01 Piano Proficiency III 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
MUS-116-02 Piano Proficiency III 2 6 Lanning, Loretta M EDDY 118 Tu Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-117-01 Class Voice I 2 16 Walker, Victoria K SAC 203 Tu Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM   AH
MUS-119-01 Class Guitar 2 20 Melendez, Carlos E EDDY 116 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
MUS-132-01 Vocal Pedagogy 2 25 Walker, Victoria K SAC 203 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
MUS-134-01 Woodwind Pedagogy 1 16 Miller, Tess A EDDY 116 Tu Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
MUS-150-01 Accompanying 1 10 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-151-01 College Chorale 1 80 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
MUS-152-01 Alma Symphony Orchestra 1 45 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM; M 7:15PM - 9:15PM   AH
MUS-153-01 Kiltie Band 1 130 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 M Tu W Th F 5:00PM - 6:15PM   AH
MUS-154-01 Scottish Arts 1 16 Duncan, Andrew J CHPL CHPL W 7:15PM - 9:45PM   AH
MUS-155-01 Percussion Ensemble 1 30 Zerbe, David M EDDY 116 Tu Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM   AH
MUS-156-01 Jazz Ensemble 1 30 Melendez, Carlos E EDDY 116 W 7:30PM - 10:30PM   AH
MUS-157-01 Womens Glee Club 1 50 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
MUS-159-01 Chamber Music 1 5 Nichols, William W -   AH
MUS-159A-01 Chamber Mus Strings 1 5 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-159E-01 Chamber Music Flute 1 5 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-159G-01 Chamber Mus Clarinet 1 5 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-159I-01 Chamber Music Sax 1 5 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-159J-01 Chamber High Brass 1 5 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-159K-01 Chamber Music - Horn 1 5 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-159N-01 Chamber Low Brass 1 5 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-191A-01 Violin 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-191B-01 Viola 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-191C-01 Violoncello 2 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-191D-01 Double Bass 2 15 Straus, Melissa M -   AH
MUS-191Y-01 Classical Guitar 2 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-192E-01 Flute 2 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-192F-01 Oboe 2 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-192G-01 Clarinet 2 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-192H-01 Bassoon 2 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-192I-01 Saxophone 2 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-192P-01 Bagpipes 2 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-193J-01 Trumpet 2 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-193K-01 Horn 2 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-193L-01 Trombone 2 15 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-193M-01 Euphonium 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-193N-01 Tuba 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-194-01 Percussion 2 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-194-02 Percussion 2 25 DeMull, Mark W -   AH
MUS-195-01 Voice 2 30 Nichols, William W; Walker, Victoria K -   AH
MUS-195-02 Voice 2 25 Nichols, William W; Burdick, Barbara E -   AH
MUS-196-01 Piano 2 10 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-197A-01 Organ 2 10 Egler, Steven L -   AH
MUS-197B-01 Harpsichord 2 10 -   AH
MUS-198-01 Composition 2 15 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-211-01 Musicianship III 4 25 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
MUS-214-01 MIDI Composition & Arranging 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 1 AH
MUS-215-01 Music & Computers 2 16 Riley, Raymond G EDDY 118 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM 2 AH
MUS-237-01 Conducting & Score 2 16 Gross, Murray G EDDY 116 M W 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
MUS-344-01 Elementary School Music 4 25 Sampson, Joan L SAC 203 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
MUS-351-01 Alma College Choir 1 70 Nichols, William W CHPL CHPL M Tu W Th 5:00PM - 6:20PM; F 4:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
MUS-391A-01 Violin 4 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391A-02 Violin 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391B-01 Viola 4 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391B-02 Viola 2 15 Abo, Takeshi -   AH
MUS-391C-01 Violoncello 4 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-391C-02 Violoncello 2 15 Fiste, James A -   AH
MUS-391D-01 Double Bass 4 15 Straus, Melissa M -   AH
MUS-391D-02 Double Bass 2 15 Straus, Melissa M -   AH
MUS-391E-01 Jazz Guitar 4 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-391E-02 Jazz Guitar 2 15 Melendez, Carlos E -   AH
MUS-392E-01 Flute 4 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-392E-02 Flute 2 15 Miller, Tess A -   AH
MUS-392F-01 Oboe 4 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-392F-02 Oboe 2 15 Kelly, Lani A -   AH
