Newsroom

Alumni Association Welcomes New Graduates

May 16, 2014

Two hundred ninety-three students take part in Alma College commencement.

Nearly 300 Alma College Scots participated in the commencement ceremony on Saturday, April 19, 2014. Guest speaker Lou Glazer, co-founder and president of Michigan Future, Inc., was awarded an honorary Doctor of Letters degree. 

Through Michigan Future, Glazer is leading the effort to create a network of Detroit college prep high schools that will prepare Detroit students for college success. Alma College has entered into a partnership with Detroit Edison Public School Academy to provide additional scholarship and grant funding to enroll up to 10 students in fall 2014.

Students are listed below, alphabetically by their state and hometown:

Key to degrees awarded by Alma College:

B.A. = Bachelor of Arts; B.S. = Bachelor of Science; B.F.A. = Bachelor of Fine Arts; B.M. = Bachelor of Music; and major P.O.E. = Program of Emphasis

Miranda Anderson of Gilbert, AZ/Fergus Falls (MN) High School * B.A. in Business Administration and Communication

Kaitlin Henderson of Mesa, AZ/Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Saginaw, MI * B.S. in Athletic Training

Katherine Vargas of Antelope, CA/Saint Francis High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Emily Myers of Bakersfield, CA/Stockdale High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Natalie McNeill of El Dorado Hills, CA/Oak Ridge High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science and Theatre and Dance

Giselle Castillo of Stockton, CA/Model Alternative High School * B.A. in Psychology and Sociology

Molly Sharkey of Iowa City, IA/West High School * B.A. in History

Michael Reeves of Lisle, IL/Lisle High School * B.A. in Education

Andrea Aguilera of Minooka, IL/Minooka Community High School * B.A. in English

Michael Cataldo of Naperville, IL/Naperville Central High School * B.A. in Economics

Erin Self of Park Ridge, IL/Maine Township High School * B.A. in Education and Social Studies

Emily Hollenberg of Fort Wayne, IN/Northrop High School * B.A. in English

Joshua Spratt of Ada, MI/Lowell High School * B.A. in Business Administration and Art and Design

Jacob Hammer of Allegan, MI/Allegan High School * B.A. in English

Matthew Blick of Alma, MI/Home School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Jaycee Cole of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Janelle Dickman of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Amanda Gatlin of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Amanda Jones of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.A. in Education

Sr. Maria Lee of Alma, MI/Buyeo Girls High School (South Korea) * B.A. in German

Benjamin Shaw of Alma, MI/Home School * B.A. in History

Christina Snoblen of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Cyrus Zerbe of Alma, MI/Alma High School * B.A. in Music

Marissa Sheffield of Almont, MI/Almont High School * B.A. in Education and Theatre and Dance

Alexander Kravat of Auburn, MI/Bay City Western High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Nicholas Pawlowski of Bad Axe, MI/Bad Axe High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Zachary Roth of Bad Axe, MI/Bad Axe High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Erica Kamm of Battle Creek, MI/Battle Creek Central High School * B.S. in Mathematics

Paige Ayotte of Bay City, MI/John Glenn High School * B.A. in Psychology

Anthony Garcia of Bay City, MI/John Glenn High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Joseph Hanisko of Bay City, MI/Bay City Western High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Stephanie Herman of Bay City, MI/All Saints Central Catholic * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Zachary Schisler of Bay City, MI/John Glenn High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Lindsey Schaberg of Belmont, MI/Rockford High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Talon Morris of Beulah, MI/Benzie Central High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Jeremy Stapleton of Beulah, MI/Benzie Central High School * B.A. in Business Administration

David Buhl of Beverly Hills, MI/Shrine Catholic High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Nathaniel Hudeck of Birch Run, MI/Birch Run High School * B.A. in Psychology

Connor Welsh of Bloomfield Hills, MI/The Roeper School * B.S. in Biochemistry

Joseph Huntoon of Breckenridge, MI/Breckenridge High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Anna Mattson of Brighton, MI/Brighton High School * B.A. in Business Administration

David Moilanen of Brighton, MI/Brighton High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Stephanie Smigiel of Bruce Township, MI/Romeo High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Alyssa Leright of Canton, MI/Franklin High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Chelsie Myers of Canton, MI/Plymouth Christian Academy * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Lindsey Schmidt of Canton, MI/Canton High School * B.A. in History and Biology

Haley Schriber of Caro, MI/Caro High School * B.A. in Anthropology and History

Kelsey Blades of Cedar Springs, MI/Cedar Springs High School * B.A. in English and Philosophy

Samantha Pastoor of Cedar Springs, MI/Cedar Springs High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Daniel Johnson of Central Lake, MI/Mancelona High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Alyssa Harris of Charlotte, MI/Charlotte High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science and Theatre and Dance

Benjamin King of Cheboygan, MI/Cheboygan High School * B.A. in Environmental Studies and Political Science

Sha’Quice Mullany of Cheboygan, MI/Inland Lakes High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Michael Siudara of Cheboygan, MI/Cheboygan High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Amanda Craig of Chelsea, MI/Chelsea High School * B.A. in History

Lauren Andalora of Clarkston, MI/Clarkston High School * B.A. in Psychology and Sociology

Katherine Keaton of Clarkston, MI/Lake Orion High School * B.A. in New Media Studies

Cody Wedel of Clarkston, MI/Frankenmuth High School * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Robert Feeman of Clawson, MI/Clawson High School * B.A. in History and Social Studies

Shalyn Stack of Clinton Township, MI/Fraser High School * B.A. in Anthropology

Megan Filhart of Coleman, MI/Herbert Henry Dow High School * B.S. in Biology

Jennifer Willey of Colon, MI/Colon High School * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Adrien Allward of Commerce Township, MI/Milford High School * B.A. in Business Administration and Mathematics

Rebecca Fink of Davisburg, MI/Holly High School * B.A. in Psychology

Chloe Secor of Davison, MI/Chippewa Valley High School * B.A. with a Program of Emphasis in Marginalized Groups and Public Policy

Lauren Switzer of Dearborn Heights, MI/Lutheran High Westland * B.S. in Biology

Allison Warren of Detroit, MI/Our Lady of Mount Carmel High School * B.A. in Education

Carly Wagonschutz of DeWitt, MI/DeWitt High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Anna Leonard of Dexter, MI/Whitmore Lake High School * B.A. in Economics

Justin Miller of East Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids High School * B.A. in Political Science

David Kramp of East Jordan, MI/Gaylord High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Theodore Snowden of East Jordan, MI/East Jordan High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Joshua Zeitler of Eaton Rapids, MI/Eaton Rapids High School * B.A. in English

Alyssa Ball of Edmore, MI/Montabella High School * B.S. in Biology

Erica Frasier of Farmington Hills, MI/Harrison High School * B.A. in Theatre and Dance

Isabelle Moore of Farmington Hills, MI/Mercy High School * B.A. in English and History

Jay Angus of Fenton, MI/Holly High School * B.M. in Music Education

Amanda Coe of Ferndale, MI/Stoney Creek High School * B.A. in Communication

Hannah Stone of Ferndale, MI/Detroit Country Day * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Summer Fierro of Flint, MI/Carmen-Ainsworth High School * B.A. in Sociology

Bradley Tippett of Flushing, MI/Flushing High School * B.A. in History

Christine Cuthbertson of Fort Gratiot, MI/Port Huron Northern High School * B.S. in Biochemistry

Carolyn Kujawa of Fowlerville, MI/Howell High School * B.A. in Art and Design

Jesse Monarch of Fowlerville, MI/Howell High School * B.S. in Computer Science

Christopher Williamson of Fowlerville, MI/Fowlerville High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Morgan Beeler of Fremont, MI/Fremont High School * B.A. in Environmental Studies

Emily Roberge of Fruitport, MI/Spring Lake High School * B.A. in English and Theatre and Dance

Jessica Zachar of Fruitport, MI/Harker Heights (TX) High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Nathan Burns of Gaylord, MI/Gaylord High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Brittney Deerfield of Gaylord, MI/Gaylord High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Bailey Gooding of Gaylord, MI/Gaylord High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Erica Kettlewell of Gaylord, MI/Gaylord High School * B.A. in Education