MUS-392G-01 Clarinet 4 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-392G-02 Clarinet 2 15 Warnhoff, Wesley R -   AH
MUS-392H-01 Bassoon 4 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-392H-02 Bassoon 2 15 Worful, Andrea M -   AH
MUS-392I-01 Saxophone 4 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-392I-02 Saxophone 2 15 Tracy, Matthew R -   AH
MUS-392P-01 Bagpipes 4 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-392P-02 Bagpipes 2 15 Duncan, Andrew J -   AH
MUS-393J-01 Trumpet 4 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-393J-02 Trumpet 2 15 Ayres, Jeffrey B -   AH
MUS-393K-01 Horn 4 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-393K-02 Horn 2 15 Von Wald, Robin A -   AH
MUS-393L-01 Trombone 4 15 Morris, Charles R -   AH
MUS-393L-02 Trombone 2 15 -   AH
MUS-393M-01 Euphonium 4 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393M-02 Euphonium 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393N-01 Tuba 4 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-393N-02 Tuba 2 15 Westmoreland, Randall S -   AH
MUS-394-01 Percussion 4 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-394-02 Percussion 2 30 Zerbe, David M -   AH
MUS-394-03 Percussion 4 25 DeMull, Mark W -   AH
MUS-395-01 Voice 4 30 Nichols, William W; Burdick, Barbara E -   AH
MUS-395-02 Voice 2 5 Nichols, William W; Walker, Victoria K -   AH
MUS-396-01 Piano 4 10 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-396-02 Piano 2 10 Riley, Raymond G -   AH
MUS-398-01 Adv Composition 4 10 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-398-02 Adv Composition 2 10 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-444-01 Music History II 4 25 Messing, J Scott SAC 203 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
MUS-500-01 Music Composition 2 1 Gross, Murray G -   AH
MUS-500-02 Sr Solo Percussion Recital 2 1 Zerbe, David M -   AH
NMS-101-01 Intro to Digital Media 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 110 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM  
NMS-114-01 Intro to Web Development 4 20 Riley, Raymond G SAC 122 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
NMS-120-01 Principles of Visual Design 4 16 Lopez-Isnardi, C Sandy CAC 200 Tu Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM   AH
NMS-180-01 Camera Media 4 16 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 308 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM  
NMS-201-01 Media Systems & Influence 4 20 Collamati, Anthony J SAC 103 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
NMS-220-01 Media Prog & Comp 4 28 Thall, Andrew L SAC 307 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
NMS-280-01 Film Theory 4 20 Bare, Andrew J SAC 110 M 6:00PM - 9:00PM  
NMS-385-01 Internship New Media 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
NMS-500-01 NMS Senior Thesis 4 1 Collamati, Anthony J -  
OSP-AU-01 Overseas Australia 13 25 -  
OSP-CH-01 Off Campus Chicago 13 25 -  
OSP-EN-01 Overseas England 13 25 -  
OSP-IR-01 Overseas Ireland 13 25 -  
OSP-SC-01 Overseas Scotland 13 25 -  
OSP-SE-01 Semester At Sea 13 25 -  
PAF-160-01 Com Issues & Publ Leadership 1 20 Lorenz, Edward C; Borrello, Murray C SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 1
PAF-160-02 Com Issues & Publ Leadership 1 20 Borrello, Murray C; Lorenz, Edward C SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 2
PAF-360-01 Com Issues & Publ Leadrshp II 1 20 Lorenz, Edward C; Borrello, Murray C SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 1
PAF-360-02 Com Issues & Publ Leadrshp II 1 20 Borrello, Murray C; Lorenz, Edward C SAC 110 Tu 4:30PM - 5:50PM 2
PAF-499-01 Liberation Psychology 4 1 Lorenz, Edward C -  
PAF-499-02 Interreligious Conflict Resolu 2 1 Lorenz, Edward C -  
PBH-399-01 P. H. Workshop for Peru 4 1 Anderson, Robyn L -  
PHL-102-01 Issues in Philosophy 4 30 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 303 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   AH
PHL-103-01 Critical Thinking 4 30 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 303 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
PHL-215-01 Philosophy of Religion 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
PHL-225-01 Environmental Ethics 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 316 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
PHL-227-01 Ethics & Business 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 113 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
PHL-229-01 Ethics & Medicine 4 25 Marable, Kenneth Leon SAC 113 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
PHL-240-01 Philosophy of Love & Sex 4 25 Dixon, Nicholas L SAC 304 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
PHL-280-01 Intellectuals and Mystics 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
PHL-380-01 Intellectuals and Mystics 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
PHL-399-01 Teaching Philosophy 4 1 Stratton, Stanley Brian -   AH
PHL-399-02 Philosophy of Love & Sex 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas L -   AH
PHL-399-03 Phl of Religion 4 1 Stratton, Stanley Brian -   AH