Kamryn Kurtzner of Gaylord, MI/Gaylord High School * B.A. in Music

Grace Westerman of Gaylord, MI/St. Mary Cathedral * B.A. in Education

Garret Cook of Genesee, MI/Genesee High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Anna Barta of Gladwin, MI/Shepherd High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Zachary Medici of Grand Ledge, MI/Grand Ledge High School * B.S. in Biology

Travis Trierweiler of Grand Ledge, MI/Lansing Catholic High School * B.A. in Social Studies and History

Emily Falicki of Grand Rapids, MI/West Catholic High School * B.A. in Economics

Ann Kennedy of Grand Rapids, MI/Forest Hills Eastern High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Taylor McLane of Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids High School * B.F.A. in Art and Design

Mariah Nawrot of Grand Rapids, MI/City High School * B.S. in Biology

Sara Sawinski of Grand Rapids, MI/East Grand Rapids High School * B.A. in Sociology

Claire Swift of Grand Rapids, MI/West Catholic High School * B.S. in Biology

Helen Swift of Grand Rapids, MI/West Catholic High School * B.S. in Biology

Graham Wallace of Grand Rapids, MI/Forest Hills Eastern High School * B.A. in Business Administration and Spanish

Danae Sietsema of Grandville, MI/Grandville High School * B.A. in Mathematics

Colin Hamlin of Grayling, MI/Grayling High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Elizabeth Heller of Grosse Pointe Farms, MI/Grosse Pointe South High School * B.A. in Psychology

Shelby Schroeder of Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/Grosse Pointe North High School * B.A. in Theatre and Dance and Psychology

Amanda Shaffner of Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/Redford Union High School * B.A. in Mathematics

Laura Yascolt of Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/Grosse Pointe North High School * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Kyle Aho of Gwinn, MI/Gwinn High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Lydia Anderson of Gwinn, MI/Gwinn High School * B.S. in Biotechnology

Tyler Braun of Hale, MI/Hale High School * B.A. in Music

Robert Brent III of Hale, MI/Ogemaw Heights High School * B.S. in Biology

Heidi Grekowicz of Harbor Beach, MI/Harbor Beach High School * B.S. in Athletic Training

Jacob Murawske of Harbor Beach, MI/Harbor Beach High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Olyvia Brown of Harper Woods, MI/Grosse Pointe North High School * B.A. in English and Theatre and Dance

Christina Rann of Harrietta, MI/Cadillac High School * B.A. in English

Autumn Root of Haslett, MI/Haslett High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Julee Campbell of Hastings, MI/Otsego High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Christopher Johnson of Highland, MI/Milford High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Leslie Warren of Hillsdale, MI/Hillsdale Academy * B.A. in Anthropology

Ari Kornelis of Holland, MI/Holland High School * B.A. in Political Science

Mallory Otten of Holland, MI/Zeeland High School West * B.F.A. in Art and Design

Anna Sall of Holland, MI/Hamilton High School * B.A. in English and Business Administration

Rebecca Trosper of Holland, MI/Lutheran High School North (Macomb) * B.A. in Business Administration

Alesa Hughson of Holly, MI/Benzie Central High School * B.S. with a Program of Emphasis in Neuroscience

Ashley Hurt of Holly, MI/Holly High School * B.A. in Education

Ashleigh Harkness of Holt, MI/Holt High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Baleigh Johnson of Holt, MI/Okemos High School * B.S. in Biology

Kaley Dixon of Horton, MI/Chelsea High School * B.A. in Athletic Training

Danielle Redilla of Howell, MI/Howell High School * B.S. in Environmental Studies

Derrick Walker of Hudsonville, MI/Hudsonville High School * B.S. in Biology

MacKenzie Mercer of Ionia, MI/Ionia High School * B.A. in Psychology

Brooklyn Misenhelder of Ithaca, MI/Ithaca High School * B.A. in Education

Cody Nevins of Ithaca, MI/Ithaca High School * B.A. in Education

Alexander Hegedus of Jackson, MI/Jackson High School * B.S. in Mathematics and Computer Science

Steven Lewis Jr. of Jackson, MI/Northwest High School * B.A. in Biology

Scott Smith of Jackson, MI/Lumen Christi High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Lea Klooster of Jenison, MI/Jenison High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Mallory Montgomery of Keego Harbor, MI/Notre Dame Preparatory * B.A. in Art and Design and Psychology

Kylie Babcock of Kentwood, MI/East Kentwood High School * B.A. in Education

Phuong Tran of Kentwood, MI/Kelloggsville High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Ross Richard of Laingsburg, MI/Perry High School * B.A. in Education

Chelsea Deisler of Lake Ann, MI/St. Francis High School * B.A. in Education

Lindsey Duddles of Lake City, MI/Lake City High School * B.S. in Biology

Chelsea Erb of Lake Odessa, MI/Lakewood High School * B.A. in Business Administration and Sociology

Katelyn Hadrian of Lake Orion, MI/Lake Orion High School * B.A. in Anthropology

Danielle McCoy of Lake Orion, MI/Lake Orion High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Adam Walsh of Lake Orion, MI/Lake Orion High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Marcus Alston of Lansing, MI/Lansing Eastern High School * B.A. in Music

Anne Bruce of Lansing, MI/Grand Ledge High School * B.S. in Mathematics and Computer Science

Kaleb Hebert of Lansing, MI/Holt High School * B.S. in Biology

Lauren Moreau of Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic High School * B.A. in Psychology

Luis Ramirez of Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic High School * B.A. in Spanish

Jocelyn Fenslau of Lapeer, MI/Lapeer West High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Elizabeth Gupton of Lapeer, MI/Lapeer West High School * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Morgan Roose of Leslie, MI/Mason High School * B.S. in Biology

Mary Schlicher of Lewiston, MI/Johannesburg-Lewiston High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Micaela Lacey of Linden, MI/Linden High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Ava Dark of Livonia, MI/Clarenceville High School * B.A. in Psychology and Sociology

Brad Gostomski of Livonia, MI/Trenton High School * B.A. in Education

Cory Townes of Livonia, MI/Churchill High School * B.S. in Mathematics and Physics

Erin Fleet of Lowell, MI/Lowell High School * B.A. in English

Tyler Brisendine of Macomb, MI/Eisenhower High School * B.S. in Biology

Charles Sadler II of Macomb Township, MI/Eisenhower High School * B.A. in Religious Studies

David Gettel of Madison Heights, MI/Lamphere High School * B.A. in Communication

Zachary Ochoa of Madison Heights, MI/Theodore Roosevelt High School * B.A. in Political Science

Melissa Wright of Mancelona, MI/Mancelona High School * B.A. in English and Business Administration

Clayton Every of Manchester, MI/Manchester High School * B.A. in Health Care Administration

Elizabeth Schoedel of Manistee, MI/Onekama High School * B.A. in Psychology

Katelyn Gentner of Marlette, MI/Marlette High School * B.A. in English

Benjamin Brow of Marquette, MI/Marquette High School * B.A. in History and Mathematics

Jillian Thompson of Marshall, MI/Marshall High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Kirstyn Baker of Mason, MI/Mason High School * B.S. in Mathematics

Erika VanHavel of Mason, MI/Mason High School * B.S. in Biology

Kristin Breton of McBain, MI/Fulton High School * B.A. in Psychology

James Graham of Menominee, MI/Menominee High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Margaret Heeschen of Midland, MI/Herbert Henry Dow High School * B.A. in English

Ryan Howson of Midland, MI/Bullock Creek High School * B.A. in Psychology

Michael Maxwell of Midland, MI/Midland High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Christopher McDonald of Midland, MI/Midland High School * B.A. in Mathematics

Jacob Poliskey of Midland, MI/Herbert Henry Dow High School * B.S. in Biochemistry

Monica Verhoeven of Midland, MI/Herbert Henry Dow High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Tyler Yascolt of Midland, MI/Grosse Pointe North High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Kathryn Morgan of Mikado, MI/Alcona High School * B.A. in English

Alyssa Adams of Milford, MI/Milford High School * B.A. in Communication

Alexander Groth of Milford, MI/Milford High School * B.S. in Biology

Colin Hale of Milford, MI/Milford High School * B.S. in Physics

Taryn Handyside of Montrose, MI/Hill McCloy High School * B.A. in New Media Studies