PHL-399-04 Environmental Ethics 4 1 Dixon, Nicholas L -   AH
PHL-399-05 Ethics & Medicine 4 1 Marable, Kenneth Leon -   AH
PHL-399-06 Philosophy of Religion 4 1 Stratton, Stanley Brian -   AH
PHY-112-01 General Physics I 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M Tu W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
PHY-112-02 General Physics I 4 30 Argueta-Diaz, Victor DOW 132 M Tu W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PHY-112L-01 PHY 112 Laboratory 0 60 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 -   NS
PHY-121-01 Introduction to Physics I 4 30 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
PHY-121-02 Introduction to Physics I 4 30 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PHY-121L-01 PHY 121 Laboratory 0 60 Beatty, Amy E DOW 133 -   NS
PHY-220-01 Modern Physics I 4 15 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 137 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   NS
PHY-220L-01 PHY 220 Laboratory 0 15 Jensen, Steuard B DOW 133 -   NS
PHY-299-01 Intro 3D Printing & Modeling 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor -   NS
PHY-299-02 Intro. Digital Design & Fab. 2 1 Argueta-Diaz, Victor -   NS
PHY-312-01 Mechanics II 4 10 Reed, Bruce C DOW 132 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
PHY-499-01 Impact Detection Design 2 1 Strait, Melissa M -   NS
POL-100-01 Intro to Political Science 4 30 Gorton, William A SAC 113 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
POL-100-02 Intro to Political Science 4 30 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 113 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
POL-101-01 American Political System 4 30 Gorton, William A SAC 304 M W F 8:30AM - 9:20AM   SO
POL-101-02 American Political System 4 30 Gorton, William A SAC 304 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   SO
POL-121-01 World Conflicts and Problems 4 30 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
POL-121-02 World Conflicts and Problems 4 30 Hulme, Derick L SAC 316 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
POL-201-01 Nature of Political Inquiry 4 25 Cartrite, Britt A SAC 313 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
POL-202-01 POL Journal Club 2 25 Gorton, William A SAC 313 Tu 2:30PM - 4:00PM   SO
POL-245-01 Interest Groups & Pol 4 25 Lorenz, Edward C SAC 103 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
POL-302-01 POL Journal Club 2 25 Gorton, William A SAC 313 Tu 2:30PM - 4:00PM   SO
POL-500-01 Sexual Freedom in State Law 4 1 Bose, Feler -   SO
PSC-101-01 Basic Physical Science 4 20 Walker, Michael J; Thelen, Peggy A DOW 114 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM  
PSC-101L-01 Psc 101 Laboratory 0 20 Walker, Michael J DOW 115 W 12:30PM - 2:30PM  
PSY-121-01 Introduction to Psychology 4 72 Beagley, Walter K; Stupica, Brandi S SAC 113 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-121-02 Introduction to Psychology 4 72 Beagley, Gwyneth H; Setterlund, Marc B SAC 113 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PSY-121L-01 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-11 M 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-02 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-11 M 3:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-03 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-11 Tu 1:00PM - 3:00PM   NS
PSY-121L-04 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Stupica, Brandi S SAC B-11 Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM   NS
PSY-121L-05 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 W 1:30PM - 3:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-06 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 24 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 W 3:30PM - 5:30PM   NS
PSY-121L-07 Psy 121 Laboratory 0 10 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM   NS
PSY-199-01 Intro PSY Lab 1 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-199-02 Intro PSY Lab 1 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-199-03 Intro PSY Lab 1 1 Beagley, Walter K -   NS
PSY-201-01 Physiological Psychology 4 16 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-02 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-201L-01 PSY 201 Laboratory 0 8 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-56 Tu 1:00PM - 3:50PM   NS
PSY-201L-02 PSY 201 Laboratory 0 8 Beagley, Gwyneth H SAC B-56 W 1:30PM - 4:20PM   NS
PSY-212-01 Personality I 4 30 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-212-02 Personality I 4 30 Setterlund, Marc B SAC B-11 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
PSY-220-01 Statistics 4 25 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-02 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   NS
PSY-231-01 Developmental Psychology 4 25 Stupica, Brandi S SAC 315 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   NS
PSY-236-01 Social Psychology 4 23 Setterlund, Marc B SAC 216 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   NS
PSY-280-01 Psych Problems of Childhood 2 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M 7:00PM - 8:30PM   NS