Chanler McCaskey of Morenci, MI/Morenci High School * B.A. in History

Jacob Nagengast of Mt. Morris, MI/Genesee High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Kristina Begres of Mt. Pleasant, MI/Mt. Pleasant High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Hailey Jarman of Mt. Pleasant, MI/Mt. Pleasant High School * B.A. in Biology

Martin Predmesky of Mt. Pleasant, MI/Graham (NC) High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Brittney Wichert of Mt. Pleasant, MI/Beal City High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Elisa Hobbs of Naubinway, MI/Engadine High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Jamie Dunn of Negaunee, MI/Negaunee High School * B.A. in Music

Sierra Horton of North Branch, MI/North Branch High School * B.A. in Psychology

Stephanie Witham of North Muskegon, MI/North Muskegon High School * B.A. in English

Alexander Bloch of Northville, MI/Northville High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Kelly Maise of Northville, MI/Northville High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Gwendolyn Greer of Novi, MI/Novi High School * B.S. in Biology

Chelsea Radgens of Novi, MI/Novi High School * B.A. in Communication, English and Theatre and Dance

Austin McClelland of Oakland Township, MI/Rochester Adams High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Allie Nave of Onaway, MI/Onaway High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Matteo Capicchioni of Orchard Lake, MI/West Bloomfield High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science and Psychology

Chloe Grounds of Ortonville, MI/Brandon High School * B.S. in Biology

Amy Merriman of Ortonville, MI/Brandon High School * B.F.A. in Art and Design

Christy Robinson of Ortonville, MI/Brandon High School * B.S. in Biochemistry and Biology

William Tahaney of Ortonville, MI/Brandon High School * B.S. in Biochemistry

Megan Lamrock of Oscoda, MI/Oscoda High School * B.A. in Communication

Alexander Pollack of Oxford, MI/Oxford High School * B.S. in Chemistry and Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Austin Westmoreland of Oxford, MI/Oxford High School * B.A. in Business Administration and English

Tieler Holland of Perrinton, MI/Fulton High School * B.A. in Psychology

Sarah Knight of Perrinton, MI/Fulton High School * B.A. in Education

Chelsea Fouts of Petersburg, MI/Summerfield High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Kevin Thompson of Petoskey, MI/Petoskey High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Catherine Olson of Pinckney, MI/Pinckney High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Leeanne Carr of Plymouth, MI/Plymouth Christian Academy * B.A. in Mathematics and English

Katherine Greenough of Plymouth, MI/Ladywood High School * B.A. in Music

Richard Cruz of Pontiac, MI/The Roeper School * B.A. in Music

Sean Clancy of Port Austin, MI/North Huron High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Beth Ventline of Port Austin, MI/North Huron High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Matthew Tuttle of Reading, MI/Reading High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Richard Heise of Redford, MI/Detroit Catholic Central High School * B.A. in Philosophy

Mercy Bourdet-Shaw of Remus, MI/Home School * B.A. in Anthropology

Gordon Rumschlag of Romeo, MI/Romeo High School * B.S. in Biology

Matthew Compo of Roscommon, MI/Roscommon High School * B.A. in History

John Pryde of Royal Oak, MI/Royal Oak High School * B.A. in Education and Social Studies

Catherine Dwenger of Saginaw, MI/Swan Valley High School * B.A. in Mathematics

Cory Herrmann of Saline, MI/Saline Area High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Erin Stone of Sandusky, MI/Sandusky High School * B.A. in Psychology

Brandon Krause of Sanford, MI/Meridian High School * B.A. in Mathematics and Business Administration

Danielle Craft of Shelby Township, MI/Eisenhower High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Kayla Roy of Shelby Township, MI/Utica High School * B.A. in Psychology

Taylor Myers of Shepherd, MI/Shepherd High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Pamela Prewett of Shepherd, MI/Home School * B.A. in Psychology

Gregory Silverthorn of Shepherd, MI/Shepherd High School * B.A. in New Media Studies

Jara Mogdis of Sidney, MI/Greenville High School * B.A. in History

Justin Milne of Southfield, MI/Southfield Christian High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Katlyn Chitwood of St. Clair Shores, MI/Lakeview High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Katherine Graham McNeil of St. Clair Shores, MI/Grosse Pointe South High School * B.S. in Biology