PSY-280T-01 Adv PSY of Aging for GER Mnr 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-305T-01 Motivation & Learning 4 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-310-01 Cognition 4 16 Beagley, Walter K SAC B-11 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   NS
PSY-314-01 Abnormal Psychology 4 25 Batchelder, Thomas H SAC B-11 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   NS
PSY-390-01 Adult Probation Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-390-06 Community Connection Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-390-07 Women's Aid Svcs. Intern 4 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-399-01 Effect Sex Hormone on Learning 4 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-399-02 Attachment Research 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-399-03 Lang. Development Study 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-399-04 Grant for E.E.G. Equipment 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-499-01 Sleep and Breathing Patterns 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-499-02 Effects of Stress on E.E.G. 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-499-03 Gender & Leadership 2 1 Batchelder, Thomas H -   NS
PSY-499-04 Early Attachments 2 1 Stupica, Brandi S -   NS
PSY-499-05 Effects Stress/Hippocampal Cel 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-500-01 Learning Mechanisms and Stress 2 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-500-02 Counseling on Juvenile Justice 4 1 Petersen, Jodi Lynn -   NS
PSY-500-03 Use Nicotine to Repair ... 4 1 Beagley, Gwyneth H -   NS
PSY-500-04 Priming of Exclusion 2 1 Setterlund, Marc B -   NS
REL-100-01 Intro to World Religions 4 25 Blanchard, Kathryn D CAC THR M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
REL-101-01 Intro to Hebrew Bible 4 25 Wise, Keith J SAC 313 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
REL-181-01 Book of Jeremiah 2 30 Wise, Keith J SAC 316 Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
REL-215-01 Philosophy of Religion 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
REL-280-01 Intellectuals and Mystics 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian SAC 315 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   AH
REL-280-02 Religion Bestsellers 4 20 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 308 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
REL-315-01 Philosophy of Religion 4 25 Stratton, Stanley Brian -   AH
REL-380-01 Religion Bestsellers 4 20 Blanchard, Kathryn D SAC 308 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
REL-399-01 New Testament Greek 4 1 Blanchard, Kathryn D -   AH
REL-399-02 Worship Music Ldrship 2 1 Snyder, Noel A -   AH
SOA-101-01 Principles of Sociology 4 35 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 110 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
SOA-101-02 Principles of Sociology 4 35 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 109 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
SOA-101-03 Principles of Sociology 4 30 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-111-01 Intro to Anthropology 4 22 Conell, Alexandra O SAC 207 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   SO
SOA-111-02 Intro to Anthropology 4 25 Conell, Alexandra O SAC 104 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   SO
SOA-111-03 Intro to Anthropology 4 25 McCullen, Megan M SAC 106 Tu Th 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
SOA-141-01 Social Problems 4 25 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 2:30PM - 3:20PM   SO
SOA-213-01 Intro to Archaeology 4 25 McCullen, Megan M SAC 213 Tu Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM   SO
SOA-216-01 Ethnobotany 4 25 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 108 M W 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-220-01 Sociology of Family 4 25 Fobes, Catherine V SAC 108 Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   SO
SOA-241-01 Race & Ethnic Relations 4 25 Arlt, Jonathan M SAC 106 M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   SO
SOA-302-01 Sociological Theory 4 20 Thorsen, Timm N SAC 308 Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   SO
SOA-498-01 Research Seminar 4 10 Bonhage-Freund, Mary Theresa SAC 104 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   SO
SOA-499-01 Ancient Civilizations 4 1 McCullen, Megan M -   SO
SOA-499-02 Mastodon Curation & Research 2 1 McCullen, Megan M -   SO
SOA-499-03 Methods in Preservation 4 1 McCullen, Megan M -   SO
SPN-111-01 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-111-02 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-111-03 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Brines, Maryellen SAC 103 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111-04 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Vallejo, Jane SAC 303 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-111-05 Beginning Spanish I 4 20 Vallejo, Jane SAC 207 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111L-01 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Brines, Maryellen SAC 307 Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