Amber Johannes of St. Clair Shores, MI/Lake Shore High School * B.A. in Communication

Stacy Goldthorpe of St. Ignace, MI/Central High School (St. Joseph, MO) * B.S. in Biology

Joshua Gove of St. Johns, MI/St. Johns High School * B.F.A. in Art and Design

Mary “Maggie” Donley of St. Joseph, MI/St. Joseph High School * B.A. in History

Ryan Zavacky of St. Joseph, MI/St. Joseph High School * B.A. in Religious Studies

Curtis Cross of St. Louis, MI/St. Louis High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Jarrett Leister of St. Louis, MI/Mt. Pleasant High School * B.A. in Business Administration

David Maniez III of St. Louis, MI/St. Louis High School * B.S. in Biology

Debra Nelson of St. Louis, MI/St. Louis High School * B.A. in Psychology

Jessica Oswald of St. Louis, MI/St. Louis High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Holly Ross of St. Louis, MI/St. Louis High School * B.F.A. in Art and Design

Jacob Moran of Sterling Heights, MI/Henry Ford II High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Jeremy Trent of Swartz Creek, MI/Swartz Creek High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Rachel Lane of Traverse City, MI/Traverse City West High School * B.A. in Philosophy

Michael Iglehart of Trenton, MI/Trenton High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Marie Bielman of Troy, MI/Athens High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Graham Morgan of Twining, MI/Arenac Eastern High School * B.A. in Theatre and Dance

Kaitlyn Squanda of Vassar, MI/Reese High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Morgan Clark of Vestaburg, MI/Vestaburg High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science and Psychology

Frank Furnari of Vestaburg, MI/DeWitt High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Ashley Alore of Washington, MI/Arts Academy in the Woods * B.A. in Education and Theatre and Dance

Brendan Lodge of Washington, MI/Romeo High School * B.M. in Music Education

Richard Roth of Washington, MI/Romeo High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Sarah Stinson of Waterford, MI/Waterford Kettering High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Zakkary Hardyniec of Wayne, MI/Wayne Memorial High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Adam Karson of Wayne, MI/Wayne Memorial High School * B.S. in Biology

Nicholas Mills of Wayne, MI/Wayne Memorial High School * B.S. in Biology

Lauren Steinhurst of West Branch, MI/Ogemaw Heights High School * B.S. in Mathematics

James Uhall of West Branch, MI/Ogemaw Heights High School * B.A. in Music

Frances Jackson of Westland, MI/Wayne Memorial High School * B.A. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Gary Nemeth Jr. of Westland, MI/Romulus High School * B.A. in English

Branden Listh of White Lake, MI/Walled Lake Northern High School * B.M. in Music Education

Sydney Vandeveer of Williamsburg, MI/Elk Rapids High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Emily Noble of Wyandotte, MI/Theodore Roosevelt High School * B.A. in Mathematics

Jon Bricker of Yale, MI/Yale High School * B.S. in Mathematics

Hilary Miller of Yale, MI/Yale High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science and Psychology

Katie Scheeres of Yale, MI/Croswell-Lexington High School * B.S. in Biology

Barbara Otey of Billings, MT/Billings Senior High School * B.S. in Integrative Physiology and Health Science

Mostafa Ghonim of East Elmhurst, NY/William C. Bryant High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Aaron Bratys of Dublin, OH/Dublin Jerome High School * B.A. in Psychology

Colin Silkwood of Milan, OH/Edison High School * B.A. in New Media Studies

Brent Buchholz of Waterville, OH/Central Catholic High School * B.A. in Business Administration

Hailey Randolph of Wauseon, OH/Pettisville High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Angela Clayton of Houston, TX/Bellaire (MI) High School * B.S. in Chemistry

Lillian Maloney of Colonial Heights, VA/Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) * B.A. in New Media Studies

David Case of McLean, VA/Langley High School * B.A. in Economics

Jacqueline Kolb of Prairie Du Sac, WI/Sauk Prairie High School * B.A. in English

Michelle Jerezano of Tegucigalpa, Honduras/DelCampo International School * B.A. in International Business Administration