SPN-111L-02 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Brines, Maryellen SAC 307 Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
SPN-111L-03 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Brines, Maryellen SAC 307 Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111L-04 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Brines, Maryellen SAC 311 Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-111L-05 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Brines, Maryellen SAC 313 Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM   AH
SPN-111L-06 Spn 111 Laboratory 0 18 Vallejo, Jane SAC 313 Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM   AH
SPN-221-01 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 213 M W F 9:30AM - 10:20AM   AH
SPN-221-02 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 213 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-221-03 Intermediate Spanish Lang I 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 213 M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
SPN-221L-01 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 103 Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM; Tu -   AH
SPN-221L-02 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 103 Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM; Tu -   AH
SPN-221L-03 SPN 221 Laboratory 0 15 Slaughter, Stephany L; Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 103 Th 11:30AM - 12:20PM; Tu -   AH
SPN-230-01 Hispanic Readings 4 20 Vallejo, Jane SAC 203 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-321-01 Advanced Composition 4 15 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 307 M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
SPN-343-01 Spanish Literature 4 20 Dougherty, Deborah A SAC 215 M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
SPN-350T-01 Hst Spanish Civ 4 3 Dougherty, Deborah A -   AH
SPN-350T-01 Hst Spanish Civ 4 1 Dougherty, Deborah A -   AH
SPN-380-01 Public Speaking in Spanish 4 20 Slaughter, Stephany L SAC 307 M W 2:30PM - 3:50PM   AH
SPN-399-01 SPN Independent 2 1 Dougherty, Deborah A -   AH
SPN-399-02 Teacher Assistant in Ecuador 3 25 Dougherty, Deborah A -   AH
THD-125-01 Acting 4 14 Jezewski, Joseph A; Riedel, Tara Margaret HER THR M W F 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-140-01 Modern Dance I Beginning 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
THD-141-01 Social Dance 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 12:30PM - 1:20PM   AH
THD-144-01 Ballet I Beginning 1 20 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU M W 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
THD-146-01 Dance/Theatre Experience 4 26 Fike, Carol HER STU Tu Th 10:00AM - 11:20AM   AH
THD-148-01 Highland Dance I 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 7:00PM - 8:00PM   AH
THD-150-01 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-02 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR W 1:30PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-03 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR Th 1:00PM - 5:00PM   AH
THD-150-04 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR - 1 AH
THD-150-05 Theatre Company 1 20 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR - 2 AH
THD-150-06 Theatre Company 1 20 Vivian, Tina L HER THR -   AH
THD-151-01 Alma College Dance Company 1 50 Fike, Carol HER STU M 8:30PM - 10:00PM   AH
THD-151-02 Alma College Dance Company 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth HER STU Th 6:00PM - 7:00PM   AH
THD-201-01 Choreography I 4 12 Fike, Carol HER STU Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
THD-220-01 Creative Movement 4 20 Fike, Carol HER STU Tu Th 1:00PM - 2:20PM   AH
THD-244-01 Ballet II Intermediate 1 20 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU Tu Th 3:30PM - 4:50PM   AH
THD-245-01 Jazz Dance II 1 20 Bennett, Kristen M HER STU M W 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
THD-272-01 Lighting Design 4 12 Sheldon, Michael C HER THR Tu Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM   AH
THD-273-01 Costume Design 4 10 Vivian, Tina L HER COS M W F 10:30AM - 11:20AM   AH
THD-280-01 Pointe Variations 1 20 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU Tu Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM   AH
THD-325-02 Studio:Acting 2 5 Jezewski, Joseph A -   AH
THD-332-01 Intermediate Directing 4 8 Jezewski, Joseph A HER DES M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
THD-344-01 Ballet III Advanced 2 20 Sabas, Hazel E HER STU M W F 3:30PM - 4:50PM   AH
THD-372-01 Studio:Lighting 2 5 Sheldon, Michael C -   AH
THD-375-01 Studio:Management 2 5 Jezewski, Joseph A -   AH
THD-432-01 Studio:Directing 2 5 Jezewski, Joseph A HER DES M W F 1:30PM - 2:20PM   AH
THD-480-01 Audition Techniques 4 14 Jezewski, Joseph A HER THR M W F 11:30AM - 12:20PM   AH
THD-480-02 Highland Dance Techniques 1 20 Cassidy, Katherine Elizabeth SRC APR Th 3:30PM - 4:30PM   AH
WGS-399-01 Women's Comm. Cntr. Agenda 4 1 Dora-Laskey, Prathim Maya -  
WGS-399-02 Safe Zones for Small Schools 4 1 Von Wallmenich, Laura E. K. -  
WGS-399-03 Implmt Title 9 At Alma College 2 1 Piccolo, Nicholas A -